All Results and Fixtures for Ballinascreen
Friday 13th April 2018
Ballinascreen 1-14 v 3-13 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 1
6 45 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Darren Mullan)
Monday 16th April 2018
Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 4-13 v 2-4 Ballinascreen
Round 1
7 15 PM at Cuchullians-Dunloy (Ref: Francis Traynor)
Monday 23rd April 2018
Mac Uílín CLG 3-13 v 1-10 Ballinascreen
Round 2
7 15 PM at Pairc MacUílín (Ref: Vincent Boyle)
Friday 27th April 2018
Naomh Gall 1-8 v 6-12 Ballinascreen
Round 2
7 15 PM at Naomh Gall (Ref: Paul Mc Donnell)
Friday 4th May 2018
O`Donovan Rossa 4-9 v 1-14 Ballinascreen
Round 3
7 30 PM at Pairc Rossa (Ref: Paul Hughes)
Monday 7th May 2018
Glenariffe Oisin CLG 3-14 v 4-7 Ballinascreen
Round 4
7 30 PM at Glenariff Ossians (Ref: Ryan O Reilly)
Monday 11th June 2018
O`Donovan Rossa 2-13 v 3-18 Ballinascreen
Round 5
7 30 PM at Woodlands (Ref: Mark Mc Donald)
Monday 25th June 2018
Ballinascreen 2-10 v 4-8 Ruairí Óg
Round 7
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Cormac Mullan)
Saturday 21st July 2018
Ballinascreen 0-0 v CONC Ruairí Óg
Round 5
6 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Monday 23rd July 2018
Ballinascreen 0-0 v CONC Naomh Eoin
Round 9
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Cormac Mullan)
Friday 27th July 2018
Swatragh 2-11 v 5-13 Ballinascreen
Round 8
7 30 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Francis Traynor)
Tuesday 31st July 2018
Ballinascreen 8-15 v 2-9 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 8
7 15 PM at Cahore Council Pitch (Ref: TBC)
Wednesday 1st August 2018
Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 9-23 v 0-8 Ballinascreen
Round 9
7 30 PM at Cuchullians-Dunloy (Ref: Ciaran Mc Closkey)
Monday 6th August 2018
Na Seamróga 3-9 v 2-17 Ballinascreen
Round 11
7 30 PM at Loughgiel Shamrocks (Ref: Vincent Boyle)
Wednesday 8th August 2018
Ballinascreen 3-13 v 2-16 Na Seamróga
Round 7
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Sean Curran)
Sunday 12th August 2018
Ballinascreen 2-9 v 2-10 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh
Round 3
10 00 AM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Sean Curran)
Wednesday 15th August 2018
Mac Uílín CLG 5-16 v 5-15 Ballinascreen
Round 6
7 30 PM at Pairc MacUílín (Ref: Vincent Boyle)
Friday 17th August 2018
Ballinascreen 0-0 v CONC Glenariffe Oisin CLG
Round 10
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Monday 27th August 2018
Ballinascreen 0-2 v 2-10 Slaughtneil
Round 10
7 30 PM at Cahore Council Pitch (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Wednesday 29th August 2018
Ballinascreen 5-10 v 2-17 Ballycran
Round 11
8 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Thursday 20th September 2018
Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh 0-11 v 4-13 Ballinascreen
Round 4
7 30 PM at Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club (Ref: Rab Lappin)
Sunday 7th April 2019
Ballinascreen 2-8 v 0-6 Glenariffe Oisin CLG
Round 1
12 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Darren Mullan)
Friday 12th April 2019
Ballinascreen 0-0 v CONC Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC
Round 1
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Paul O Neill)
Monday 15th April 2019
Ballinascreen 1-1 v 1-10 O`Donovan Rossa
Round 2
7 00 PM at Cahore Council Pitch (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Sunday 28th April 2019
Ruairí Óg 2-11 v 2-13 Ballinascreen
Round 2
6 00 PM at Cushendall (Ref: Malachy Leech)
Monday 29th April 2019
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 1-8 v 0-5 Ballinascreen
Round 4
7 00 PM at Kevin Lynch Park (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Monday 6th May 2019
Mac Uílín CLG 1-8 v 3-8 Ballinascreen
Round 5
7 15 PM at Pairc MacUílín (Ref: Vincent Boyle)
Friday 10th May 2019
Slaughtneil 3-7 v 4-16 Ballinascreen
Round 3
7 45 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Brendan Toland)
Thursday 6th June 2019
