All Derry Results from the last 14 days.
Printable Results
Tuesday 11th August 2020
Hughes Steel Fabrications U14 FC Group A
Banagher 0-11 Glen 2-11
Limavady Wolfhounds 2-8 Glenullin 3-4
St Patrick’s 1-4 Ballinascreen 5-14

Hughes Steel Fabrications U14 FC Group B
Desertmartin 2-6 Slaughtneil 4-19
Lavey 2-17 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 2-3
Ballinderry 7-7 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 2-11

Hughes Steel Fabrications U14 FC Group C
Kilrea P O’Donovan Rossa GAC P
The Loup P Eoghan Rua P
Bellaghy 6-15 Swatragh 0-3

Hughes Steel Fabrications U14 FC Group D
Steelstown Brian Og’s 9-14 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 1-0
Faughanvale 12-14 Craigbane 0-6
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy P Dungiven P

Hughes Steel Fabrications U14 FC Group E
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 9-8 St Michael’s 6-7
Doire Colmcille 1-4 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 5-7

Hughes Steel Fabrications U14 FC Group F
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 3-16 St Malachy’s Castledawson 2-11
Lavey 2-8 Ballymaguigan 5-8

Monday 10th August 2020
O'Neills U18 Football Championship Grp A
Bellaghy 7-11 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 1-12
Swatragh 2-6 Ballinascreen 0-10

O'Neills U18 Football Championship Grp B
Limavady Wolfhounds 4-10 St Patrick’s 2-4
Dungiven 3-12 Faughanvale 0-5

O'Neills U18 Football Championship Grp C
Ballerin 0-8 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 1-6
Banagher 0-12 Glen 4-15

O'Neills U18 Football Championship Grp D
Kilrea 2-9 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 1-10
Slaughtneil P Eoghan Rua P

O'Neills U18 Football Championship Grp F
St Malachy’s Castledawson 2-10 O’Donovan Rossa GAC 8-19
Glenullin P St Michael’s P

O'Neills U18 Football Championship Grp G
Craigbane 1-14 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 0-7
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 2-5 Steelstown Brian Og’s 1-17

O'Neills U18 Football Championship Grp H
Ballinderry P Moneymore GAC P
Ballymaguigan 1-4 The Loup 6-10

T Mackle U14 Hurling Cup Group A
Ballerin 0-0 Slaughtneil 5-13

Sunday 9th August 2020
Glenshane Coach Hire Intermediate Reserve Football Championship Group A
Glenullin Reserves 3-7 Limavady Reserves 3-12

McFeely Group Intermediate Football Championship Group A
Steelstown Brian Og’s 0-0 Glack CONC
Glenullin 1-19 Limavady Wolfhounds 1-15

O'Neills Senior Football Championship Group A
Bellaghy 2-16 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 0-13
The Loup 2-8 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 1-10

O'Neills Senior Football Championship Group B
Lavey 3-9 Kilrea 0-14

O'Neills Senior Football Championship Group C
Ballinderry 4-10 Banagher 1-9

O'Neills Senior Football Championship Group D
Dungiven 2-12 Ballinascreen 4-15

Oakleaf Contracts Recreational Reserve Cup Group B
Desertmartin Reserves 0-8 Slaughtneil Reserves 0-9

Oakleaf Restaurant Senior Reserve Football Championship Group A
Bellaghy Reserves 0-0 Foreglen Reserves CONC
Loup Reserves 2-18 Newbridge Reserves 1-7

Oakleaf Restaurant Senior Reserve Football Championship Group B
Lavey Reserves 2-9 Kilrea Reserves 1-10

Oakleaf Restaurant Senior Reserve Football Championship Group C
Ballinderry Reserves 4-22 Banagher Reserves 2-10

Oakleaf Restaurant Senior Reserve Football Championship Group D
Dungiven Reserves 2-18 Ballinascreen Reserves 2-7

T Mackle U16 Hurling Cup Group A
Ballinascreen 2-14 Swatragh 1-8
Na Magha 0-6 Lavey 14-12

T Mackle U16 Hurling Cup Group B
Banagher CONC Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 0-0

Saturday 8th August 2020
Glenshane Coach Hire Intermediate Reserve Football Championship Group C
Ballymaguigan Reserves 0-0 Castledawson Reserves 0-0

McFeely Group Intermediate Football Championship Group C
Ballymaguigan 0-5 St Malachy’s Castledawson 4-12

O'Neills Senior Football Championship Group B
Slaughtneil 2-12 Eoghan Rua 1-5

O'Neills Senior Football Championship Group C
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-5 Glen 0-11

O'Neills Senior Football Championship Group D
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 1-11 Swatragh 1-11

Oakleaf Restaurant Senior Reserve Football Championship Group B
Slaughtneil Reserves 4-16 Coleraine Reserves 3-11

