O'Neills Senior Football Championship
 O'Neills SFC Group A
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Dungiven1100259162
2Lavey110011832
3Bellaghy1010811-30
4Kilrea1010925-160



 O'Neills SFC Group B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Slaughtneil1100274232
2Sean O'Leary GAC Newbridge1100197122
3Ballinderry1010719-120
4Steelstown Brian Og's1010427-230



 O'Neills SFC Group C
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1O'Donovan Rossa GAC11002310132
2Eoghan Rua110014682
3Ballinascreen1010614-80
4The Loup10101023-130



 O'Neills SFC Group D
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Glen1100229132
2Swatragh11002212102
3Banagher10101222-100
4John Mitchel's GAC, Claudy1010922-130



Wednesday 10th August 2022
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 2-17 v 0-10 The Loup
Round 1
8 00 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Friday 12th August 2022
Banagher 1-9 v 3-13 Swatragh
Round 1
8 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Dan Mullan)
Saturday 13th August 2022
Dungiven 4-13 v 0-9 Kilrea
Round 1
6 30 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Barry Cassidy)
Eoghan Rua 1-11 v 0-6 Ballinascreen
Round 1
5 00 PM at Coleraine (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 1-6 v 2-16 Glen
Round 1
3 30 PM at Claudy (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
Sunday 14th August 2022
Bellaghy 0-8 v 0-11 Lavey
Round 1
5 00 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Gregory Mc Williams)
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 2-13 v 0-7 Ballinderry
Round 1
2 30 PM at Newbridge (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Slaughtneil 3-18 v 0-4 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 1
3 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Friday 19th August 2022
Steelstown Brian Og’s --- v --- Ballinderry
Round 2
8 00 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Gavin Dixon)
Saturday 20th August 2022
Lavey --- v --- Kilrea
Round 2
2 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Bellaghy --- v --- Dungiven
Round 2
4 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Martin Mc Erlane)
Slaughtneil --- v --- Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 2
6 30 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
The Loup --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 2
3 30 PM at Glen (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Sunday 21st August 2022
Eoghan Rua --- v --- O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 2
6 30 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Swatragh --- v --- John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 2
3 30 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Kieran Jnr Connor)
Glen --- v --- Banagher
Round 2
5 00 PM at Watty Graham Park (Ref: Cathal Doherty)
Friday 9th September 2022
Ballinderry --- v --- Slaughtneil
Round 3
8 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: TBC)
Saturday 10th September 2022
Dungiven --- v --- Lavey
Round 3
6 45 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: TBC)
Steelstown Brian Og’s --- v --- Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 3
2 00 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: TBC)
The Loup --- v --- Eoghan Rua
Round 3
4 00 PM at Loup (Ref: TBC)
Banagher --- v --- John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 3
4 30 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 11th September 2022
Kilrea --- v --- Bellaghy
Round 3
4 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen --- v --- O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 3
2 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Glen --- v --- Swatragh
Round 3
6 30 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: TBC)