Ballinascreen 2-19 v 2-6 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh
Round 4
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Kevin Parke)
Monday 10th June 2019
Ballinascreen 6-23 v 2-1 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí
Round 7
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Anthony McAuley)
Monday 17th June 2019
Ruairí Óg 1-13 v 0-2 Ballinascreen
Round 8
7 30 PM at Cushendall (Ref: Gerry Cosgrove)
Wednesday 3rd July 2019
Lavey 3-8 v 1-12 Ballinascreen
Round 7
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Friday 5th July 2019
Ballinascreen 0-20 v 3-6 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí
Round 8
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Ryan O Reilly)
Monday 8th July 2019
Ballygalget GAC 4-14 v 2-11 Ballinascreen
Round 5
8 15 PM at Ballygalget (Ref: Hugh Torney)
Friday 19th July 2019
Ballinascreen 0-1 v 0-0 Tír na nÓg Randalstown
Round 9
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Vincent Boyle)
Sunday 21st July 2019
Ballinascreen 4-13 v 3-7 Na Seamróga
Round 6
12 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Barry Winters)
Monday 22nd July 2019
Slaughtneil 2-17 v 4-11 Ballinascreen
Round 9
6 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Kevin Parke)
Wednesday 24th July 2019
Ballinascreen 4-23 v 0-12 Bredagh
Round 6
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Francis Traynor)
Friday 26th July 2019
Ballinascreen 0-0 v CONC Glenariffe Oisin CLG
Round 10
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Friday 2nd August 2019
Mac Uílín CLG 1-15 v 4-9 Ballinascreen
Round 11
7 30 PM at Pairc MacUílín (Ref: Ciaran Mc Closkey)
Friday 9th August 2019
Na Seamróga 6-12 v 0-8 Ballinascreen
Round 12
7 30 PM at Loughgiel Shamrocks (Ref: Ryan O Reilly)
Friday 16th August 2019
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 1-9 v 0-7 Ballinascreen
Round 13
7 30 PM at Kevin Lynch Park (Ref: Barry Winters)
Friday 31st January 2020
Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 2-7 v 2-6 Ballinascreen
Round 1
8 00 PM at Killyclogher (Ref: Margaret Farrelly)
Sunday 16th February 2020
Naomh Bríd 2-12 v 4-6 Ballinascreen
Round 3
12 30 PM at (Ref: Jake Magill)
Sunday 23rd February 2020
Ballinascreen 3-14 v 1-10 Clann na hÉireann Carraigin
Round 2
11 00 AM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 1st March 2020
Ballinascreen v BYE
Round 1
at (Ref: )
Tuesday 3rd March 2020
Ballinascreen 0-8 v 0-12 The Loup
Quarter Final
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Sean Mc Guigan)
Sunday 8th March 2020
Lavey 2-9 v 1-7 Ballinascreen
Quarter Final
11 00 AM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen --- v --- Slaughtneil
Quarter Final
1 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Tuesday 21st July 2020
Ballinascreen 7-10 v 2-7 Lavey
Round 1
7 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Wednesday 22nd July 2020
Ballinascreen 3-17 v 1-7 Swatragh
Round 1
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Sunday 26th July 2020
Slaughtneil 6-26 v 1-11 Ballinascreen
Round 1
3 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Owen Elliott)
Slaughtneil 1-24 v 1-8 Ballinascreen
Round 2
1 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Niall Clifford)
Monday 27th July 2020
Ballinascreen 0-9 v 2-11 Bellaghy
Round 1
8 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Tuesday 28th July 2020
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 1-11 v 1-11 Ballinascreen
Round 2
7 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Wednesday 29th July 2020
Ballinascreen 2-18 v 1-8 Na Magha
Round 1
7 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer)
Saturday 1st August 2020
Ballinascreen 1-11 v 1-5 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 1
4 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Sunday 2nd August 2020
Lavey 1-11 v 0-13 Ballinascreen
Round 1
12 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Eamon Hassan)
Monday 3rd August 2020
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 2-9 v 2-11 Ballinascreen
Round 2
