All Results and Fixtures for Bellaghy
Tuesday 5th March 2024
Dungiven 1-8 v 0-11 Bellaghy
Round 1
7 00 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Thursday 14th March 2024
Bellaghy 2-7 v 2-3 Dungiven
Round 1
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Bellaghy 4-6 v 6-5 Dungiven
Round 1
8 15 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 19th March 2024
Bellaghy 3-11 v 2-7 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 2
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Mark Mc Geehan)
Tuesday 2nd April 2024
Bellaghy 5-12 v 3-6 Glen
Round 3
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Cathal Doherty)
Friday 5th April 2024
Bellaghy 1-13 v 0-7 Ballinderry
Round 1
8 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Monday 8th April 2024
Dungiven 1-7 v 5-8 Bellaghy
Round 1
7 30 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Dungiven B Team 7-6 v 2-5 Bellaghy B Team
Round 1
6 30 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Wednesday 10th April 2024
Bellaghy 1-8 v 1-13 Kilrea
Round 2
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Thursday 11th April 2024
Bellaghy 3-15 v 1-4 Slaughtneil
Round 3
8 15 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Martin Mc Erlane)
Bellaghy 1-6 v 0-9 Faughanvale
Round 3
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Eoin Connolly)
Monday 15th April 2024
Bellaghy --- v --- Glenullin
Round 2
7 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: TBC)
Bellaghy B Team P v P Glenullin B Team
Round 2
Postponed
Tuesday 16th April 2024
Lavey 2-11 v 1-8 Bellaghy
Round 4
7 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Paul Quigley)
Saturday 20th April 2024
Glenullin 0-2 v 1-4 Bellaghy
Round 1
10 00 AM at Bellaghy (Ref: Martin Mc Erlane)
Kilrea 0-4 v 0-8 Bellaghy
Round 2
10 40 AM at Bellaghy (Ref: Martin Mc Erlane)
Lavey 5-4 v 0-4 Bellaghy
Round 3
11 20 AM at Bellaghy (Ref: Martin Mc Erlane)
Sunday 21st April 2024
The Loup 2-12 v 3-18 Bellaghy
Round 3
2 30 PM at Loup (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Ballinderry Reserves CONC v 0-0 Bellaghy
Round 1
5 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: TBC)
Monday 22nd April 2024
Slaughtneil 1-5 v 1-3 Bellaghy
Round 3
7 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
Slaughtneil B Team 10-6 v 1-0 Bellaghy B Team
Round 3
6 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
Thursday 25th April 2024
Bellaghy 7-12 v 0-4 Banagher
Round 4
8 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Kevin McNally)
Bellaghy 2-7 v 5-10 Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 4
6 45 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Kevin McNally)
Friday 26th April 2024
Bellaghy P v P Ballinascreen Reserves
Round 3
Postponed
Saturday 27th April 2024
Ballinascreen 0-12 v 2-10 Bellaghy
Round 4
5 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Caolan Hazlett)
Monday 29th April 2024
Bellaghy 2-7 v 0-12 Ballinderry
Round 4
7 45 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: PG Bradley)
Bellaghy B Team 3-4 v 4-8 Ballinderry B Team
Round 4
6 45 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: PG Bradley)
Tuesday 30th April 2024
Bellaghy 4-8 v 2-6 Ballinascreen
Round 5
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Thursday 2nd May 2024
Bellaghy 3-10 v 4-6 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 5
7 30 PM at Drumanee (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Friday 3rd May 2024
BYE --- v --- Bellaghy
Round 4
7 30 PM at (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 5th May 2024
Bellaghy 0-10 v 1-9 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 5
2 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Sean Curran)
Monday 6th May 2024
Ballinascreen 6-11 v 1-4 Bellaghy
Round 5
7 45 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Ballinascreen B Team 6-3 v 1-4 Bellaghy B Team
Round 5
6 45 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Thursday 9th May 2024
Ballinascreen CONC v 0-0 Bellaghy
Round 5
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 14th May 2024
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 2-11 v 1-10 Bellaghy
Round 6
7 30 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Thomas Devlin)
Wednesday 15th May 2024
Bellaghy 3-5 v 11-6 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 6
7 45 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Kevin McNally)
Bellaghy B Team 2-7 v 4-2 O’Donovan Rossa GAC B Team
Round 6
6 45 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Kevin McNally)
Friday 17th May 2024
Newbridge Reserves 2-17 v 2-10 Bellaghy
Round 5
7 30 PM at Newbridge (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 19th May 2024
Bellaghy 2-19 v 3-7 Eoghan Rua
Round 6
4 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Patrick Devlin)
Wednesday 22nd May 2024
Bellaghy 4-3 v 1-10 Kilrea
Round 7
8 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Bellaghy B Team 5-4 v 3-4 Kilrea B Team
Round 7
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Thursday 23rd May 2024
Loup Reserves 0-4 v 0-7 Bellaghy
Round 6
7 30 PM at Loup (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 26th May 2024
Slaughtneil 0-9 v 1-7 Bellaghy
Round 7
6 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Martin Mc Erlane)
Wednesday 29th May 2024
St Malachy’s Castledawson 3-11 v 3-8 Bellaghy
Round 8
8 00 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Thomas Devlin)
St Malachy’s Castledawson B Team 4-7 v 4-5 Bellaghy B Team
Round 8
7 00 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Thomas Devlin)
Thursday 30th May 2024
Dungiven 1-15 v 1-13 Bellaghy
Round 8
8 00 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Michael Kelly)
