All Derry Results from the last 14 days.
Printable Results
Monday 28th September 2020
Steelstown Reserves 3-11 v 1-7 Limavady Reserves
Semi Final
7 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 1-7 v 1-11 Faughanvale
Semi Final Refixture
7 00 PM at Cumber Pitch (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
Magherafelt Reserves 4-13 v 0-9 Slaughtneil Reserves
Quarter Final
8 00 PM at Magherafelt Reserves (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Lavey Reserves 0-13 v 1-7 Loup Reserves
Quarter Final
7 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Peter O Connor)
Ballinderry Reserves 0-15 v 2-11 Glen Reserves
Quarter Final
7 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Joe Mulholland)
Swatragh Reserves 4-5 v 6-15 Bellaghy Reserves
Quarter Final
7 00 PM at Swatragh Reserves (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Sunday 27th September 2020
Limavady Wolfhounds 1-5 v 1-13 Slaughtneil
Quarter Finals
12 30 PM at Limavady (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
St Malachy’s Castledawson 3-7 v 2-11 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Semi Final
3 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Mark O Neill)
Slaughtneil 3-15 v 1-5 Ballinderry
Semi Final
5 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Dan Mullan)
Slaughtneil Reserves 0-12 v 0-3 Magherafelt Reserves
Quarter Finals
8 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
Dungiven Reserves 4-13 v 1-6 Craigbane Reserves
Quarter Finals
1 00 PM at Dungiven Reserves (Ref: Cyril Hargan)
Bellaghy Reserves 2-11 v 2-6 Desertmartin Reserves
Quarter Finals
1 00 PM at Bellaghy Reserves (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Saturday 26th September 2020
Dungiven 1-9 v 1-3 Ballinascreen
Quarter Finals
2 00 PM at Dungiven (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Steelstown Brian Og’s 0-6 v 3-8 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Final
12 00 PM at Drum (Ref: Martin Coyle)
Steelstown Brian Og’s 1-9 v 0-10 Faughanvale
Semi Final
6 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Mark Mc Geehan)
The Loup 1-10 v 0-14 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Semi Final
6 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Desertmartin 0-19 v 0-7 Doire Colmcille
Quarter Final
2 00 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
Craigbane 2-26 v 0-2 St Mary’s Ardmore
Quarter Final
1 00 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Paul Quigley)
Ballerin 0-12 v 0-10 Moneymore GAC
Quarter Final
1 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Friday 25th September 2020
Loup Reserves 2-13 v 0-11 Ogra Colmcille
Quarter Finals
8 00 PM at Loup Reserves (Ref: Thomas Devlin)
Sean Dolans 1-7 v 3-8 Magilligan
Quarter Final
8 00 PM at Craigbane (Ref: Cathal Doherty)
Thursday 24th September 2020
Lavey 4-10 v 2-9 Glenullin
Quarter Finals
7 15 PM at Lavey (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Ballinderry 2-11 v 2-13 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Quarter Finals
7 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Glen 1-12 v 1-8 Bellaghy
Quarter Finals
7 00 PM at Watty Graham Park (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Swatragh 3-5 v 0-7 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Quarter Finals
7 00 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Martin Coyle)
Faughanvale 1-12 v 3-11 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Quarter Finals
6 40 PM at John McLaughlin Park (Ref: Michael (snr) Mc Laughlin)
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 5-22 v 1-3 The Loup
Quarter Finals
6 15 PM at Newbridge (Ref: Cyril Hargan)
Desertmartin 1-26 v 0-7 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Quarter Finals
7 00 PM at Longfield (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Kilrea 0-9 v 4-8 St Trea’s & St John’s
Quarter Finals
6 30 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 1-3 v 4-10 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Quarter Finals
6 15 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Alan Nash)
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 0-0 v CONC Dungiven
Quarter Finals
6 15 PM at Foreglen (Ref: TBC)
Eoghan Rua 3-4 v 1-14 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Quarter Finals
7 15 PM at University of Ulster Coleraine (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
Banagher 2-6 v 1-8 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Quarter Finals
6 30 PM at Banagher (Ref: Patrick Devlin)
Craigbane 4-13 v 2-13 Ballerin
Quarter Finals
6 30 PM at Craigbane (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
St Patrick’s 0-0 v CONC Ballinascreen
Quarter Finals
6 15 PM at Drumsurn (Ref: TBC)
Wednesday 23rd September 2020
Faughanvale Reserves 0-9 v 5-7 Steelstown Reserves
Round 1
7 30 PM at Faughanvale (Ref: Cathal Doherty)
Castledawson Reserves 1-15 v 1-3 Lissan Reserves
Round 1
7 00 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Slaughtneil 3-20 v 4-19 Lavey
Final
7 30 PM at Banagher (Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer)
Tuesday 22nd September 2020
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 2-16 v 0-6 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Semi-Final
6 45 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Ballinascreen 2-12 v 0-8 Lavey
Semi-Final
6 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Cyril Hargan)
Glenullin 3-9 v 1-7 Ballinderry
Semi-Final
7 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
The Loup 2-3 v 2-14 Dungiven
Semi-Final
6 30 PM at Loup (Ref: Joe Mulholland)
St Patrick’s 4-11 v 1-10 Banagher
Semi-Final
7 00 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 3-7 v 2-7 Kilrea
Semi-Final
6 15 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: Niall Kearney)
