McFeely Group Intermediate Football Championship
Saturday 1st August 2020
Limavady Wolfhounds 1-14 v 0-13 Glack
Round 1
2 00 PM at Faughanvale (Ref: Alan Nash)
St Malachy’s Castledawson 4-16 v 1-10 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 1
4 00 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Peter O Connor)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 3-12 v 1-12 Ballymaguigan
Round 1
4 00 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Sunday 2nd August 2020
Glenullin 0-8 v 2-16 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 1
2 00 PM at Dungiven (Ref: Alan Nash)
Faughanvale 1-14 v 0-7 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Round 1
4 00 PM at John McLaughlin Park (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Drumsurn 0-0 v CONC St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 1
4 00 PM at Drumsurn (Ref: TBC)
Friday 7th August 2020
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 1-9 v 1-6 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 2
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Cyril Hargan)
Faughanvale 1-9 v 1-8 Drumsurn
Round 2
8 00 PM at Limavady (Ref: Declan O Connor)
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 0-6 v 2-11 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 2
7 30 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Dan Mullan)
Saturday 8th August 2020
Ballymaguigan 0-5 v 4-12 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 2
4 00 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
Sunday 9th August 2020
Steelstown Brian Og’s 0-0 v CONC Glack
Round 2
4 00 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: TBC)
Glenullin 1-19 v 1-15 Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 2
4 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Friday 21st August 2020
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 0-7 v 0-9 Faughanvale
Round 3
8 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Thomas Devlin)
Saturday 22nd August 2020
Limavady Wolfhounds 1-7 v 1-9 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 3
4 00 PM at Limavady (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
Glack 1-8 v 0-12 Glenullin
Round 3
4 00 PM at Páirc Ó Bhrolaigh (Ref: Mark O Neill)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 1-11 v 0-11 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 3
2 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Alan Nash)
Sunday 23rd August 2020
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 1-3 v 3-13 Drumsurn
Round 3
4 00 PM at Sean Dolans (Ref: Peter O Connor)
Ballymaguigan 1-13 v 1-14 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 3
2 30 PM at Dungiven (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Saturday 5th September 2020
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 1-6 v 1-16 Drumsurn
Round 1
2 00 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Ballymaguigan 0-6 v 1-11 Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 1
4 00 PM at Greenlough (Ref: Alan Nash)
Sunday 6th September 2020
Glack 0-13 v 1-9 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Round 1
1 00 PM at Steelstown (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 3-12 v 0-14 Glenullin
Round 1
3 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
Saturday 19th September 2020
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 0-14 v 1-2 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Quarter Final
3 00 PM at Loup (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Steelstown Brian Og’s 3-14 v 0-11 Drumsurn
Quarter Final
3 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Sunday 20th September 2020
St Malachy’s Castledawson 3-12 v 2-7 Glack
Quarter Final
1 00 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Faughanvale 3-18 v 1-4 Limavady Wolfhounds
Quarter Final
2 00 PM at Dungiven (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Saturday 26th September 2020
Steelstown Brian Og’s --- v --- Faughanvale
Semi Final
6 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Mark Mc Geehan)
Sunday 27th September 2020
St Malachy’s Castledawson --- v --- St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Semi Final
3 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Mark O Neill)