O'Neills Senior Football Championship
Printable Results
Saturday 1st August 2020
The Loup 1-12 v 1-12 Bellaghy
Round 1
6 30 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Slaughtneil 2-18 v 0-6 Kilrea
Round 1
4 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Eoghan Rua 3-7 v 1-10 Lavey
Round 1
4 15 PM at Coleraine (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Glen 2-19 v 1-10 Banagher
Round 1
4 00 PM at Watty Graham Park (Ref: Daniel Mullan)
Ballinascreen 1-11 v 1-5 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 1
4 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Swatragh 2-15 v 1-14 Dungiven
Round 1
4 00 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Mark O Neill)
Sunday 2nd August 2020
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 3-19 v 1-8 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 1
6 30 PM at Glen (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-11 v 0-6 Ballinderry
Round 1
4 00 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Barry Cassidy)
Saturday 8th August 2020
Slaughtneil 2-12 v 1-5 Eoghan Rua
Round 2
2 00 PM at Greenlough (Ref: Alan Nash)
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-5 v 0-11 Glen
Round 2
6 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Cathal Forbes)
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 1-11 v 1-11 Swatragh
Round 2
4 00 PM at Claudy (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Sunday 9th August 2020
Bellaghy 2-16 v 0-13 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 2
4 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Peter O Connor)
The Loup 2-8 v 1-10 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 2
4 00 PM at Loup (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Lavey 3-9 v 0-14 Kilrea
Round 2
2 00 PM at Swatragh (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Ballinderry 4-10 v 1-9 Banagher
Round 2
6 30 PM at Glen (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Dungiven 2-12 v 4-15 Ballinascreen
Round 2
4 00 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Barry Cassidy)
Saturday 22nd August 2020
Banagher 0-10 v 2-10 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 3
4 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Ballinderry 0-9 v 0-14 Glen
Round 3
4 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Dungiven 1-12 v 0-15 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 3
6 30 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Cyril Hargan)
Sunday 23rd August 2020
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 2-7 v 0-8 Bellaghy
Round 3
4 00 PM at Newbridge (Ref: Dan Mullan)
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 3-5 v 2-12 The Loup
Round 3
4 00 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Lavey 2-5 v 3-16 Slaughtneil
Round 3
4 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Barry Cassidy)
Kilrea 2-6 v 1-10 Eoghan Rua
Round 3
4 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Swatragh 0-15 v 0-7 Ballinascreen
Round 3
6 30 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Saturday 5th September 2020
Eoghan Rua 3-10 v 1-14 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 1
2 00 PM at Dungiven (Ref: Barry Cassidy)
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 1-15 v 2-18 Ballinderry
Round 1
4 00 PM at Loup (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Glen 3-20 v 1-10 Kilrea
Round 1
4 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Ballinascreen 1-12 v 0-9 Bellaghy
Round 1
6 00 PM at Celtic Park (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Sunday 6th September 2020
Slaughtneil 3-21 v 0-8 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 1
1 00 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Mark Mc Geehan)
The Loup 0-21 v 1-11 Dungiven
Round 1
3 00 PM at Glen (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Swatragh 0-13 v 2-3 Banagher
Round 1
3 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-8 v 0-9 Lavey
Round 1
6 00 PM at Celtic Park (Ref: Dan Mullan)
Saturday 19th September 2020
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-11 v 0-10 Swatragh
Quarter Final
2 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Ballinascreen 2-9 v 2-12 Ballinderry
Quarter Final
5 30 PM at Celtic Park (Ref: Alan Nash)
Sunday 20th September 2020
Eoghan Rua 1-8 v 0-16 The Loup
Quarter Final
1 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Slaughtneil 0-15 v 0-12 Glen
Quarter Final
4 30 PM at Celtic Park (Ref: Barry Cassidy)
Saturday 26th September 2020
The Loup 1-10 v 0-14 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Semi Final
6 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Sunday 27th September 2020
Slaughtneil 3-15 v 1-5 Ballinderry
Semi Final
5 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Dan Mullan)
Sunday 4th October 2020
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-4 v 0-11 Slaughtneil
Final
4 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Barry Cassidy)