All Results and Fixtures for Lavey
Friday 13th April 2018
Lavey 4-17 v 1-7 Tír na nÓg Randalstown
Round 1
7 15 PM at Lavey (Ref: Harry Graham)
Friday 4th May 2018
Lavey 14-11 v 4-11 Banagher
Round 3
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Paul O Neill)
Sunday 13th May 2018
Lavey 5-14 v 1-7 Eoghan Rua
Round 2
12 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Wednesday 18th July 2018
Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 0-14 v 3-18 Lavey
Round 8
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Sean Mc Guigan)
Tuesday 31st July 2018
Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 2-7 v 1-16 Lavey
Round 9
6 00 PM at Mallusk (Ref: TBC)
Friday 3rd August 2018
Lavey 1-19 v 0-8 Naomh Éanna
Round 11
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Sean Curran)
Wednesday 15th August 2018
Naomh Eoin 2-13 v 3-10 Lavey
Round 7
7 45 PM at Corrigan Park (Ref: Francis Caldwell)
Friday 17th August 2018
Lavey 2-20 v 3-9 Slaughtneil
Round 12
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Sean Curran)
Saturday 22nd September 2018
Shane Uí Néill CONC v 0-0 Lavey
Round 6
1 00 PM at Pairc Ui fhearsithe (Ref: TBC)
Saturday 6th October 2018
Lamh Dhearg 0-0 v CONC Lavey
Round 13
1 00 PM at Lamh Dhearg (Ref: Eamon Mulvenna)
Saturday 6th April 2019
Lavey 2-7 v 3-17 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh
Round 1
4 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Monday 8th April 2019
Naomh Bríd P v P Lavey
Round 1
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Monday 15th April 2019
Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 7-9 v 0-5 Lavey
Round 2
7 00 PM at Pairc Naomh Pól (Ref: Seamus Burns)
Sunday 28th April 2019
Lavey 1-4 v 7-17 Na Magha
Round 4
4 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Mac Uílín CLG 6-27 v 0-7 Lavey
Round 2
6 00 PM at Pairc MacUílín (Ref: Francis Traynor)
Sunday 12th May 2019
Lavey 2-9 v 8-13 Lamh Dhearg
Round 6
2 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Malachy Leech)
Sunday 16th June 2019
Lavey 2-9 v 3-17 Ballygalget GAC
Round 3
12 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Monday 17th June 2019
Pádraig Sáirseil CLG 0-0 v 0-0 Lavey
Round 8
7 30 PM at Bear Pit (Ref: Aidan Kelly)
Friday 21st June 2019
Lavey 2-12 v 1-15 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 6
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Kevin Gormley)
Monday 24th June 2019
Naomh Eoin 3-12 v 0-14 Lavey
Round 3
7 00 PM at Woodlands (Ref: Francis Caldwell)
Wednesday 3rd July 2019
Lavey 3-8 v 1-12 Ballinascreen
Round 7
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Monday 8th July 2019
Lavey 7-6 v 5-8 All Saints Ballymena
Round 7
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Wednesday 17th July 2019
Lavey 0-13 v 3-13 Bredagh
Round 5
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Ryan O Reilly)
Friday 19th July 2019
Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 2-13 v 0-12 Lavey
Round 9
7 30 PM at Cuchullians-Dunloy (Ref: Ciaran Mc Closkey)
Monday 22nd July 2019
Lavey P v P Tír na nÓg Randalstown
Round 9
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Friday 26th July 2019
Ruairí Óg P v P Lavey
Round 10
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Monday 29th July 2019
Lavey P v P Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC
Round 10
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Friday 2nd August 2019
Tír na nÓg Randalstown 2-8 v 4-10 Lavey
Round 11
7 30 PM at Tir Na nOg Randalstown (Ref: Fionntan Mc Cotter)
Friday 9th August 2019
Lavey 4-9 v 3-15 Slaughtneil
Round 12
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Friday 16th August 2019
Glenariffe Oisin CLG 3-12 v 2-15 Lavey
Round 13
7 15 PM at Glenariff Ossians (Ref: Paul O Neill)
Monday 26th August 2019
Naomh Éanna 0-0 v CONC Lavey
Round 11
7 00 PM at St Enda's (Ref: TBC)
Wednesday 28th August 2019
Na Seamróga 0-0 v CONC Lavey
Round 4
7 00 PM at Loughgiel Shamrocks (Ref: TBC)
Monday 2nd December 2019
Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC P v P Lavey
