McFeely Group Intermediate Football Championship
Friday 3rd September 2021
Drumsurn 0-0 v CONC Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Round 1
8 00 PM at Celtic Park (Ref: TBC)
Ballymaguigan 2-10 v 2-12 Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 1
8 00 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: Mark O Neill)
Sunday 5th September 2021
Glenullin 3-12 v 0-10 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 1
3 30 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
St Malachy’s Castledawson 0-13 v 0-14 Faughanvale
Round 1
5 30 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Martin Mc Erlane)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 5-20 v 0-3 Glack
Round 1
2 00 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
Steelstown Brian Og’s 4-21 v 0-4 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 1
3 30 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Friday 17th September 2021
Faughanvale 0-12 v 0-6 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 2
8 00 PM at Celtic Park (Ref: Declan O Connor)
St Malachy’s Castledawson 0-14 v 2-7 Glenullin
Round 2
8 00 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Saturday 18th September 2021
Glack 0-12 v 0-7 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Round 2
2 00 PM at Páirc Ó Bhrolaigh (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 3-9 v 1-11 Ballymaguigan
Round 2
3 30 PM at Lissan (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Sunday 19th September 2021
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 0-11 v 0-11 Drumsurn
Round 2
2 00 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: Kieran Jnr Connor)
Limavady Wolfhounds 0-9 v 3-15 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 2
3 30 PM at Limavady (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Friday 24th September 2021
Steelstown Brian Og’s 4-26 v 1-7 Ballymaguigan
Round 3
8 00 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Martin Mc Erlane)
Saturday 25th September 2021
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 0-10 v 0-12 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 3
1 30 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG CONC v 0-0 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 3
3 30 PM at Doire Trasna (Ref: TBC)
Limavady Wolfhounds 2-14 v 0-12 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 3
2 00 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Gregory Mc Williams)
Sunday 26th September 2021
Faughanvale 1-15 v 0-8 Glenullin
Round 3
2 00 PM at Faughanvale (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Drumsurn 2-11 v 1-2 Glack
Round 3
3 30 PM at Drumsurn (Ref: Patrick Devlin)
Thursday 7th October 2021
Limavady Wolfhounds 0-11 v 1-6 Ballymaguigan
Round 1
7 30 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Kieran Jnr Connor)
Friday 8th October 2021
Glenullin 1-11 v 0-19 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 1
7 30 PM at Celtic Park (Ref: Gregory Mc Williams)
Saturday 9th October 2021
St Malachy’s Castledawson 3-25 v 2-5 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Round 1
2 15 PM at Dungiven (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 3-14 v 1-8 Glack
Round 1
2 15 PM at Glen (Ref: Dan Mullan)
Saturday 16th October 2021
Steelstown Brian Og’s 1-14 v 1-12 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Quarter Final
1 00 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 4-17 v 0-6 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Quarter Final
2 45 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Sunday 17th October 2021
Drumsurn 3-10 v 0-10 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Quarter Final
1 00 PM at Celtic Park (Ref: Dan Mullan)
Faughanvale 0-10 v 2-12 Limavady Wolfhounds
Quarter Final
2 45 PM at Celtic Park (Ref: Martin Mc Erlane)
Saturday 30th October 2021
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 1-13 v 0-6 Drumsurn
Semi Final
5 00 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Sunday 31st October 2021
Limavady Wolfhounds 1-8 v 2-19 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Semi Final
1 00 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Kieran Jnr Connor)
Saturday 6th November 2021
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 0-8 v 0-9 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Final
2 00 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: Gregory Mc Williams)