Recreational Reserve League
 Recreational Reserve League
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Ballinderry Reserves9900121655618
2Bellaghy Reserves117311931751815
3Swatragh Reserves96211451133213
4Loup Reserves9630126774912
5Glen Reserves761077502712
6Ogra Colmcille95311661323411
7Bellaghy Reserves9531161153811
8Slaughtneil Reserves85301131001310
9Lavey Reserves842266541210
10Glen Reserves11371114172-587
11Dungiven Reserves10271113120-75
12Ballymaguigan Reserves8251104129-255
13Craigbane Reserves72507554214
14Doire Colmcille715143117-743
15Ballerin Reserves51403849-112
16Magherafelt Reserves716084105-212
17Newbridge Reserves817075149-742



Wednesday 6th April 2022
Bellaghy Reserves 0-3 v 1-6 Ballinderry Reserves
Round 1
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Friday 8th April 2022
Doire Colmcille 0-14 v 6-11 Ogra Colmcille
Round 1
7 00 PM at Pairc Cholmcille (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
Lavey Reserves 1-6 v 1-6 Bellaghy Reserves B Team
Round 1
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Ballerin Reserves CONC v 0-0 Glen Reserves B Team
Round 1
7 30 PM at (Ref: TBC)
Loup Reserves 0-0 v CONC Dungiven Reserves
Round 1
7 30 PM at Loup (Ref: TBC)
Ballymaguigan Reserves --- v --- Magherafelt Reserves
Round 1
7 30 PM at Ballymaguigan Reserves (Ref: Aidan Mc Alynn)
Glen Reserves 1-14 v 2-6 Swatragh Reserves
Round 1
7 30 PM at Glen (Ref: Daryl Buttress)
Slaughtneil Reserves 2-9 v 1-5 Newbridge Reserves
Round 1
7 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Gregory Mc Williams)
Thursday 21st April 2022
Ballinderry Reserves 4-11 v 2-6 Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 2
7 30 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Martin Coyle)
Friday 22nd April 2022
Dungiven Reserves 1-6 v 1-10 Glen Reserves
Round 2
7 30 PM at Dungiven (Ref: Daryl Buttress)
Bellaghy Reserves B Team 6-11 v 4-11 Ballerin Reserves
Round 2
7 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Thomas Devlin)
Glen Reserves B Team 1-2 v 1-11 Loup Reserves
Round 2
7 30 PM at Glen (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Swatragh Reserves 0-0 v CONC Doire Colmcille
Round 2
7 30 PM at Swatragh Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Ogra Colmcille 0-14 v 2-8 Ballymaguigan Reserves
Round 2
7 30 PM at Ogra Colmcille (Ref: Aidan Mc Alynn)
Magherafelt Reserves 4-13 v 4-16 Bellaghy Reserves
Round 2
7 30 PM at Magherafelt Reserves (Ref: Sean Mc Guigan)
Craigbane Reserves 0-15 v 2-11 Lavey Reserves
Round 2
7 30 PM at Craigbane Reserves (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Wednesday 27th April 2022
Doire Colmcille CONC v 0-0 Dungiven Reserves
Round 3
7 30 PM at Pairc Cholmcille (Ref: TBC)
Friday 29th April 2022
Craigbane Reserves P v P Ballerin Reserves
Round 3
Postponed
Loup Reserves 0-12 v 1-11 Bellaghy Reserves B Team
Round 3
7 30 PM at Loup (Ref: Michael Quinn)
Glen Reserves 4-12 v 1-10 Glen Reserves B Team
Round 3
7 30 PM at Glen (Ref: Ciaran O Kane)
Bellaghy Reserves P v P Ogra Colmcille
Round 3
Postponed
Slaughtneil Reserves 2-10 v 0-11 Magherafelt Reserves
Round 3
7 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: PG Bradley)
Newbridge Reserves 0-4 v 3-11 Ballinderry Reserves
Round 3
7 30 PM at Newbridge Reserves (Ref: Martin O'Connor)
Ballymaguigan Reserves 0-11 v 4-9 Swatragh Reserves
Round 3
8 00 PM at Ballymaguigan Reserves (Ref: Cathal Forbes)
Thursday 5th May 2022
Ogra Colmcille 2-9 v 5-12 Swatragh Reserves
Round 4
7 30 PM at Ogra Colmcille (Ref: Martin Mc Erlane)
Friday 6th May 2022
Ballinderry Reserves 2-14 v 3-3 Glen Reserves B Team
Round 4
7 30 PM at (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Slaughtneil Reserves 0-0 v CONC Craigbane Reserves
Round 4
7 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: TBC)
Bellaghy Reserves 1-10 v 1-10 Lavey Reserves
Round 4
7 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: PG Bradley)
Ballerin Reserves P v P Ballymaguigan Reserves
Round 4
Postponed