Round 8
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Sunday 26th January 2020
Naomh Bríd 0-7 v 0-10 Lavey
Round 2
11 30 AM at QUB Dub Malone Playing Fields (Ref: Adrian Sharvin)
Friday 31st January 2020
Lavey 2-9 v 1-9 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa
Round 1
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Cathal Mc Dermott)
Monday 17th February 2020
St. Mary’s Aghagallon 0-11 v 1-11 Lavey
Round 3
8 00 PM at Pairc Na nGael (Ref: Micheal Moore)
Sunday 8th March 2020
Lavey 2-9 v 1-7 Ballinascreen
Quarter Final
11 00 AM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 21st July 2020
Ballinascreen 7-10 v 2-7 Lavey
Round 1
7 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Wednesday 22nd July 2020
Lavey 0-0 v CONC Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 1
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 26th July 2020
Na Magha 0-10 v 0-15 Lavey
Round 1
1 00 PM at Na Magha (Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer)
Na Magha 0-7 v 7-17 Lavey
Round 2
11 30 AM at Na Magha (Ref: Edward Og Nash)
Tuesday 28th July 2020
Lavey 5-14 v 1-8 Dungiven
Round 2
7 15 PM at Lavey (Ref: Niall Kearney)
Wednesday 29th July 2020
Lavey 2-17 v 2-15 Swatragh
Round 1
7 15 PM at Lavey (Ref: Owen Elliott)
Saturday 1st August 2020
Eoghan Rua 3-7 v 1-10 Lavey
Round 1
4 15 PM at Coleraine (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Sunday 2nd August 2020
Lavey 1-11 v 0-13 Ballinascreen
Round 1
12 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Eamon Hassan)
Monday 3rd August 2020
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 0-2 v 4-27 Lavey
Round 2
7 15 PM at Lavey (Ref: Cathal Forbes)
Tuesday 4th August 2020
Slaughtneil 1-5 v 3-3 Lavey
Round 1
7 15 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
St Malachy’s Castledawson 8-20 v 1-1 Lavey
Round 3
7 15 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Wednesday 5th August 2020
Lavey 0-13 v 0-26 Slaughtneil
Round 2
8 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Lavey 1-11 v 1-22 Slaughtneil
Round 3
6 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Malachy Mc Toal)
Thursday 6th August 2020
The Loup 0-1 v 9-29 Lavey
Round 1
7 15 PM at Loup (Ref: Mark O Neill)
The Loup 0-1 v 9-29 Lavey
Round 3
7 15 PM at Loup (Ref: TBC)
Friday 7th August 2020
Banagher 2-9 v 2-17 Lavey
Round 1
7 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Niall Clifford)
Sunday 9th August 2020
Lavey 3-9 v 0-14 Kilrea
Round 2
2 00 PM at Swatragh (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Na Magha 0-6 v 14-12 Lavey
Round 2
11 00 AM at Na Magha (Ref: Timothy Daly)
Monday 10th August 2020
Lavey P v P Desertmartin
Round 3
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Lavey 0-0 v CONC Desertmartin
Round 3
7 15 PM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 11th August 2020
Lavey 2-17 v 2-3 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 2
7 15 PM at Lavey (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Lavey 2-8 v 5-8 Ballymaguigan
Round 4
6 45 PM at Lavey (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Wednesday 12th August 2020
Swatragh 2-9 v 1-26 Lavey
Round 4
7 30 PM at Swatragh (Ref: Malachy Mc Toal)
Thursday 13th August 2020
Lavey 0-0 v 0-0 St Trea’s & St John’s
Round 2
7 15 PM at Lavey (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Friday 14th August 2020
Lavey 6-10 v 1-3 Carrickmore
Round 2
7 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Michael Quigg)
Sunday 16th August 2020
Lavey P v P Ballinascreen
Round 5
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Lavey 7-11 v 2-8 Swatragh
Round 3
12 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Malachy Mc Toal)
Tuesday 18th August 2020
Lavey 0-0 v CONC Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 3
7 15 PM at Lavey (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
Wednesday 19th August 2020
Lavey 0-18 v 1-16 Ballinascreen
Round 3
7 30 PM at Swatragh (Ref: Niall Clifford)
Thursday 20th August 2020
St Michael’s GAC Lissan CONC v 0-0 Lavey
