All Results and Fixtures for Ballinascreen
Monday 25th September 2023
Ballinascreen 4-13 v 3-7 Dungiven
Quarter Final
7 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: PG Bradley)
Sunday 15th October 2023
Lavey 2-13 v 3-9 Ballinascreen
Semi Final
1 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Gavin Dixon)
Sunday 11th February 2024
Ballinascreen 2-14 v 0-12 Kilrea
Round 1
12 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Sunday 18th February 2024
Ballinascreen 3-8 v 0-10 Four Masters
Round 2
12 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Enda Mallon)
Saturday 24th February 2024
Gaoth Dobhair 3-15 v 1-5 Ballinascreen
Round 3
1 00 PM at Gaoth Dobhair (Ref: Greg Mc Groary)
Tuesday 5th March 2024
Steelstown Brian Og’s 0-5 v 2-13 Ballinascreen
Round 1
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Kevin McNally)
Sunday 10th March 2024
Ballinderry 0-8 v 0-8 Ballinascreen
Round 5
12 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Conor Mc Gahan)
Tuesday 19th March 2024
Ballinascreen 2-12 v 2-5 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 2
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Gavin Dixon)
Thursday 21st March 2024
Ballinascreen 3-9 v 1-2 Carrickmore
Round 1
8 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Barry Winters)
Sunday 24th March 2024
Ballinascreen 2-6 v 4-11 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 1
10 00 AM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Martin Mc Erlane)
Tuesday 26th March 2024
Swatragh P v P Ballinascreen
Round 2
Postponed
Friday 5th April 2024
Ballinascreen 2-6 v 2-4 Na Magha
Round 2
6 30 PM at Cahore Council Pitch (Ref: Malachy Mc Toal)
Ballinascreen B Team 10-5 v 1-3 Setanta
Round 2
7 30 PM at Cahore Council Pitch (Ref: Malachy Mc Toal)
Lavey B Team 3-6 v 1-5 Ballinascreen C Team
Round 2
7 45 PM at Lavey (Ref: Timothy Daly)
Sunday 7th April 2024
Swatragh 1-11 v 0-6 Ballinascreen
Round 1
2 30 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Glenullin 0-5 v 1-9 Ballinascreen
Round 3
5 30 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Caolan Hazlett)
Monday 8th April 2024
Glenullin 3-6 v 2-9 Ballinascreen
Round 1
7 30 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Kevin McNally)
Glenullin B Team 1-3 v 4-13 Ballinascreen B Team
Round 1
6 30 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Kevin McNally)
Ballinascreen 6-8 v 4-3 St Mary’s Ardmore
Round 1
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
Ballinascreen 11-16 v 5-4 Dungiven
Round 1
7 50 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
Tuesday 9th April 2024
Ballinascreen 4-12 v 0-4 Banagher
Round 3
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Cianan Canney)
Thursday 11th April 2024
Ballinascreen 0-6 v 2-4 Dungiven
Round 3
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Thomas Devlin)
Friday 12th April 2024
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 3-6 v 3-4 Ballinascreen
Round 3
7 00 PM at Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh (Ref: Sean Curran)
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club B Team 1-2 v 4-3 Ballinascreen B Team
Round 3
6 30 PM at Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh (Ref: Sean Curran)
Ballinascreen C Team 5-4 v 3-6 Dungannon B Team
Round 3
6 45 PM at Cahore Council Pitch (Ref: Eamon Peter Cassidy)
Ballinascreen P v P Na Magha
Round 1
Postponed
Sunday 14th April 2024
Eoghan Rua --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 2
1 00 PM at Coleraine (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
Ballinascreen --- v --- Slaughtneil
Round 2
1 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Eoin Connolly)
Ballinascreen B Team --- v --- Slaughtneil B Team
Round 2
12 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Glen --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 2
10 30 AM at Watty Graham Park (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Monday 15th April 2024
O’Donovan Rossa GAC --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 2
7 00 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Malachy Mc Toal)
Dungiven --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 2
7 00 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Michael (snr) Mc Laughlin)
Tuesday 16th April 2024
Ballinascreen --- v --- Dungiven
Round 4
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Patrick Devlin)
Wednesday 17th April 2024
Ballinascreen --- v --- Lavey
Round 1
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Sean Mc Guigan)
Thursday 18th April 2024
Ballinascreen --- v --- St.Finbarrs
Round 3
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Friday 19th April 2024
Ballinascreen --- v --- Na Magha
Round 2
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Barry Winters)
Sunday 21st April 2024
Dungiven --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 3
2 30 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: TBC)
Monday 22nd April 2024
Ballinderry --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 3
7 45 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: TBC)
Ballinderry B Team --- v --- Ballinascreen B Team
Round 3
6 45 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen --- v --- Magilligan
Round 3
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen --- v --- O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 3
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 23rd April 2024
Carrickmore --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 4
7 00 PM at Carrickmore (Ref: Barry Winters)
Wednesday 24th April 2024
Banagher --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 2
7 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Eamon Peter Cassidy)
Saturday 27th April 2024
Ballinascreen --- v --- Bellaghy
Round 4
5 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Monday 29th April 2024
Ballinascreen --- v --- O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 4
7 45 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen B Team --- v --- O’Donovan Rossa GAC B Team
Round 4
6 45 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Magilligan --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 4
7 00 PM at Magilligan (Ref: TBC)
Doire Colmcille --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 4
7 00 PM at Pairc Cholmcille (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 30th April 2024
Bellaghy --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 5
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: TBC)
Wednesday 1st May 2024
Ballinascreen --- v --- Swatragh
Round 3
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer)
Thursday 2nd May 2024
Lavey --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 4
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Mark Cassidy)
Friday 3rd May 2024
Slaughtneil --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 5
8 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen --- v --- Swatragh
Round 4
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen C Team --- v --- Slaughtneil B Team
Round 1
6 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen B Team --- v --- Ballinascreen C Team
Round 4
6 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Monday 6th May 2024