Loup Reserves 9-17 v 0-3 Doire Colmcille
Round 4
7 30 PM at Loup (Ref: Gavin Walker)
Newbridge Reserves 1-10 v 3-12 Bellaghy Reserves B Team
Round 4
7 30 PM at Newbridge Reserves (Ref: Ciaran O Kane)
Magherafelt Reserves 0-0 v CONC Dungiven Reserves
Round 4
7 30 PM at Magherafelt Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Friday 13th May 2022
Ballymaguigan Reserves 2-14 v 4-6 Glen Reserves B Team
Round 5
6 30 PM at Ballymaguigan Reserves (Ref: Gavin Walker)
Newbridge Reserves 2-14 v 7-15 Ogra Colmcille
Round 5
7 30 PM at Newbridge Reserves (Ref: Gregory Mc Williams)
Ballinderry Reserves P v P Magherafelt Reserves
Round 5
Postponed
Glen Reserves 0-0 v CONC Craigbane Reserves
Round 5
7 30 PM at Glen (Ref: TBC)
Lavey Reserves 0-9 v 0-11 Loup Reserves
Round 5
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Sean Curran)
Bellaghy Reserves B Team --- v --- Doire Colmcille
Round 5
7 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Bellaghy Reserves 2-14 v 2-11 Dungiven Reserves
Round 5
7 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Swatragh Reserves 3-9 v 3-7 Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 5
8 15 PM at Swatragh (Ref: Barry Rushe)
Friday 20th May 2022
Craigbane Reserves 3-19 v 1-7 Doire Colmcille
Round 6
7 30 PM at Craigbane Reserves (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Lavey Reserves 0-0 v CONC Glen Reserves
Round 6
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Bellaghy Reserves B Team 3-11 v 5-8 Ballymaguigan Reserves
Round 6
7 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Aidan Mc Alynn)
Glen Reserves B Team 0-7 v 4-8 Bellaghy Reserves
Round 6
7 30 PM at Glen (Ref: Martin O'Connor)
Dungiven Reserves 1-8 v 5-11 Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 6
7 30 PM at Dungiven (Ref: Barry Rushe)
Ballinderry Reserves 0-0 v CONC Ogra Colmcille
Round 6
7 30 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: TBC)
Swatragh Reserves 2-15 v 0-5 Newbridge Reserves
Round 6
8 00 PM at Swatragh Reserves (Ref: Patrick Devlin)
Monday 23rd May 2022
Ballerin Reserves 0-0 v CONC Loup Reserves
Round 6
7 30 PM at Ballerin (Ref: TBC)
Friday 27th May 2022
Craigbane Reserves 1-12 v 2-3 Magherafelt Reserves
Round 7
7 30 PM at Craigbane Reserves (Ref: Martin O'Connor)
Newbridge Reserves P v P Ballerin Reserves
Round 7
Postponed
Loup Reserves 1-8 v 1-6 Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 7
7 30 PM at Loup (Ref: Malachy Mc Toal)
Doire Colmcille 0-0 v CONC Ballymaguigan Reserves
Round 7
7 30 PM at Pairc Cholmcille (Ref: TBC)
Swatragh Reserves 2-10 v 1-8 Glen Reserves B Team
Round 7
8 00 PM at Swatragh Reserves (Ref: Sean Mc Guigan)
Thursday 2nd June 2022
Craigbane Reserves 2-11 v 2-12 Bellaghy Reserves
Round 8
7 30 PM at Craigbane Reserves (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
Friday 3rd June 2022
Magherafelt Reserves P v P Swatragh Reserves
Round 8
Postponed
Lavey Reserves P v P Ballymaguigan Reserves
Round 8
Postponed
Ballerin Reserves P v P Doire Colmcille
Round 8
Postponed
Loup Reserves --- v --- Glen Reserves
Round 8
7 30 PM at Loup (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Glen Reserves B Team 0-0 v CONC Newbridge Reserves
Round 8
7 30 PM at Glen (Ref: TBC)
Dungiven Reserves 3-9 v 2-15 Ballinderry Reserves
Round 8
7 30 PM at Dungiven (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Monday 6th June 2022
Glen Reserves 3-14 v 2-10 Bellaghy Reserves
Round 7
7 45 PM at Glen (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Friday 10th June 2022
Lavey Reserves CONC v 0-0 Ballinderry Reserves
Round 7
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Bellaghy Reserves 5-8 v 3-9 Loup Reserves
Round 11
7 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Vincent Boyle)
Bellaghy Reserves B Team 1-7 v 0-7 Magherafelt Reserves
Round 11
7 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Monday 13th June 2022
Ogra Colmcille 4-14 v 4-11 Bellaghy Reserves B Team
Round 7