Round 3
7 15 PM at Lissan (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Friday 21st August 2020
Ballinascreen 0-0 v 3-14 Lavey
Round 3
7 45 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Niall Clifford)
Saturday 22nd August 2020
Na Magha 2-9 v 5-15 Lavey
Round 2
6 00 PM at Na Magha (Ref: Edward Og Nash)
Sunday 23rd August 2020
Lavey 2-5 v 3-16 Slaughtneil
Round 3
4 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Barry Cassidy)
Monday 24th August 2020
Lavey 2-14 v 0-8 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 4
7 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Tuesday 25th August 2020
Desertmartin 0-2 v 6-21 Lavey
Round 4
7 00 PM at Longfield (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 8-9 v 2-13 Lavey
Round 6
7 00 PM at Lissan (Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer)
Thursday 27th August 2020
Lavey 2-8 v 2-6 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 4
7 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Sunday 30th August 2020
Lavey 2-24 v 2-14 Eoghan Rua
Semi Final
1 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Owen Elliott)
Lavey 5-16 v 0-12 Slaughtneil
Semi-Finals
11 00 AM at Lavey (Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer)
Monday 31st August 2020
Glenullin 0-6 v 5-25 Lavey
Round 5
7 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Mark O Neill)
Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Ballinascreen 0-0 v CONC Lavey
Round 3
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Friday 4th September 2020
Ballinascreen 2-3 v 2-5 Lavey
Semi-Finals
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Michael Quigg)
Sunday 6th September 2020
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-8 v 0-9 Lavey
Round 1
6 00 PM at Celtic Park (Ref: Dan Mullan)
Lavey 3-11 v 3-9 Ballinascreen
Final
12 00 PM at Kevin Lynch Park (Ref: Eamon Hassan)
Tuesday 8th September 2020
Lavey 3-12 v 0-8 Ballinderry
Round 5
7 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Lavey 1-4 v 4-16 Ballerin
Round 7
6 45 PM at Lavey (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Wednesday 9th September 2020
Dungannon 2-20 v 0-19 Lavey
Semi-Finals
8 15 PM at Dungannon (Ref: Niall Clifford)
Thursday 10th September 2020
Lavey 8-17 v 0-4 Swatragh
Round 5
7 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Friday 11th September 2020
Slaughtneil 1-11 v 2-4 Lavey
Final
7 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Michael Quigg)
Saturday 12th September 2020
Banagher 0-16 v 2-13 Lavey
Final
3 00 PM at Celtic Park (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Monday 14th September 2020
Lavey 2-21 v 1-3 Glen
Quarter Finals
7 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Tuesday 15th September 2020
Lavey 4-7 v 1-9 Bellaghy
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Lavey (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Wednesday 16th September 2020
Lavey 5-11 v 2-12 Ballinascreen
Semi Final
8 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer)
Thursday 17th September 2020
Steelstown Brian Og’s 5-9 v 3-4 Lavey
Semi-Finals
6 45 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: Michael (snr) Mc Laughlin)
Monday 21st September 2020
Bellaghy 1-9 v 2-13 Lavey
Semi-Final
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Cathal Forbes)
Tuesday 22nd September 2020
Ballinascreen 2-12 v 0-8 Lavey
Semi-Final
6 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Cyril Hargan)
Wednesday 23rd September 2020
Slaughtneil 3-20 v 4-19 Lavey
Final
7 30 PM at Banagher (Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer)
Thursday 24th September 2020
Lavey 4-10 v 2-9 Glenullin
Quarter Finals
7 15 PM at Lavey (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Saturday 3rd October 2020
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-9 v 1-15 Lavey
Final
1 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Tuesday 6th October 2020
Lavey P v P O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Semi-Final
at (Ref: )
Postponed