Hughes Steel Fabrications U15 Football League
 U15A1 Football League
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Ballinascreen33006129326
2The Loup3201524575
3Lavey32106149124
4Dungiven3111565243
5Bellaghy30304572-270
6O'Donovan Rossa GAC30303058-280



 U15A2 Football League
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Steelstown Brian Og's33007750276
2Glenullin32107648284
3St Oliver Plunkett's GAC, Greenlough31206874-62
4Banagher31206477-132
5Ballinderry31205972-132
6St Patrick's31205982-232



 U15B1 Football League
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Craigbane33007241316
2Sean O'Leary GAC Newbridge22004518274
3Limavady Wolfhounds32105335184
4Slaughtneil31203259-272
5Glen30303356-230
6Kilrea20202753-260



 U15B2 Football League
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Ballymaguigan33007229436
2Faughanvale43107255176
3Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG2200288204
4Sean Dolans31205572-172
5St Malachy's Castledawson30301641-250
6Ballerin30302563-380



 U15C1 Football League
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Eoghan Rua330011036746
2Swatragh33009322716
3Ballinascreen32105152-14
4O'Brien's G.F.C Foreglen31205482-282
5St Michael's30303890-520
6Desertmartin30303094-640



 U15C2 Football League
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Mary's Ardmore3300494276
2St Michael's GAC Lissan3300383536
3John Mitchel's GAC, Claudy3120201822
4St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC3120656412
5Doire Colmcille31205152-12
6Steelstown Brian Og's30303648-120



