All Results and Fixtures for Kilrea
Sunday 11th February 2024
Ballinascreen 2-14 v 0-12 Kilrea
Round 1
12 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Sunday 18th February 2024
Kilrea 2-5 v 0-9 Ballinderry
Round 2
12 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Cathal Doherty)
Sunday 25th February 2024
Four Masters 5-9 v 2-14 Kilrea
Round 3
12 00 PM at Four Masters (Ref: Paul Gallagher)
Sunday 3rd March 2024
Kilrea 0-5 v 2-6 Gaoth Dobhair
Round 4
12 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Thomas Devlin)
Tuesday 5th March 2024
Kilrea 0-5 v 2-12 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Round 1
7 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Rory O Hara)
Wednesday 20th March 2024
St Malachy’s Castledawson 1-10 v 2-14 Kilrea
Semi-Final
7 30 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Tuesday 26th March 2024
Kilrea 2-4 v 2-13 Swatragh
Final
8 00 PM at Loup (Ref: Gavin Dixon)
Tuesday 2nd April 2024
St Patrick’s 1-5 v 1-6 Kilrea
Round 3
7 00 PM at Drumsurn (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Sunday 7th April 2024
Glen 2-8 v 1-12 Kilrea
Round 1
6 30 PM at Watty Graham Park (Ref: Mark Mc Geehan)
Lavey 4-10 v 4-4 Kilrea
Round 1
6 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Kevin McNally)
Lavey B Team 3-5 v 2-5 Kilrea B Team
Round 1
7 15 PM at Lavey (Ref: Eoin Connolly)
Kilrea 2-11 v 2-5 Ballymaguigan
Round 1
10 00 AM at Kilrea (Ref: Cianan Canney)
Wednesday 10th April 2024
Bellaghy 1-8 v 1-13 Kilrea
Round 2
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Limavady Wolfhounds 1-7 v 1-4 Kilrea
Round 2
7 00 PM at Limavady (Ref: Cianan Canney)
Tuesday 16th April 2024
Kilrea 1-10 v 1-9 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 4
7 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Gregory Mc Williams)
Saturday 20th April 2024
Lavey 1-5 v 0-5 Kilrea
Round 1
10 00 AM at Drumanee (Ref: Malachy Mc Toal)
Kilrea 0-4 v 0-8 Bellaghy
Round 2
10 40 AM at Bellaghy (Ref: Martin Mc Erlane)
Glenullin 0-0 v 0-0 Kilrea
Round 3
11 20 AM at Drumanee (Ref: Malachy Mc Toal)
Sunday 21st April 2024
Kilrea 0-11 v 0-10 Swatragh
Round 3
2 30 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Sean Curran)
Monday 22nd April 2024
Glenullin 8-9 v 0-11 Kilrea
Round 3
8 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: PG Bradley)
Glenullin B Team 5-8 v 5-7 Kilrea B Team
Round 3
7 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: PG Bradley)
Wednesday 24th April 2024
Kilrea 3-10 v 4-11 Dungiven
Round 2
7 30 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Claire Flanagan)
Thursday 25th April 2024
Kilrea 3-16 v 2-8 Swatragh
Round 4
7 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Saturday 27th April 2024
Kilrea 1-15 v 1-15 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 4
5 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Patrick Devlin)
Monday 29th April 2024
Kilrea 2-5 v 2-10 Slaughtneil
Round 4
7 45 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Kilrea B Team 1-2 v 7-7 Slaughtneil B Team
Round 4
6 45 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Tuesday 30th April 2024
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 2-4 v 3-12 Kilrea
Round 5
7 00 PM at Claudy (Ref: Michael (snr) Mc Laughlin)
Saturday 4th May 2024
Kilrea B Team 4-12 v 4-8 Dungiven B Team
Round 2
4 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Ciaran O Kane)
Sunday 5th May 2024
Steelstown Brian Og’s 0-8 v 0-10 Kilrea
Round 5
2 30 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Monday 6th May 2024
Ballinderry 1-11 v 2-7 Kilrea
Round 5
7 45 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Martin Coyle)
Ballinderry B Team 5-6 v 3-1 Kilrea B Team
Round 5
6 45 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Martin Coyle)
Sunday 12th May 2024
Slaughtneil 2-9 v 2-13 Kilrea
Round 10
1 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Paul Quigley)
Tuesday 14th May 2024
Kilrea 1-13 v 2-9 Swatragh