Ballinascreen --- v --- Bellaghy
Round 5
7 45 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen B Team --- v --- Bellaghy B Team
Round 5
6 45 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Glack --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 5
7 00 PM at Páirc Ó Bhrolaigh (Ref: TBC)
Doire Colmcille --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 5
7 00 PM at Doire Colmcille (Ref: TBC)
Wednesday 8th May 2024
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 4
7 30 PM at Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh (Ref: TBC)
Thursday 9th May 2024
Ballinascreen --- v --- Bellaghy
Round 5
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Friday 10th May 2024
Banagher --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 5
7 30 PM at Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen C Team --- v --- Setanta
Round 5
6 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club C Team --- v --- Ballinascreen B Team
Round 5
6 30 PM at Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh (Ref: TBC)
Saturday 11th May 2024
Ballinascreen --- v --- Glen
Round 7
5 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 14th May 2024
Ballinascreen --- v --- Glen
Round 6
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Wednesday 15th May 2024
Kilrea --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 6
8 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: TBC)
Kilrea B Team --- v --- Ballinascreen B Team
Round 6
7 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 6
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Friday 17th May 2024
Ballinascreen --- v --- Carrickmore
Round 6
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club B Team --- v --- Ballinascreen C Team
Round 6
6 30 PM at Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen B Team --- v --- St.Finbarrs
Round 6
6 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 19th May 2024
Ballinascreen --- v --- Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 6
3 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Wednesday 22nd May 2024
Ballinascreen --- v --- St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 7
8 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen B Team --- v --- St Malachy’s Castledawson B Team
Round 7
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
St Mary’s Ardmore --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 7
7 00 PM at Ardmore (Ref: TBC)
Glack --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 7
7 00 PM at Páirc Ó Bhrolaigh (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen --- v --- Slaughtneil
Round 5
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Thursday 23rd May 2024
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 5
7 30 PM at Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh (Ref: James Forrester)
Friday 24th May 2024
Slaughtneil --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 7
7 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: TBC)
Slaughtneil B Team --- v --- Ballinascreen B Team
Round 7
6 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: TBC)
Wednesday 29th May 2024
Lavey --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 8
8 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Lavey B Team --- v --- Ballinascreen B Team
Round 8
7 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen --- v --- Na Magha
Round 1
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Friday 31st May 2024
Ballinascreen --- v --- Lavey
Round 8
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen C Team --- v --- Kevin Lynch Hurling Club C Team
Round 8
6 30 PM at Banagher (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen B Team --- v --- Lavey B Team
Round 8
6 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
2024-06-01 - 2024-06-02
Ballinascreen --- v --- O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 8
TBC at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Wednesday 5th June 2024
Ballinascreen --- v --- Dungiven
Round 9
8 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen B Team --- v --- Dungiven B Team
Round 9
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen --- v --- Banagher
Round 2
8 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Thursday 6th June 2024
Ballinascreen --- v --- Ballinderry
Round 6
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Friday 7th June 2024
Dungannon --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 9
7 30 PM at Dungannon (Ref: TBC)
St.Finbarrs --- v --- Ballinascreen C Team
Round 9
6 30 PM at Ogra Colmcille (Ref: TBC)
Dungannon B Team --- v --- Ballinascreen B Team
Round 9
6 30 PM at Dungannon (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 9th June 2024
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 9
2 30 PM at Newbridge (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 11th June 2024
Lavey --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 7
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen --- v --- St.Finbarrs
Round 1
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Wednesday 12th June 2024
Ballinascreen --- v --- Eoghan Rua
Round 3
8 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Monday 17th June 2024
Ballinascreen --- v --- Ballinderry
Round 10
8 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Wednesday 19th June 2024
Lavey B Team --- v --- Ballinascreen B Team
Round 2
6 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Lavey --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 4
8 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Thursday 20th June 2024
Ballinascreen --- v --- Lavey
Round 7
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Monday 24th June 2024
Ballinascreen --- v --- Kilrea
Round 11
8 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Wednesday 26th June 2024
Ballinascreen B Team --- v --- Kevin Lynch Hurling Club B Team
Round 3
6 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen --- v --- Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 5
8 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
2024-06-29 - 2024-06-30
The Loup --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 12
TBC at Loup (Ref: TBC)
Wednesday 3rd July 2024
Slaughtneil B Team --- v --- Ballinascreen B Team
Round 4
6 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: TBC)
Slaughtneil --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 6
8 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: TBC)
Thursday 4th July 2024
Slaughtneil --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 8
7 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 7th July 2024
St Malachy’s Castledawson --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 13
2 30 PM at Castledawson (Ref: TBC)
Wednesday 24th July 2024
Swatragh B Team --- v --- Ballinascreen B Team
Round 5
12 30 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: TBC)
Swatragh --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 7
8 00 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: TBC)
Thursday 1st August 2024
Banagher --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 9
7 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: TBC)