AC U16 Hurling Leagues
Printable Results
 ACHL U16 Division 1
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Mac Uílín CLG1192025814910918
2Na Seamróga1183028715413316
3O`Donovan Rossa107302011505114
4Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh 106312511836813
5Ruairí Óg105502171783910
6Slaughtneil105501931543910
7Cuchullains Dun Lathaí10550213207610
8Ballinascreen10460164174-108
9Glenariffe Oisin CLG10361143247-1047
10Kevin Lynch Hurling Club10370211255-446
11Naomh Eoin10010026313-287-2



 ACHL U16 Division 2
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Naomh Gall11110036514422122
2Shane Uí Néill1110102241576720
3Ghaeil Chluanaidh118302602025816
4Gaeil an tSéibhe Dhuibh1173133221112115
5Lamh Dhearg116412061782813
6Na Magha114522001653510
7Con Magee's Glenravel115602512262510
8Tír na nÓg Randalstown11560145157-128
9Naomh Éanna11470129175-467
10Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC11290180350-1703
11Naomh Pól CLG 11290125172-472
12Saint Olcans11011077357-280-1

* Naomh Eoin had -1 points deducted. For the following reason: St. John's -1pt (FTF) * Naomh Eoin had -1 points deducted. For the following reason: St. John's -1pt (FTF)



Saturday 15th September 2018
Na Magha 0-0 v CONC Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC
Round 3
2 00 PM at Na Magha (Ref: TBC)
Monday 27th August 2018
Ballinascreen 0-2 v 2-10 Slaughtneil
Round 10
7 30 PM at Cahore Council Pitch (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Monday 20th August 2018
Con Magee’s Glenravel 0-4 v 1-13 Na Magha
Round 8
7 30 PM at Páirc an Athar Mhic Fhinn (Ref: Paul Mc Sparran)
Monday 13th August 2018
Slaughtneil 2-10 v 2-7 Ruairí Óg
Round 11
7 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Sunday 12th August 2018
Ballinascreen 2-9 v 2-10 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh
Round 3
10 00 AM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Sean Curran)
Monday 6th August 2018
Na Seamróga 3-9 v 2-17 Ballinascreen
Round 11
7 30 PM at Loughgiel Shamrocks (Ref: Vincent Boyle)
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 8-23 v 0-2 Naomh Eoin
Round 11
7 30 PM at Kevin Lynch Park (Ref: Sean Curran)
Ghaeil Chluanaidh 5-8 v 2-10 Na Magha
Round 11
7 30 PM at Ahoghill (Ref: Paul O Neill)
Tuesday 31st July 2018
Ballinascreen 8-15 v 2-9 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 8
7 15 PM at Cahore Council Pitch (Ref: TBC)
Monday 30th July 2018
Lamh Dhearg 0-0 v 0-0 Na Magha
Round 10
7 30 PM at Lamh Dhearg (Ref: Paul Mc Donnell)
Monday 23rd July 2018
O`Donovan Rossa 4-12 v 1-8 Slaughtneil
Round 9
7 30 PM at Pairc Rossa (Ref: Paul Hughes)
Ballinascreen 0-0 v CONC Naomh Eoin
Round 9
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Cormac Mullan)
Na Magha 4-7 v 3-19 Shane Uí Néill
Round 9
7 30 PM at Na Magha (Ref: TBC)
Saturday 14th July 2018
Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh 3-19 v 2-14 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 5
6 00 PM at Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club (Ref: TBC)
Monday 25th June 2018
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 1-7 v 11-12 O`Donovan Rossa
Round 7
7 30 PM at Kevin Lynch Park (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Ballinascreen 2-10 v 4-8 Ruairí Óg
Round 7
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Cormac Mullan)
Na Magha 5-11 v 9-8 Naomh Gall
Round 7
7 30 PM at Na Magha (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 24th June 2018
Slaughtneil 2-12 v 4-14 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh
Round 7
11 00 AM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Malachy Mc Toal)
Monday 18th June 2018
Glenariffe Oisin CLG 3-14 v 3-7 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 6
7 30 PM at Glenariff Ossians (Ref: Darren Mullan)
Naomh Éanna 2-13 v 4-4 Na Magha
Round 6
7 30 PM at St Enda's (Ref: Eamon Mulvenna)
Monday 11th June 2018
O`Donovan Rossa 2-13 v 3-18 Ballinascreen
Round 5
7 30 PM at Woodlands (Ref: Mark Mc Donald)
Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 1-6 v 2-16 Slaughtneil
Round 5
7 30 PM at Cuchullians-Dunloy (Ref: Francis Traynor)
Na Magha 0-13 v 2-13 Tír na nÓg Randalstown
Round 5
7 30 PM at Na Magha (Ref: TBC)
Monday 4th June 2018
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 3-14 v 2-13 Ruairí Óg
Round 9
7 30 PM at Kevin Lynch Park (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 20th May 2018
Glenariffe Oisin CLG 0-5 v 5-8 Slaughtneil
Round 8
12 00 PM at Glenariff Ossians (Ref: John Carson)
Sunday 13th May 2018
Slaughtneil 4-6 v 0-21 Mac Uílín CLG
Round 6
11 30 AM at Slaughtneil (Ref: TBC)
Monday 7th May 2018
Glenariffe Oisin CLG 3-14 v 4-7 Ballinascreen
Round 4
7 30 PM at Glenariff Ossians (Ref: Ryan O Reilly)
Gaeil an tSéibhe Dhuibh 3-12 v 3-12 Na Magha
Round 4
6 30 PM at Pairc MacRuari (Ref: Eamon Hamill)
Sunday 6th May 2018
Na Seamróga 2-17 v 3-8 Slaughtneil
Round 4
6 00 PM at Loughgiel Shamrocks (Ref: Vincent Boyle)
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 4-10 v 3-21 Mac Uílín CLG
Round 4
11 00 AM at Kevin Lynch Park (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Monday 30th April 2018
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 4-11 v 5-16 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí
Round 3
7 15 PM at Kevin Lynch Park (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Monday 23rd April 2018
Mac Uílín CLG 3-13 v 1-10 Ballinascreen
Round 2
7 15 PM at Pairc MacUílín (Ref: Vincent Boyle)
Sunday 22nd April 2018
Na Seamróga 2-12 v 2-2 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 2
4 30 PM at Loughgiel Shamrocks (Ref: Colum Cunning)
Saturday 21st April 2018
Slaughtneil 3-23 v 1-1 Naomh Eoin
Round 2
6 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Eamon Hassan)
Na Magha 9-29 v 1-2 Saint Olcans
Round 2
3 00 PM at Na Magha (Ref: Alan Nash)
Monday 16th April 2018
Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 4-13 v 2-4 Ballinascreen
Round 1
7 15 PM at Cuchullians-Dunloy (Ref: Francis Traynor)
Saturday 14th April 2018
Slaughtneil 3-11 v 6-9 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 1
4 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: TBC)
Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 1-8 v 4-5 Na Magha
Round 1
1 00 PM at Mallusk (Ref: Eamon Hamill)