All Results and Fixtures for Swatragh
Friday 27th April 2018
Swatragh 0-9 v 3-10 Mac Uílín CLG
Round 2
7 15 PM at Swatragh (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 6th May 2018
Na Seamróga 2-19 v 2-13 Swatragh
Round 3
4 00 PM at Loughgiel Shamrocks (Ref: TBC)
Friday 27th July 2018
Swatragh 2-11 v 5-13 Ballinascreen
Round 8
7 30 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Francis Traynor)
Friday 3rd August 2018
Naomh Gall CONC v 0-0 Swatragh
Round 9
7 30 PM at Naomh Gall (Ref: Paul Mc Donnell)
Wednesday 15th August 2018
Swatragh 4-16 v 4-9 Ruairí Óg
Round 1
7 30 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Cormac Mullan)
Friday 17th August 2018
Swatragh 4-12 v 2-12 O`Donovan Rossa
Round 10
7 30 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
Glenariffe Oisin CLG 1-12 v 0-6 Swatragh
Round 6
7 15 PM at Glenariff Ossians (Ref: Paul Mc Sparran)
Friday 24th August 2018
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 7-13 v 0-10 Swatragh
Round 4
7 30 PM at Kevin Lynch Park (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Saturday 22nd September 2018
Ballycran 7-14 v 1-8 Swatragh
Round 7
1 30 PM at Ballycran (Ref: Colin Murray)
Wednesday 26th September 2018
Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh 0-0 v CONC Swatragh
Round 11
8 00 PM at Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 30th October 2018
Swatragh CONC v 0-0 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí
Round 5
2 00 PM at Swatragh (Ref: TBC)
Friday 12th April 2019
Naomh Éanna 0-12 v 1-7 Swatragh
Round 1
7 00 PM at St Enda's (Ref: Fionntan Mc Cotter)
Friday 26th April 2019
Naomh Gall 0-0 v CONC Swatragh
Round 2
7 00 PM at Falls Park (Ref: TBC)
Friday 10th May 2019
Swatragh 0-11 v 2-14 St.Patrick’s GAC, Portaferry
Round 3
7 15 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Paul O Neill)
Friday 14th June 2019
Swatragh 1-17 v 1-6 Lamh Dhearg
Round 5
7 30 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Vincent Boyle)
Wednesday 19th June 2019
Ghaeil Chluanaidh 6-9 v 5-4 Swatragh
Round 4
7 30 PM at Ahoghill (Ref: John Carson)
Friday 21st June 2019
O`Donovan Rossa 0-0 v CONC Swatragh
Round 6
7 30 PM at Pairc Rossa (Ref: Patrick Tumelty)
Wednesday 3rd July 2019
Swatragh 2-16 v 1-14 Eoghan Rua Na Magha
Round 7
7 30 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Friday 5th July 2019
Swatragh 5-14 v 4-12 Shane Uí Néill
Round 8
7 30 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Cormac Mullan)
Friday 19th July 2019
Con Magee’s Glenravel 2-6 v 5-16 Swatragh
Round 9
7 30 PM at Páirc an Athar Mhic Fhinn (Ref: Francis Traynor)
Friday 26th July 2019
Swatragh P v P Ballycran
Round 10
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Friday 16th August 2019
Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 3-13 v 1-13 Swatragh
Round 11
7 30 PM at Mallusk (Ref: Kevin Parke)
Wednesday 22nd July 2020
Ballinascreen 3-17 v 1-7 Swatragh
Round 1
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Saturday 25th July 2020
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 3-10 v 0-13 Swatragh
Round 1
6 00 PM at Kevin Lynch Park (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 0-0 v CONC Swatragh
Round 2
4 30 PM at Kevin Lynch Park (Ref: Malachy Mc Toal)
Monday 27th July 2020
Swatragh 3-16 v 0-10 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 1
7 15 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Wednesday 29th July 2020
Lavey 2-17 v 2-15 Swatragh
Round 1
7 15 PM at Lavey (Ref: Owen Elliott)
Saturday 1st August 2020
Swatragh 2-15 v 1-14 Dungiven
Round 1
4 00 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Mark O Neill)
Sunday 2nd August 2020
Swatragh 0-0 v CONC Na Magha
Round 1
10 30 AM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Timothy Daly)
Monday 3rd August 2020
Bellaghy 2-23 v 1-6 Swatragh
Round 2
7 15 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Bellaghy 2-23 v 1-6 Swatragh
Round 3
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 4th August 2020
Swatragh 2-11 v 3-8 Kilrea
Round 1
7 15 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Peter O Connor)
Wednesday 5th August 2020
Swatragh 0-14 v 0-14 Eoghan Rua
Round 2
7 30 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Owen Elliott)
Thursday 6th August 2020
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 1-8 v 9-16 Swatragh
Round 1
7 15 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
Saturday 8th August 2020
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 1-11 v 1-11 Swatragh
Round 2
4 00 PM at Claudy (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Swatragh 2-4 v 1-4 St Patrick’s
Round 1