8 00 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: Barry Cassidy)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 2-9 v 2-11 Ballinascreen
Round 3
7 15 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 4th August 2020
Ballinascreen 0-0 v CONC Banagher
Round 1
7 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Cyril Hargan)
Ballinascreen 2-11 v 1-3 Ballerin
Round 3
7 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Wednesday 5th August 2020
Ballinascreen 7-12 v 2-9 Dungiven B Team
Round 1
6 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Mark O Neill)
Ballinascreen 4-21 v 2-9 Na Magha
Round 2
8 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Niall Clifford)
Ballinascreen 4-12 v 0-5 Na Magha
Round 3
6 45 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Thursday 6th August 2020
Ballinascreen B Team 1-7 v 4-8 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 1
7 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Sunday 9th August 2020
Dungiven 2-12 v 4-15 Ballinascreen
Round 2
4 00 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Barry Cassidy)
Ballinascreen 2-14 v 1-8 Swatragh
Round 2
12 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Monday 10th August 2020
Swatragh 2-6 v 0-10 Ballinascreen
Round 3
7 15 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Tuesday 11th August 2020
St Patrick’s 1-4 v 5-14 Ballinascreen
Round 2
7 15 PM at Drumsurn (Ref: Anthony Mullan)
Wednesday 12th August 2020
Ballinascreen 2-18 v 0-1 Na Magha
Round 1
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer)
Thursday 13th August 2020
Banagher 3-6 v 2-10 Ballinascreen
Round 2
7 15 PM at Banagher (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
Ballinderry 1-14 v 2-8 Ballinascreen B Team
Round 2
7 15 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Friday 14th August 2020
Ballinascreen P v P Banagher
Round 2
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Sunday 16th August 2020
Lavey P v P Ballinascreen
Round 5
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Na Magha CONC v 0-0 Ballinascreen
Round 3
12 00 PM at Na Magha (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 18th August 2020
Limavady Wolfhounds 0-1 v 5-11 Ballinascreen
Round 3
7 15 PM at Limavady (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
Wednesday 19th August 2020
Lavey 0-18 v 1-16 Ballinascreen
Round 3
7 30 PM at Swatragh (Ref: Niall Clifford)
Thursday 20th August 2020
Ballinascreen 4-10 v 3-9 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 3
7 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Mark O Neill)
Ballinascreen B Team 0-4 v 5-14 Desertmartin
Round 3
7 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Ballinascreen 4-10 v 3-9 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 3
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen 0-4 v 3-15 Desertmartin
Round 3
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Friday 21st August 2020
Ballinascreen 4-7 v 1-6 Slaughtneil
Round 3
6 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Niall Clifford)
Ballinascreen 0-0 v 3-14 Lavey
Round 3
7 45 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Niall Clifford)
Sunday 23rd August 2020
Swatragh 0-15 v 0-7 Ballinascreen
Round 3
6 30 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Monday 24th August 2020
Ballinascreen 4-17 v 2-7 St Patrick’s
Round 4
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Mark O Neill)
Tuesday 25th August 2020
Ballinascreen 4-18 v 1-3 Glenullin
Round 4
8 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Ballinascreen 3-1 v 0-9 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 6
6 45 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Wednesday 26th August 2020
Ballinascreen P v P Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 6
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Ballinascreen 3-13 v 1-4 Swatragh
Round 2
7 15 PM at Cahore Council Pitch (Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer)
Thursday 27th August 2020
Ballinascreen 3-8 v 1-4 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 4