Oakleaf Restaurant Senior Reserve Football Championship Group C
Magherafelt Reserves 2-17 Glen Reserves 1-9

Oakleaf Restaurant Senior Reserve Football Championship Group D
Claudy Reserves 2-6 Swatragh Reserves 3-18

T Mackle U14 Hurling Cup Group B
Swatragh 2-4 St Patrick’s 1-4
St.Finbarrs 2-1 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 14-12

Friday 7th August 2020
Glenshane Coach Hire Intermediate Reserve Football Championship Group B
Faughanvale Reserves 4-16 Drumsurn Reserves 2-9

McFeely Group Intermediate Football Championship Group B
Faughanvale 1-9 Drumsurn 1-8
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 1-9 St Michael’s GAC Lissan 1-6

McFeely Group Intermediate Football Championship Group C
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 0-6 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 2-11

Oakleaf Contracts Recreational Reserve Cup Group A
Magherafelt Reserves 1-12 Loup Reserves 4-9

Oakleaf Contracts Recreational Reserve Cup Group B
Ogra Colmcille 2-6 Dungiven Reserves 3-14

Premier Electrics Junior Football Championship Group A
Moneymore GAC 2-9 Drum 0-6
Magilligan 1-6 Desertmartin 0-16

Premier Electrics Junior Football Championship Group B
Doire Colmcille 3-7 St Mary’s Ardmore 0-4
Ballerin 0-16 Sean Dolans 1-11

T Mackle U14 Hurling Cup Group C
Banagher 2-9 Lavey 2-17

Thursday 6th August 2020
B A Mullan & Son U16 Football Championship Grp E
Limavady Wolfhounds 7-11 Ballerin 0-3
Glen 4-16 Eoghan Rua 1-3

B A Mullan & Son U16 Football Championship Grp A
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 6-11 Banagher 2-5

B A Mullan & Son U16 Football Championship Grp B
Desertmartin 0-5 Ballinderry 2-16
Ballinascreen B Team 1-7 St Malachy’s Castledawson 4-8

B A Mullan & Son U16 Football Championship Grp C
Slaughtneil 0-10 Bellaghy 3-11
Kilrea 3-10 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 3-10

B A Mullan & Son U16 Football Championship Grp D
Craigbane 0-2 Faughanvale 4-14
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 1-2 Dungiven 4-18

B A Mullan & Son U16 Football Championship Grp F
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 1-5 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 3-13

B A Mullan & Son U16 Football Championship Grp G
St Trea’s & St John’s 2-8 St Michael’s GAC Lissan 1-11
The Loup 0-1 Lavey 9-29

B A Mullan & Son U16 Football Championship Grp H
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 0-0 St Patrick’s CONC
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 1-8 Swatragh 9-16

Wednesday 5th August 2020
B A Mullan & Son U16 Football Championship Grp A
Ballinascreen 7-12 Dungiven B Team 2-9

Leadon Timber Frame Hurling Championship Group A
Ballinascreen 4-21 Na Magha 2-9
Lavey 0-13 Slaughtneil 0-26

Leadon Timber Frame Hurling Championship Group B
Swatragh 0-14 Eoghan Rua 0-14
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 2-15 Banagher 1-8

Leadon Timber Frame Reserve Hurling Championship
Lavey 1-11 Slaughtneil 1-22

Tuesday 4th August 2020
Hughes Steel Fabrications U14 FC Group A
Ballinascreen 0-0 Banagher CONC
Glenullin 11-6 St Patrick’s 5-5
Glen 1-6 Limavady Wolfhounds 2-3

Hughes Steel Fabrications U14 FC Group B
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 2-10 Desertmartin 0-6
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 4-3 Ballinderry 2-10
Slaughtneil 1-5 Lavey 3-3

Hughes Steel Fabrications U14 FC Group C
Swatragh 2-11 Kilrea 3-8
Eoghan Rua 3-2 Bellaghy 7-13

Hughes Steel Fabrications U14 FC Group D
Dungiven 3-3 Steelstown Brian Og’s 5-9
Craigbane 0-0 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy CONC
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 0-2 Faughanvale 7-13

Hughes Steel Fabrications U14 FC Group E
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 6-13 Steelstown Brian Og’s B Team 0-2
St Michael’s 4-7 Doire Colmcille 2-2

Hughes Steel Fabrications U14 FC Group F
St Malachy’s Castledawson 8-20 Lavey 1-1
Ballinascreen 2-11 Ballerin 1-3

Monday 3rd August 2020
Hughes Steel Fabrications U14 FC Group E
Sean Dolans 5-3 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 8-14

O'Neills U18 Football Championship Grp A
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 2-9 Ballinascreen 2-11
Bellaghy 2-23 Swatragh 1-6