7 00 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Sunday 9th August 2020
Ballinascreen 2-14 v 1-8 Swatragh
Round 2
12 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Monday 10th August 2020
Swatragh 2-6 v 0-10 Ballinascreen
Round 3
7 15 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Tuesday 11th August 2020
Bellaghy 6-15 v 0-3 Swatragh
Round 2
7 15 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Wednesday 12th August 2020
Swatragh 2-9 v 1-26 Lavey
Round 4
7 30 PM at Swatragh (Ref: Malachy Mc Toal)
Thursday 13th August 2020
Swatragh 4-7 v 2--19 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 2
7 15 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Swatragh 4-17 v 2-19 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 3
7 15 PM at Swatragh (Ref: TBC)
Friday 14th August 2020
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 1-1 v 3-16 Swatragh
Round 2
7 00 PM at Kevin Lynch Park (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Sunday 16th August 2020
Slaughtneil --- v --- Swatragh
Round 5
12 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Lavey 7-11 v 2-8 Swatragh
Round 3
12 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Malachy Mc Toal)
Monday 17th August 2020
Swatragh 0-13 v 2-7 Banagher
Round 3
7 30 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Tuesday 18th August 2020
The Loup 4-12 v 1-3 Swatragh
Round 3
7 15 PM at Loup (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Thursday 20th August 2020
St Patrick’s 0-7 v 4-11 Swatragh
Round 3
7 15 PM at Drum (Ref: Damien Harkin)
St.Finbarrs 0-0 v 8-15 Swatragh
Round 3
7 15 PM at Ogra Colmcille (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Sunday 23rd August 2020
Swatragh 0-15 v 0-7 Ballinascreen
Round 3
6 30 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Monday 24th August 2020
Swatragh 1-6 v 2-22 Dungiven
Round 4
7 00 PM at Swatragh (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Wednesday 26th August 2020
Ballinascreen 3-13 v 1-4 Swatragh
Round 2
7 15 PM at Cahore Council Pitch (Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer)
Thursday 27th August 2020
The Loup 3-6 v 4-7 Swatragh
Round 4
7 00 PM at Loup (Ref: Mark Mc Geehan)
Sunday 30th August 2020
Slaughtneil 5-33 v 0-8 Swatragh
Semi Final
3 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Swatragh 3-15 v 1-5 Banagher
Semi-Finals
12 00 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Monday 31st August 2020
Limavady Wolfhounds 0-0 v 0-0 Swatragh
Round 5
7 00 PM at Limavady (Ref: Dan Mullan)
Tuesday 1st September 2020
Eoghan Rua P v P Swatragh
Round 4
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Swatragh 1-11 v 4-11 Na Magha
Round 3
7 00 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Malachy Mc Toal)
Friday 4th September 2020
Slaughtneil 4-9 v 0-2 Swatragh
Semi-Finals
7 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Saturday 5th September 2020
Swatragh 0-0 v CONC Na Magha
Round 6
4 00 PM at Swatragh (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 6th September 2020
Swatragh 0-13 v 2-3 Banagher
Round 1
3 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Swatragh 2-14 v 1-10 Dungannon
Final
12 00 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Tuesday 8th September 2020
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 0-0 v CONC Swatragh
Round 5
7 00 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: TBC)
Wednesday 9th September 2020
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 3-18 v 3-12 Swatragh
Semi-Finals
6 45 PM at Kevin Lynch Park (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Thursday 10th September 2020
Lavey 8-17 v 0-4 Swatragh
Round 5
7 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Saturday 12th September 2020
Ballinascreen 2-8 v 2-13 Swatragh
Final
5 00 PM at Celtic Park (Ref: Owen Elliott)
Monday 14th September 2020
Glenullin 1-13 v 2-8 Swatragh
Quarter Finals
7 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Cathal Doherty)
Wednesday 16th September 2020
Banagher 3-4 v 1-6 Swatragh
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Banagher (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Saturday 19th September 2020
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-11 v 0-10 Swatragh
Quarter Final
2 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Thursday 24th September 2020
Swatragh 3-5 v 0-7 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Quarter Finals
7 00 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Martin Coyle)
Thursday 1st October 2020
Swatragh 0-7 v 1-7 Slaughtneil
Semi-Final
7 30 PM at Swatragh (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)