Ballerin 6-6 v 2-2 Ballinascreen
Semi-Final
6 30 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 2-8 v 1-6 Ballymaguigan
Semi-Final
6 30 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Desertmartin 2-12 v 1-8 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Semi-Final
7 00 PM at Desertmartin (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Monday 21st September 2020
Bellaghy 1-9 v 2-13 Lavey
Semi-Final
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Cathal Forbes)
Dungiven 0-11 v 1-10 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Semi-Final
6 15 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Mark O Neill)
The Loup 2-10 v 0-17 Glenullin
Semi-Final
7 30 PM at Loup (Ref: Mark Mc Geehan)
Limavady Wolfhounds 3-9 v 0-7 Banagher
Semi-Final
7 00 PM at Dungiven (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 1-6 v 1-18 Ballinascreen
Semi-Final
6 15 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Ballerin 0-11 v 2-19 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Semi Final
6 30 PM at Ballerin (Ref: TBC)
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 0-0 v 0-0 Faughanvale
Semi Final
6 30 PM at Claudy (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 20th September 2020
Greenlough Reserves 0-13 v 0-8 Glenullin Reserves
Round 1
1 30 PM at Greenlough (Ref: Malachy Mc Toal)
Faughanvale 3-18 v 1-4 Limavady Wolfhounds
Quarter Final
2 00 PM at Dungiven (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
St Malachy’s Castledawson 3-12 v 2-7 Glack
Quarter Final
1 00 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Slaughtneil 0-15 v 0-12 Glen
Quarter Final
4 30 PM at Celtic Park (Ref: Barry Cassidy)
Eoghan Rua 1-8 v 0-16 The Loup
Quarter Final
1 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 7-12 v 6-0 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Quarter Finals
1 00 PM at Newbridge (Ref: TBC)
St Mary’s Ardmore 1-8 v 4-27 Ballerin
Round 3
1 00 PM at Ardmore (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Saturday 19th September 2020
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 0-14 v 1-2 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Quarter Final
3 00 PM at Loup (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Steelstown Brian Og’s 3-14 v 0-11 Drumsurn
Quarter Final
3 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Ballinascreen 2-9 v 2-12 Ballinderry
Quarter Final
5 30 PM at Celtic Park (Ref: Alan Nash)
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-11 v 0-10 Swatragh
Quarter Final
2 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Craigbane 3-14 v 0-10 Moneymore GAC
Round 5
1 00 PM at Craigbane (Ref: Michael (snr) Mc Laughlin)
Sean Dolans 2-11 v 1-8 Doire Colmcille
Round 3
2 00 PM at Sean Dolans (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Friday 18th September 2020
Loup Reserves 4-7 v 1-9 Craigbane Reserves
Round 5
8 00 PM at Loup Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Magherafelt Reserves 1-13 v 0-5 Glen Reserves
Round 5
7 30 PM at Magherafelt Reserves (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Desertmartin Reserves 2-9 v 5-15 Dungiven Reserves
Round 3
7 30 PM at Desertmartin Reserves (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Ogra Colmcille 2-12 v 1-9 Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 3
6 30 PM at Ogra Colmcille (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Thursday 17th September 2020
Ballinascreen 9-11 v 1-3 Sean Dolans
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Cahore Council Pitch (Ref: Peter O Connor)
Steelstown Brian Og’s 5-9 v 3-4 Lavey
Semi-Finals
6 45 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: Michael (snr) Mc Laughlin)
Wednesday 16th September 2020
Banagher 3-4 v 1-6 Swatragh
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Banagher (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Kilrea 2-11 v 2-9 Desertmartin
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Lavey 5-11 v 2-12 Ballinascreen
Semi Final
8 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer)
Slaughtneil 3-18 v 2-14 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Semi Final
6 45 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Tuesday 15th September 2020
Steelstown Brian Og’s 5-5 v 2-6 Limavady Wolfhounds
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 6-11 v 2-6 Faughanvale
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Martin Coyle)
Lavey 4-7 v 1-9 Bellaghy
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Lavey (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Ballinascreen 1-16 v 0-4 Slaughtneil
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Dungiven 4-11 v 4-4 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
The Loup 2-7 v 1-9 Glen
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Loup (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Ballinderry 12-8 v 2-4 Eoghan Rua
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Glenullin 5-15 v 2-0 Craigbane
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 1-4 v 3-11 St Patrick’s
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Celtic Park (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 9-11 v 2-4 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
St Michael’s 2-5 v 8-20 Ballerin
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Magilligan (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Ballymaguigan 7-17 v 0-0 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: Malachy Mc Toal)
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 0-9 v 4-8 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Alan Nash)
St Malachy’s Castledawson 0-0 v CONC Doire Colmcille
Semi-Finals
6 45 PM at Castledawson (Ref: TBC)
The Loup 2-10 v 0-15 Slaughtneil
Quarter Finals
8 00 PM at Loup (Ref: Peter O Connor)