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Dungiven P v P Ballinascreen
Round 4
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Friday 28th August 2020
Ballerin 1-6 v 1-7 Ballinascreen
Round 2
7 00 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Carrickmore 0-0 v CONC Ballinascreen
Round 1
7 00 PM at Carrickmore (Ref: TBC)
Saturday 29th August 2020
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 3-23 v 0-9 Ballinascreen
Semi Final
5 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Eamon Hassan)
Sunday 30th August 2020
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 1-12 v 3-11 Ballinascreen
Semi-Finals
12 00 PM at Kevin Lynch Park (Ref: Alan Nash)
Monday 31st August 2020
Faughanvale 1-5 v 5-14 Ballinascreen
Round 5
7 00 PM at John McLaughlin Park (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Tuesday 1st September 2020
Dungiven 1-3 v 9-9 Ballinascreen
Round 5
7 45 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Ballinascreen 0-0 v CONC Lavey
Round 3
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Friday 4th September 2020
Ballinascreen 2-3 v 2-5 Lavey
Semi-Finals
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Michael Quigg)
Ballinascreen 0-5 v 2-4 St.Finbarrs
Semi-Finals
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Barry Winters)
Saturday 5th September 2020
Ballinascreen 1-12 v 0-9 Bellaghy
Round 1
6 00 PM at Celtic Park (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Sunday 6th September 2020
Lavey 3-11 v 3-9 Ballinascreen
Final
12 00 PM at Kevin Lynch Park (Ref: Eamon Hassan)
Tuesday 8th September 2020
Glen 1-4 v 3-13 Ballinascreen
Round 5
7 00 PM at Watty Graham Park (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Ballymaguigan 3-7 v 0-5 Ballinascreen
Round 7
6 45 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Wednesday 9th September 2020
Ballinascreen 0-17 v 0-8 Slaughtneil
Semi-Finals
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Barry Winters)
Thursday 10th September 2020
Ballinderry 7-11 v 0-3 Ballinascreen
Round 5
7 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Ballinascreen P v P Banagher
Round 5
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Saturday 12th September 2020
Ballinascreen 2-8 v 2-13 Swatragh
Final
5 00 PM at Celtic Park (Ref: Owen Elliott)
Monday 14th September 2020
Ballinascreen 6-14 v 2-7 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Quarter Finals
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Tuesday 15th September 2020
Ballinascreen 1-16 v 0-4 Slaughtneil
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Wednesday 16th September 2020
Lavey 5-11 v 2-12 Ballinascreen
Semi Final
8 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer)
Thursday 17th September 2020
Ballinascreen 9-11 v 1-3 Sean Dolans
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Cahore Council Pitch (Ref: Peter O Connor)
Saturday 19th September 2020
Ballinascreen 2-9 v 2-12 Ballinderry
Quarter Final
5 30 PM at Celtic Park (Ref: Alan Nash)
Monday 21st September 2020
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 1-6 v 1-18 Ballinascreen
Semi-Final
6 15 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Tuesday 22nd September 2020
Ballinascreen 2-12 v 0-8 Lavey
Semi-Final
6 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Cyril Hargan)
Ballerin 6-6 v 2-2 Ballinascreen
Semi-Final
6 30 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Thursday 24th September 2020
St Patrick’s 0-0 v CONC Ballinascreen
Quarter Finals
6 15 PM at Drumsurn (Ref: TBC)
Saturday 26th September 2020
Dungiven 1-9 v 1-3 Ballinascreen
Quarter Finals
2 00 PM at Dungiven (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Tuesday 29th September 2020
Ballinascreen 3-12 v 1-9 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Final
7 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Wednesday 30th September 2020
Ballinascreen 0-17 v 0-10 Dungannon
Final
7 45 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Owen Elliott)
Tuesday 6th October 2020
Ballinascreen P v P Desertmartin
Final
at (Ref: )
Postponed