All Derry Results from the last 14 days.
Printable ResultsThursday 28th March 2024
HSF Group 16A2 Football League
Eoghan Rua 0-3 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 1-5HSF Group 16B2 Football League
St Michael’s 8-11 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 3-11John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 8-10 Sean Dolans 5-6
Wednesday 27th March 2024
2024 Ulster GAA Under 20 Football Championship Section A
Derry 1-9 Tyrone 0-13Tuesday 26th March 2024
DJ Print Sean Larkin Cup
Kilrea 2-4 Swatragh 2-13T Mackle U18 Hurling League Grp 1
Setanta CONC Lavey 0-0T Mackle U18 Hurling League Grp 2
Carrickmore 2-11 Banagher 3-8Sunday 24th March 2024
Allianz Football League Roinn 1
Derry 2-19 Roscommon 1-9DJ Print Neal Carlin Cup Grp 1
Sean Dolans 0-11 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 2-8St Mary’s Ardmore 1-6 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 4-21
HSF Group 16A1 Football League
Ballinascreen 2-6 O’Donovan Rossa GAC 4-11HSF Group U18B1 Football League
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 2-6 Craigbane 5-13T Mackle U14A Hurling League
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 3-10 Lavey 4-15T Mackle U14B Hurling League
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club B Team 1-4 Lavey B Team 4-4T Mackle U16 Hurling League Grp 1
Na Magha 2-9 St.Finbarrs 2-11T Mackle U16 Hurling League Grp 2
Slaughtneil 4-9 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club B Team 1-4Saturday 23rd March 2024
2024 Ulster GAA Football Minor League Playoffs
Derry 1-9 Cavan 0-52024 Ulster GAA Football Senior Club League Playoffs
Swatragh 2-8 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 0-9DJ Print Dean McGlinchey Cup
Newbridge Reserves 2-3 Ballymaguigan 4-13Section C
Letterkenny Gaels 1-16 St.Finbarrs 3-9Friday 22nd March 2024
DJ Print Dr Kerlin Cup
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 2-6 Dungiven 2-12Banagher 3-7 Steelstown Brian Og’s 1-10
DJ Print Graham Cup
Bellaghy Reserves 2-9 Faughanvale Reserves 1-9HSF Group 16B2 Football League
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 1-0 Ballerin 6-15Thursday 21st March 2024
T Mackle U16 Hurling League Grp 1
Ballinascreen 3-9 Carrickmore 1-2Lavey 0-12 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 3-15
T Mackle U16 Hurling League Grp 2
Banagher 2-10 Dungannon 1-9Swatragh 5-18 Setanta 0-8
Wednesday 20th March 2024
DJ Print Sean Larkin Cup
St Malachy’s Castledawson 1-10 Kilrea 2-14Tuesday 19th March 2024
DJ Print Sean Larkin Cup
The Loup 0-6 Swatragh 0-15HSF Group U18A Football League
Bellaghy 3-11 Steelstown Brian Og’s 2-7Ballinascreen 2-12 O’Donovan Rossa GAC 2-5
Lavey 1-11 Glenullin 0-8
Glen 2-4 Dungiven 0-14
HSF Group U18B1 Football League
Craigbane 1-12 Ballinderry 0-12Desertmartin 3-10 Slaughtneil 2-12
Banagher 0-11 The Loup 0-7
Faughanvale 8-11 St Michael’s GAC Lissan 3-11
HSF Group U18B2 Football League
Swatragh 1-10 St Patrick’s 0-10Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 3-11 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 1-5
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 5-5 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 2-12
HSF Group U18C Football League
St Malachy’s Castledawson 6-7 Sean Dolans 2-9Ballerin 2-7 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 2-9
Monday 18th March 2024
HSF Group U18C Football League
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 0-9 Doire Rua 1-3Sunday 17th March 2024
Allianz Football League Roinn 1
Mayo 2-13 Derry 3-15Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B
Derry 2-32 Roscommon 0-14Saturday 16th March 2024
2024 Ulster GAA Intermediate Football League Playoffs
CLG Bun Cranncha 1-7 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 0-4DJ Print James O'Hagan Cup
Steelstown Reserves 5-14 Banagher Reserves 8-8DJ Print Neal Carlin Cup Grp 2
Drum 0-7 Moneymore GAC 0-8Ballerin 0-0 Magilligan CONC