Round 6
7 30 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Peter Walls)
Wednesday 15th May 2024
Kilrea 2-5 v 2-12 Ballinascreen
Round 6
8 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Kilrea B Team 0-0 v 5-11 Ballinascreen B Team
Round 6
7 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Sunday 19th May 2024
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-13 v 1-14 Kilrea
Round 6
2 30 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Monday 20th May 2024
Craigbane 0-17 v 3-8 Kilrea
Round 2
7 30 PM at Craigbane (Ref: Martin O'Connor)
Wednesday 22nd May 2024
Bellaghy 4-3 v 1-10 Kilrea
Round 7
8 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Bellaghy B Team 5-4 v 3-4 Kilrea B Team
Round 7
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Thursday 23rd May 2024
Kilrea 2-10 v 0-10 The Loup
Round 7
8 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Wednesday 29th May 2024
Kilrea 1-6 v 8-4 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 8
8 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Kevin McNally)
Kilrea B Team 1-1 v 7-7 O’Donovan Rossa GAC B Team
Round 8
7 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Kevin McNally)
Saturday 1st June 2024
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 2-11 v 1-11 Kilrea
Round 8
5 00 PM at Newbridge (Ref: Cathal Doherty)
Sunday 2nd June 2024
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 2-16 v 2-5 Kilrea
Round 5
12 30 PM at Doire Trasna (Ref: Michael (snr) Mc Laughlin)
Wednesday 5th June 2024
Kilrea 8-3 v 2-10 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 9
8 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Kilrea B Team 1-6 v 6-5 St Malachy’s Castledawson B Team
Round 9
7 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Thursday 6th June 2024
Kilrea 5-14 v 0-8 The Loup
Round 6
7 30 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Gavin Walker)
Sunday 9th June 2024
Kilrea 0-12 v 0-10 Eoghan Rua
Round 9
2 30 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Martin Mc Erlane)
Monday 10th June 2024
Bellaghy 2-7 v 4-4 Kilrea
Round 1
7 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Bellaghy 1-15 v 0-1 Kilrea
Round 1
6 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Tuesday 11th June 2024
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 1-10 v 5-16 Kilrea
Round 7
7 30 PM at Newbridge (Ref: Peter Walls)
Monday 17th June 2024
Kilrea 4-1 v 3-17 Ballinderry
Round 2
7 30 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Peter Walls)
Kilrea 0-3 v 4-8 Ballinderry
Round 2
6 30 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Peter Walls)
Thursday 20th June 2024
Steelstown Brian Og’s 5-16 v 0-5 Kilrea
Round 7
7 30 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
Monday 24th June 2024
Ballinascreen --- v --- Kilrea
Round 11
8 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Sean Curran)
Glenullin --- v --- Kilrea
Round 3
7 30 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Cianan Canney)
Glenullin --- v --- Kilrea
Round 3
6 30 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Cianan Canney)
Tuesday 25th June 2024
Kilrea --- v --- St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Semi Final 2
7 30 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Cathal Doherty)
Sunday 30th June 2024
Kilrea --- v --- Ballinderry
Round 12
6 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Cathal Doherty)
Thursday 4th July 2024
Kilrea --- v --- Glenullin
Round 8
7 30 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Sunday 7th July 2024
Kilrea --- v --- Dungiven
Round 13
2 30 PM at Kilrea (Ref: TBC)
Monday 29th July 2024
Kilrea --- v --- O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 5
7 30 PM at Kilrea (Ref: TBC)
Kilrea --- v --- O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 5
6 30 PM at Kilrea (Ref: TBC)
Thursday 1st August 2024
Eoghan Rua --- v --- Kilrea
Round 9
7 00 PM at Coleraine (Ref: TBC)