O'Neills Senior Football Championship
Thursday 2nd September 2021
The Loup 2-7 v 0-10 Ballinascreen
Round 1
8 00 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Ballinderry 1-5 v 1-9 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 1
8 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Friday 3rd September 2021
Banagher 1-15 v 4-13 Eoghan Rua
Round 1
8 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Slaughtneil 2-18 v 0-3 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 1
8 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Sean Curran)
Sunday 5th September 2021
Dungiven 2-15 v 2-5 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 1
5 30 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Barry Cassidy)
Lavey 0-10 v 1-8 Swatragh
Round 1
3 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Glen 0-13 v 0-8 Bellaghy
Round 1
2 00 PM at Watty Graham Park (Ref: Kieran Jnr Connor)
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 0-13 v 0-9 Kilrea
Round 1
5 30 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Dan Mullan)
Saturday 18th September 2021
Dungiven 2-10 v 3-6 The Loup
Round 2
3 30 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Swatragh 4-23 v 0-3 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 2
2 00 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
Slaughtneil 0-10 v 2-7 Lavey
Round 2
7 30 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Sean Curran)
Bellaghy 0-11 v 1-11 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 2
5 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Martin Mc Erlane)
Sunday 19th September 2021
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 0-11 v 1-16 Ballinascreen
Round 2
3 30 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Sean Curran)
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 0-14 v 2-7 Eoghan Rua
Round 2
2 00 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Gregory Mc Williams)
Ballinderry 2-8 v 0-8 Banagher
Round 2
6 30 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Kilrea 3-8 v 1-21 Glen
Round 2
5 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Friday 24th September 2021
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 0-4 v 7-17 Lavey
Round 3
7 30 PM at Banagher (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Saturday 25th September 2021
Ballinascreen 2-11 v 0-6 Dungiven
Round 3
4 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Swatragh 1-4 v 2-12 Slaughtneil
Round 3
5 00 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Barry Cassidy)
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 0-4 v 1-15 Glen
Round 3
7 30 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Dan Mullan)
Sunday 26th September 2021
The Loup 3-18 v 2-6 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 3
5 00 PM at Loup (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 2-11 v 1-11 Banagher
Round 3
2 00 PM at Newbridge (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
Eoghan Rua 0-7 v 2-5 Ballinderry
Round 3
3 30 PM at Coleraine (Ref: Kieran Jnr Connor)
Bellaghy 1-20 v 2-18 Kilrea
Round 3
5 00 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Saturday 9th October 2021
Lavey 1-17 v 0-6 Banagher
Last 16
12 30 PM at Glen (Ref: Barry Cassidy)
Swatragh 1-12 v 2-2 Ballinascreen
Last 16
7 00 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Sunday 10th October 2021
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-15 v 2-14 Eoghan Rua
Last 16
12 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
The Loup 4-18 v 1-8 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Last 16
2 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Glen 2-22 v 0-8 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Last 16
2 15 PM at Banagher (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Ballinderry 2-24 v 1-17 Kilrea
Last 16
4 30 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Sean Curran)
Slaughtneil 1-15 v 1-4 Dungiven
Last 16
6 15 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Martin Mc Erlane)
Tuesday 12th October 2021
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 1-5 v 0-9 Bellaghy
Last 16
8 00 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Saturday 16th October 2021
Lavey 2-8 v 1-7 Ballinderry
Quarter Final
5 00 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Gregory Mc Williams)
Slaughtneil 1-11 v 2-6 Eoghan Rua
Quarter Final
6 45 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Sunday 17th October 2021
Bellaghy 0-12 v 3-12 The Loup
Quarter Final
5 00 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Swatragh 0-8 v 2-12 Glen
Quarter Final
6 45 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Sean Curran)
Dungiven 0-9 v 1-9 Banagher
Relegation Quarter Final
1 00 PM at Ballerin (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 0-12 v 0-13 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Relegation Quarter Final
1 00 PM at Greenlough (Ref: Alan Nash)
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 2-15 v 0-7 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Relegation Quarter Final
2 45 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Cathal Doherty)
Ballinascreen 1-11 v 0-12 Kilrea
Relegation Quarter Final
2 45 PM at Greenlough (Ref: Kieran Jnr Connor)
Saturday 30th October 2021
Slaughtneil 1-13 v 2-6 Lavey
Semi Final
6 45 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Sunday 31st October 2021
The Loup 0-5 v 3-19 Glen
Semi Final
2 45 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Barry Cassidy)
Sunday 7th November 2021
Slaughtneil 0-7 v 1-13 Glen
Final
2 00 PM at Celtic Park (Ref: Sean Curran)