Wednesday 8th June 2022
Glenullin 5-10 v 2-7 Ballinderry
Round 1
8 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
Thursday 9th June 2022
Lavey 4-12 v 0-13 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 1
7 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Martin Mc Erlane)
The Loup 3-11 v 2-10 Bellaghy
Round 1
7 00 PM at Loup (Ref: Peter Walls)
Ballinascreen 3-16 v 0-10 Dungiven
Round 1
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Michael Quinn)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 10-9 v 3-12 Banagher
Round 1
7 00 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: Chris Hickson)
Steelstown Brian Og’s 7-7 v 4-9 St Patrick’s
Round 1
7 00 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: Paul Quigley)
Glen 2-6 v 4-12 Craigbane
Round 1
7 00 PM at Watty Graham Park (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Kilrea 0-8 v 6-7 Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 1
7 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Slaughtneil 1-4 v 4-13 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 1
7 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Sean Dolans 4-7 v 1-5 Ballerin
Round 1
7 00 PM at Sean Dolans (Ref: Barry Rushe)
Ballymaguigan P v P Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Round 1
Postponed
Swatragh 6-7 v 0-8 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 1
7 00 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Claire Flanagan)
St Michael’s 1-11 v 5-11 Ballinascreen B Team
Round 1
7 00 PM at Magilligan (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 1-11 v 1-9 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 1
6 45 PM at Lissan (Ref: Patrick Devlin)
Friday 10th June 2022
St Mary’s Ardmore 2-8 v 2-7 Steelstown Brian Og’s B Team
Round 1
7 00 PM at Ardmore (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
Saturday 11th June 2022
Faughanvale 4-11 v 1-4 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 1
4 00 PM at John McLaughlin Park (Ref: Michael (snr) Mc Laughlin)
Desertmartin 4-4 v 10-9 Eoghan Rua
Round 1
6 00 PM at Longfield (Ref: Kevin McNally)
Tuesday 14th June 2022
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 2-13 v 4-8 St Patrick’s
Round 2
7 00 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Doire Colmcille 4-6 v 3-11 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 1
7 00 PM at Pairc Cholmcille (Ref: Edward Og Nash)
Wednesday 15th June 2022
Faughanvale 0-16 v 0-9 Ballerin
Round 2
7 30 PM at John McLaughlin Park (Ref: Daryl Buttress)
Thursday 16th June 2022
Bellaghy 1-8 v 6-12 Dungiven
Round 2
7 15 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Lavey 3-6 v 2-12 Ballinascreen
Round 2
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-10 v 2-10 The Loup
Round 2
7 30 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Martin Coyle)
Banagher 4-13 v 1-15 Glenullin
Round 2
7 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Gavin Dixon)
Ballinderry 1-8 v 4-17 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 2
7 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Gregory Mc Williams)
Limavady Wolfhounds 4-5 v 1-4 Glen
Round 2
7 00 PM at Limavady (Ref: Martin O'Connor)
Craigbane 2-14 v 1-7 Slaughtneil
Round 2
7 00 PM at Craigbane (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge P v P Kilrea
Round 2
Postponed
St Malachy’s Castledawson CONC v 0-0 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Round 2
7 00 PM at Castledawson (Ref: TBC)
Ballymaguigan 10-7 v 4-2 Sean Dolans
Round 2
7 30 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: Peter Walls)
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 3-9 v 12-8 Eoghan Rua
Round 2
7 00 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
Ballinascreen B Team 4-11 v 2-5 Desertmartin
Round 2
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Claire Flanagan)
St Michael’s 3-2 v 7-15 Swatragh
Round 2
7 00 PM at Magilligan (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
Steelstown Brian Og’s B Team 1-5 v 0-10 Doire Colmcille
Round 2
7 00 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: Gavin Walker)
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy CONC v 0-0 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 2
7 00 PM at Claudy (Ref: TBC)
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 6-11 v 8-11 St Mary’s Ardmore
Round 2
7 00 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 21st June 2022
The Loup 2-10 v 4-4 Dungiven
Round 3
7 00 PM at Loup (Ref: Gregory Mc Williams)
Thursday 23rd June 2022
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 0-4 v 0-18 Ballinascreen
Round 3
7 00 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Patrick Devlin)
Bellaghy 5-3 v 5-7 Lavey
Round 3
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Gregory Mc Williams)
Steelstown Brian Og’s 4-8 v 3-9 Banagher
Round 3
7 00 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Glenullin 4-21 v 1-7 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 3
7 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
St Patrick’s 5-3 v 5-20 Ballinderry
Round 3
7 00 PM at Drum (Ref: Cathal Doherty)
Kilrea 3-10 v 6-10 Craigbane
Round 3
7 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Vincent Boyle)
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 3-11 v 2-5 Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 3
7 00 PM at Newbridge (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Slaughtneil 2-9 v 2-8 Glen
Round 3
7 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Peter Walls)
Ballerin 1-5 v 4-16 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Round 3
7 00 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
Sean Dolans 3-13 v 4-15 Faughanvale
Round 3
7 00 PM at Sean Dolans (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
Ballymaguigan 3-9 v 1-6 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 3
7 00 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Ballinascreen B Team 0-2 v 6-9 Eoghan Rua
Round 3
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Claire Flanagan)
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 4-16 v 2-7 St Michael’s
Round 3
7 00 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Paul Quigley)
Desertmartin 0-3 v 8-8 Swatragh
Round 3
7 30 PM at Longfield (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
St Mary’s Ardmore 0-0 v CONC John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 3
7 00 PM at Ardmore (Ref: TBC)
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 2-18 v 2-9 Steelstown Brian Og’s B Team
Round 3
7 00 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Timothy Daly)
Doire Colmcille 5-8 v 5-9 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 3
7 30 PM at Pairc Cholmcille (Ref: Gavin Walker)
Wednesday 29th June 2022
Faughanvale 0-6 v 3-8 Ballymaguigan
Round 4
7 30 PM at John McLaughlin Park (Ref: Gavin Walker)
Thursday 30th June 2022
Dungiven --- v --- Lavey
Round 4
7 00 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Patrick Devlin)
Ballinascreen P v P The Loup
Round 4
Postponed
Bellaghy --- v --- O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 4
7 00 PM at Drumanee (Ref: Michael Quinn)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough --- v --- Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 4
7 00 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: Vincent Boyle)
St Patrick’s --- v --- Glenullin
Round 4
7 00 PM at Drumsurn (Ref: Timothy Daly)
Banagher --- v --- Ballinderry
Round 4
7 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Craigbane P v P Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 4
Postponed
Limavady Wolfhounds --- v --- Slaughtneil
Round 4
7 00 PM at Limavady (Ref: Eamon Peter Cassidy)
Glen --- v --- Kilrea
Round 4
7 00 PM at Watty Graham Park (Ref: Gregory Mc Williams)
St Malachy’s Castledawson --- v --- Ballerin
Round 4
7 00 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Peter Walls)
St Michael’s --- v --- Desertmartin
Round 4
7 00 PM at Magilligan (Ref: Daryl Buttress)
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen P v P Ballinascreen B Team
Round 4
Postponed
Eoghan Rua --- v --- Swatragh
Round 4
7 00 PM at Coleraine (Ref: Cathal Doherty)
Steelstown Brian Og’s B Team --- v --- John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 4
7 00 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: Gavin Walker)
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC --- v --- Doire Colmcille
Round 4
7 00 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Paul Quigley)
St Mary’s Ardmore --- v --- St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 4
7 30 PM at Ardmore (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
Friday 1st July 2022
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG --- v --- Sean Dolans
Round 4
8 00 PM at Doire Trasna (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
Tuesday 5th July 2022
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG --- v --- Faughanvale
Round 5
7 00 PM at Doire Trasna (Ref: TBC)
Thursday 7th July 2022
Dungiven --- v --- O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 5
7 00 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: TBC)
Lavey --- v --- The Loup
Round 5
7 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Bellaghy --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 5
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: TBC)
Banagher --- v --- St Patrick’s
Round 5
7 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: TBC)
Steelstown Brian Og’s --- v --- Glenullin
Round 5
7 00 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: TBC)
Ballinderry --- v --- St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 5
7 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: TBC)
Craigbane --- v --- Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 5
7 00 PM at Craigbane (Ref: TBC)
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge --- v --- Glen
Round 5
7 00 PM at Newbridge (Ref: Peter Walls)
Slaughtneil --- v --- Kilrea
Round 5
7 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: TBC)
St Malachy’s Castledawson --- v --- Sean Dolans
Round 5
7 00 PM at Castledawson (Ref: TBC)
Ballerin --- v --- Ballymaguigan
Round 5
7 00 PM at Ballerin (Ref: TBC)
Swatragh --- v --- Ballinascreen B Team
Round 5
7 00 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: TBC)
Eoghan Rua --- v --- St Michael’s
Round 5
7 00 PM at Coleraine (Ref: TBC)
Desertmartin --- v --- O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 5
7 00 PM at Longfield (Ref: TBC)
Doire Colmcille --- v --- St Mary’s Ardmore
Round 5
7 00 PM at Pairc Cholmcille (Ref: TBC)
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy --- v --- St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 5
7 00 PM at Claudy (Ref: TBC)
St Michael’s GAC Lissan --- v --- Steelstown Brian Og’s B Team
Round 5
7 30 PM at Lissan (Ref: TBC)