8 15 PM at Ogra Colmcille (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Friday 17th June 2022
Lavey Reserves 0-0 v CONC Ballerin Reserves
Round 9
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Craigbane Reserves P v P Loup Reserves
Round 9
Postponed
Bellaghy Reserves B Team P v P Glen Reserves
Round 9
Postponed
Glen Reserves B Team 3-7 v 3-7 Doire Colmcille
Round 9
7 30 PM at Glen (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Dungiven Reserves 8-16 v 3-13 Ballymaguigan Reserves
Round 9
7 30 PM at Dungiven (Ref: Paul Quigley)
Slaughtneil Reserves 2-13 v 3-9 Ogra Colmcille
Round 9
7 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Gavin Walker)
Newbridge Reserves 3-10 v 2-12 Magherafelt Reserves
Round 9
7 30 PM at Newbridge Reserves (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Bellaghy Reserves B Team 3-7 v 4-16 Ballinderry Reserves
Round 10
7 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Swatragh Reserves 1-9 v 3-11 Bellaghy Reserves
Round 9
8 15 PM at Swatragh Reserves (Ref: PG Bradley)
Wednesday 22nd June 2022
Ballerin Reserves 0-15 v 2-14 Bellaghy Reserves
Round 10
7 30 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Thursday 23rd June 2022
Loup Reserves 0-16 v 3-5 Ballymaguigan Reserves
Round 10
8 00 PM at Loup (Ref: Thomas Devlin)
Friday 24th June 2022
Glen Reserves B Team 1-14 v 3-5 Magherafelt Reserves
Round 10
7 30 PM at Glen (Ref: Malachy Mc Toal)
Glen Reserves P v P Doire Colmcille
Round 10
Postponed
Craigbane Reserves P v P Newbridge Reserves
Round 10
Postponed
Ogra Colmcille 0-0 v CONC Dungiven Reserves
Round 10
7 30 PM at Ogra Colmcille (Ref: TBC)
Friday 1st July 2022
Newbridge Reserves 1-3 v 1-15 Lavey Reserves
Round 11
6 45 PM at Newbridge Reserves (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Glen Reserves 0-0 v CONC Ballymaguigan Reserves
Round 11
7 30 PM at Glen (Ref: TBC)
Ogra Colmcille 6-10 v 1-12 Glen Reserves B Team
Round 11
7 30 PM at Ogra Colmcille (Ref: Aidan Mc Alynn)
Swatragh Reserves 2-12 v 2-12 Dungiven Reserves
Round 11
7 30 PM at Swatragh Reserves (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
Ballinderry Reserves 0-0 v CONC Craigbane Reserves
Round 11
7 30 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: TBC)
Saturday 2nd July 2022
Bellaghy Reserves 1-9 v 3-10 Bellaghy Reserves B Team
Round 12
3 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Tuesday 5th July 2022
Slaughtneil Reserves --- v --- Ballerin Reserves
Round 11
7 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: TBC)
Friday 8th July 2022
Ballymaguigan Reserves --- v --- Craigbane Reserves
Round 12
6 30 PM at Ballymaguigan Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Magherafelt Reserves --- v --- Ogra Colmcille
Round 12
7 30 PM at Magherafelt Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Ballinderry Reserves --- v --- Swatragh Reserves
Round 12
7 30 PM at (Ref: TBC)
Newbridge Reserves --- v --- Dungiven Reserves
Round 12
7 30 PM at Newbridge Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Slaughtneil Reserves --- v --- Glen Reserves B Team
Round 12
7 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: TBC)
Ballerin Reserves --- v --- Glen Reserves
Round 12
7 30 PM at (Ref: TBC)
Doire Colmcille --- v --- Lavey Reserves
Round 12
7 30 PM at Pairc Cholmcille (Ref: TBC)
Friday 22nd July 2022
Slaughtneil Reserves --- v --- Glen Reserves
Round 13
7 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: TBC)
Doire Colmcille --- v --- Bellaghy Reserves
Round 13
7 30 PM at Pairc Cholmcille (Ref: TBC)
Dungiven Reserves --- v --- Glen Reserves B Team
Round 13
7 30 PM at Dungiven (Ref: TBC)
Ogra Colmcille --- v --- Craigbane Reserves
Round 13
7 30 PM at Ogra Colmcille (Ref: TBC)
Magherafelt Reserves --- v --- Lavey Reserves
Round 13
7 30 PM at Magherafelt Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Ballinderry Reserves --- v --- Ballerin Reserves
Round 13
7 30 PM at (Ref: TBC)
Newbridge Reserves --- v --- Loup Reserves
Round 13
