2020 Ulster GAA Football Intermediate Club League
Printable Results
 2020 Ulster GAA Football Intermediate Club League Section A
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Oliver Plunkett's GAC, Greenlough22003322114
2An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig3210433674
3Tir na nÓg31202833-52
4Banagher20201932-130



 2020 Ulster GAA Football Intermediate Club League Section B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Naomh Eoghan33005225276
2Steelstown Brian Og's3210343044
3Letterkenny Gaels31201525-102
4Naomh Bríd30301637-210



 2020 Ulster GAA Football Intermediate Club League Section C
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick3300418336
2O'Brien's G.F.C Foreglen3120141132
3Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG31202537-122
4Naomh Muire, Íochtar Na Rosann31201135-242



 2020 Ulster GAA Football Intermediate Club League Section D
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Achadh Lú Uí Néill33006237256
2Ballymaguigan3210615834
3Tullysaran31203945-62
4Tyholland30303658-220



 2020 Ulster GAA Football Intermediate Club League Section E
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Killanny3300322666
2Clan na Gael3210413744
3Annaclone31203138-72
4Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig30302730-30



 2020 Ulster GAA Football Intermediate Club League Section F
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Glenullin3300382996
2Sarsfields32107035354
3St Malachy's Castledawson31203246-142
4Con Magee's Glenravel30301141-300



Friday 6th March 2020
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen CONC v 0-0 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick
Round 3
7 30 PM at Owenbeg 4G Pitch (Ref: Sean Laverty)
Wednesday 4th March 2020
Ballymaguigan 3-9 v 3-19 Achadh Lú Uí Néill
Round 3
8 00 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: Brendan Toland)
Sunday 1st March 2020
Naomh Eoghan 2-10 v 0-8 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 3
11 00 AM at Newtownstewart (Ref: Cahal Bell)
Saturday 29th February 2020
Naomh Muire, Íochtar Na Rosann 0-8 v 1-6 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Round 3
3 00 PM at The Banks (Ref: Greg Mc Groary)
Sunday 23rd February 2020
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 1-10 v 1-5 Tir na nÓg
Round 2
11 00 AM at Greenlough (Ref: Cathal Mc Dermott)
Banagher 1-8 v 2-11 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig
Round 2
11 00 AM at Banagher (Ref: Gregory Mc Williams)
Naomh Muire, Íochtar Na Rosann 0-0 v CONC O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 2
11 00 AM at The Banks (Ref: Mark Dorrian)
Sarsfields 5-8 v 0-9 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 2
12 00 PM at People's Park (Ref: Ronan Barry)
Con Magee’s Glenravel CONC v 0-0 Glenullin
Round 2
11 00 AM at Glenullin (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Saturday 22nd February 2020
Tullysaran 1-11 v 3-8 Ballymaguigan
Round 2
6 30 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: Patrick Walsh)
Friday 14th February 2020
St Malachy’s Castledawson 0-7 v 1-11 Glenullin
Round 3
7 30 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Conor Mc Gahan)
Saturday 8th February 2020
Letterkenny Gaels 0-3 v 0-5 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 2
3 00 PM at Letterkenny Gaels (Ref: Sean Devenney)
Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 3-6 v 0-5 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Round 2
2 00 PM at Pairc an Ghleanna (Ref: Mark Dorrian)
Sunday 2nd February 2020
Tir na nÓg 2-9 v 0-8 Banagher
Round 1
12 00 PM at People's Park (Ref: Mark Loughran)
An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 1-11 v 2-14 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 1
11 00 AM at Tattyreagh (Ref: Karol Bradshaw)
Steelstown Brian Og’s 3-12 v 0-11 Naomh Bríd
Round 1
11 00 AM at Steelstown (Ref: Sean Devenney)
Saturday 1st February 2020
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 2-8 v 1-8 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Round 1
1 00 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Gregory Mc Williams)
Friday 31st January 2020
St Malachy’s Castledawson 1-13 v 1-6 Con Magee’s Glenravel
Round 1
8 00 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Conor Mc Gahan)
Thursday 30th January 2020
Ballymaguigan 4-14 v 2-10 Tyholland
Round 1
8 00 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: Mark O Neill)
Sunday 26th January 2020
Glenullin 4-12 v 5-7 Sarsfields
Round 1
11 30 AM at Glenullin (Ref: Cathal Mc Dermott)