O'Neills U18 Football Championship Grp B
St Patrick’s 1-6 Faughanvale 1-13
Limavady Wolfhounds 1-6 Dungiven 5-18

O'Neills U18 Football Championship Grp C
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 0-8 Glen 1-22
Ballerin 2-13 Banagher 9-17

O'Neills U18 Football Championship Grp D
Kilrea 2-8 Slaughtneil 1-16

O'Neills U18 Football Championship Grp E
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 0-2 Lavey 4-27

O'Neills U18 Football Championship Grp F
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 0-0 St Michael’s CONC
St Malachy’s Castledawson 1-14 Glenullin 5-10

O'Neills U18 Football Championship Grp G
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 3-11 Steelstown Brian Og’s 2-9
Craigbane 3-20 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 0-4

O'Neills U18 Football Championship Grp H
Moneymore GAC 0-1 The Loup 7-17
Ballinderry 0-0 Ballymaguigan CONC

Sunday 2nd August 2020
Glenshane Coach Hire Intermediate Reserve Football Championship Group A
Glenullin Reserves 3-8 Steelstown Reserves 1-9

Glenshane Coach Hire Intermediate Reserve Football Championship Group B
Drumsurn Reserves 0-0 Lissan Reserves CONC

McFeely Group Intermediate Football Championship Group A
Glenullin 0-8 Steelstown Brian Og’s 2-16

McFeely Group Intermediate Football Championship Group B
Faughanvale 1-14 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 0-7
Drumsurn 0-0 St Michael’s GAC Lissan CONC

O'Neills Senior Football Championship Group A
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 3-19 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 1-8

O'Neills Senior Football Championship Group C
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-11 Ballinderry 0-6

Oakleaf Restaurant Senior Reserve Football Championship Group A
Newbridge Reserves 1-17 Foreglen Reserves 2-7

Oakleaf Restaurant Senior Reserve Football Championship Group C
Magherafelt Reserves 2-15 Ballinderry Reserves 0-3

T Mackle U16 Hurling Cup Group A
Lavey 1-11 Ballinascreen 0-13

T Mackle U16 Hurling Cup Group B
Slaughtneil 0-0 Banagher CONC
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 4-19 Dungannon 1-4

Saturday 1st August 2020
Glenshane Coach Hire Intermediate Reserve Football Championship Group C
Greenlough Reserves 0-0 Ballymaguigan Reserves CONC

McFeely Group Intermediate Football Championship Group A
Limavady Wolfhounds 1-14 Glack 0-13

McFeely Group Intermediate Football Championship Group C
St Malachy’s Castledawson 4-16 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 1-10
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 3-12 Ballymaguigan 1-12

O'Neills Senior Football Championship Group A
The Loup 1-12 Bellaghy 1-12

O'Neills Senior Football Championship Group B
Eoghan Rua 3-7 Lavey 1-10
Slaughtneil 2-18 Kilrea 0-6

O'Neills Senior Football Championship Group C
Glen 2-19 Banagher 1-10

O'Neills Senior Football Championship Group D
Ballinascreen 1-11 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 1-5
Swatragh 2-15 Dungiven 1-14

Oakleaf Contracts Recreational Reserve Cup Group A
Craigbane Reserves 1-10 Magherafelt Reserves 0-11

Oakleaf Restaurant Senior Reserve Football Championship Group A
Loup Reserves 1-13 Bellaghy Reserves 1-11

Oakleaf Restaurant Senior Reserve Football Championship Group B
Slaughtneil Reserves 1-17 Kilrea Reserves 3-8

Oakleaf Restaurant Senior Reserve Football Championship Group C
Glen Reserves 1-8 Banagher Reserves 0-7

Oakleaf Restaurant Senior Reserve Football Championship Group D
Ballinascreen Reserves 3-12 Claudy Reserves 1-8
Swatragh Reserves 1-15 Dungiven Reserves 1-11

Friday 31st July 2020
Oakleaf Contracts Recreational Reserve Cup Group A
Glen Reserves 0-5 Bellaghy Reserves 3-8

Premier Electrics Junior Football Championship Group A
Craigbane 2-16 Magilligan 1-10
Desertmartin 1-8 Moneymore GAC 0-4

T Mackle U18 Hurling Cup Group B
Dungannon 3-23 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 2-17

Thursday 30th July 2020
B A Mullan & Son U16 Football Championship Grp F
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 2-4 Steelstown Brian Og’s 3-8
Glenullin 9-19 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 0-6

Wednesday 29th July 2020
T Mackle U18 Hurling Cup Group A
Lavey 2-17 Swatragh 2-15
Ballinascreen 2-18 Na Magha 1-8

T Mackle U18 Hurling Cup Group B
Slaughtneil 8-25 Banagher 1-8