Saturday 1st June 2024
Bellaghy Reserves 1-11 v 3-9 Bellaghy
Round 8
4 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Eoin Connolly)
Wednesday 5th June 2024
Bellaghy 1-6 v 2-5 Lavey
Round 9
8 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Caolan Hazlett)
Bellaghy B Team 2-5 v 1-6 Lavey B Team
Round 9
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Caolan Hazlett)
Thursday 6th June 2024
Bellaghy 1-7 v 1-9 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 6
8 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Cianan Canney)
Bellaghy 1-3 v 1-8 Desertmartin
Round 6
6 45 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Claire Flanagan)
Friday 7th June 2024
Bellaghy 3-18 v 2-4 Steelstown Reserves
Round 7
7 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Thomas Devlin)
Monday 10th June 2024
St Malachy’s Castledawson 0-7 v 1-11 Bellaghy
Round 9
7 30 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Gavin Dixon)
Bellaghy 2-7 v 4-4 Kilrea
Round 1
7 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Bellaghy 1-15 v 0-1 Kilrea
Round 1
6 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Tuesday 11th June 2024
Bellaghy 2-17 v 1-7 Glenullin
Round 7
7 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Eoin Connolly)
Friday 14th June 2024
Bellaghy 2-9 v 0-15 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 10
8 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Paul Quigley)
Monday 17th June 2024
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 3-14 v 2-8 Bellaghy
Round 2
7 30 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Thomas Devlin)
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 6-10 v 4-8 Bellaghy
Round 2
6 30 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Thomas Devlin)
Thursday 20th June 2024
Bellaghy 7-15 v 2-4 Glen
Round 7
8 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Bellaghy 2-5 v 2-8 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 7
6 45 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Peter Walls)
Friday 21st June 2024
Bellaghy v BYE
Round 9
at (Ref: )
Sunday 23rd June 2024
Bellaghy 1-18 v 1-14 Glen
Round 11
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Tuesday 25th June 2024
Ballinascreen 3-12 v 0-11 Bellaghy
Semi Final 1
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Caolan Hazlett)
Friday 28th June 2024
Slaughtneil Reserves 2-8 v 2-19 Bellaghy
Round 10
7 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Saturday 29th June 2024
Steelstown Brian Og’s 0-10 v 1-14 Bellaghy
Round 12
6 30 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: Cianan Canney)
Monday 1st July 2024
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 3-9 v 3-10 Bellaghy
Round 8
7 30 PM at Lissan (Ref: Gavin Walker)
Thursday 4th July 2024
Lavey 0-8 v 1-7 Bellaghy
Round 8
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Cianan Canney)
Friday 5th July 2024
Bellaghy 4-21 v 0-7 Ogra Colmcille
Round 11
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: TBC)
Saturday 6th July 2024
Bellaghy 1-18 v 5-9 Swatragh
Round 13
6 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Monday 22nd July 2024
Bellaghy --- v --- Ballinderry
Round 4
7 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Bellaghy --- v --- Ballinderry
Round 4
6 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Tuesday 23rd July 2024
Bellaghy --- v --- Dungiven
Round 9
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Friday 26th July 2024
Bellaghy --- v --- Glen Reserves
Round 12
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Monday 29th July 2024
Glenullin --- v --- Bellaghy
Round 5
7 30 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Cianan Canney)
Glenullin --- v --- Bellaghy
Round 5
6 30 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Cianan Canney)
Thursday 1st August 2024
Ballinderry --- v --- Bellaghy
Round 9
7 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: TBC)
St Patrick’s --- v --- Bellaghy
Round 9
7 00 PM at Drum (Ref: TBC)
Friday 2nd August 2024
Bellaghy --- v --- Greenlough Reserves
Round 13
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: TBC)
Kilrea --- v --- Bellaghy
Round 1
8 15 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 6th August 2024
Lavey --- v --- Bellaghy
Round 1
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Friday 9th August 2024
Banagher Reserves --- v --- Bellaghy
Round 14
7 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: TBC)
Friday 16th August 2024
Magherafelt Reserves --- v --- Bellaghy
Round 15
7 00 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 18th August 2024
Bellaghy --- v --- Glen
Round 2
5 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: TBC)
Friday 23rd August 2024
Faughanvale Reserves --- v --- Bellaghy
Round 16
7 00 PM at Faughanvale Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 1st September 2024
Dungiven --- v --- Bellaghy
Round 3
3 30 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: TBC)
Friday 6th September 2024
Bellaghy --- v --- Lavey Reserves
Round 17
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: TBC)
Friday 13th September 2024
Bellaghy B Team --- v --- Bellaghy Reserves
Round 1
7 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: TBC)
Saturday 14th September 2024
Bellaghy --- v --- Slaughtneil
Round 4
4 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: TBC)
Thursday 19th September 2024
Bellaghy --- v --- Ballinascreen
Quarter Final
7 00 PM at (Ref: TBC)
Bellaghy B Team --- v --- Desertmartin
Quarter Final
7 00 PM at (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 22nd September 2024
Swatragh --- v --- Bellaghy
Round 5
2 30 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: TBC)