7 30 PM at Newbridge Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Swatragh Reserves --- v --- Bellaghy Reserves B Team
Round 13
7 30 PM at Swatragh Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Friday 29th July 2022
Lavey Reserves --- v --- Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 10
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Friday 5th August 2022
Ballymaguigan Reserves --- v --- Bellaghy Reserves
Round 14
7 30 PM at Ballymaguigan Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Doire Colmcille --- v --- Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 14
7 30 PM at Pairc Cholmcille (Ref: TBC)
Bellaghy Reserves B Team --- v --- Dungiven Reserves
Round 14
7 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: TBC)
Glen Reserves --- v --- Newbridge Reserves
Round 14
7 30 PM at Glen (Ref: TBC)
Loup Reserves --- v --- Ballinderry Reserves
Round 14
7 30 PM at Loup (Ref: TBC)
Ballerin Reserves --- v --- Magherafelt Reserves
Round 14
7 30 PM at (Ref: TBC)
Lavey Reserves --- v --- Ogra Colmcille
Round 14
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Craigbane Reserves --- v --- Swatragh Reserves
Round 14
7 30 PM at Craigbane Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Friday 12th August 2022
Swatragh Reserves --- v --- Lavey Reserves
Round 15
7 30 PM at Swatragh Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Magherafelt Reserves --- v --- Loup Reserves
Round 15
7 30 PM at Magherafelt Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Ballinderry Reserves --- v --- Glen Reserves
Round 15
7 30 PM at (Ref: TBC)
Doire Colmcille --- v --- Newbridge Reserves
Round 15
7 30 PM at Pairc Cholmcille (Ref: TBC)
Ballymaguigan Reserves --- v --- Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 15
7 30 PM at Ballymaguigan Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Glen Reserves B Team --- v --- Bellaghy Reserves B Team
Round 15
7 30 PM at Glen (Ref: TBC)
Ogra Colmcille --- v --- Ballerin Reserves
Round 15
7 30 PM at Ogra Colmcille (Ref: TBC)
Dungiven Reserves --- v --- Craigbane Reserves
Round 15
7 30 PM at Dungiven (Ref: TBC)
Friday 19th August 2022
Bellaghy Reserves --- v --- Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 16
7 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: TBC)
Friday 26th August 2022
Ballymaguigan Reserves --- v --- Newbridge Reserves
Round 16
7 30 PM at Ballymaguigan Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Glen Reserves --- v --- Magherafelt Reserves
Round 16
7 30 PM at Glen (Ref: TBC)
Loup Reserves --- v --- Ogra Colmcille
Round 16
7 30 PM at Loup (Ref: TBC)
Ballerin Reserves --- v --- Swatragh Reserves
Round 16
7 30 PM at (Ref: TBC)
Dungiven Reserves --- v --- Lavey Reserves
Round 16
7 30 PM at Dungiven (Ref: TBC)
Glen Reserves B Team --- v --- Craigbane Reserves
Round 16
7 30 PM at Glen (Ref: TBC)
Doire Colmcille --- v --- Ballinderry Reserves
Round 16
7 30 PM at Pairc Cholmcille (Ref: TBC)
Friday 2nd September 2022
Bellaghy Reserves --- v --- Newbridge Reserves
Round 17
7 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: TBC)
Glen Reserves B Team --- v --- Lavey Reserves
Round 17
7 30 PM at Glen (Ref: TBC)
Dungiven Reserves --- v --- Ballerin Reserves
Round 17
7 30 PM at Dungiven (Ref: TBC)
Ogra Colmcille --- v --- Glen Reserves
Round 17
7 30 PM at Ogra Colmcille (Ref: TBC)
Magherafelt Reserves --- v --- Doire Colmcille
Round 17
7 30 PM at Magherafelt Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Ballymaguigan Reserves --- v --- Ballinderry Reserves
Round 17
7 30 PM at Ballymaguigan Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Bellaghy Reserves B Team --- v --- Craigbane Reserves
Round 17
7 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: TBC)
Swatragh Reserves --- v --- Loup Reserves
Round 17
7 30 PM at Swatragh Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Friday 9th September 2022
Bellaghy Reserves B Team --- v --- Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 8
7 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: TBC)