2020 Ulster GAA Football Senior Club League
Printable Results
 2020 Ulster GAA Football Senior Club League
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Ballinderry33003917226
2Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire33004324196
3Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA33005538176
4Lavey3300393096
5Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa32105434204
6Eoghan Rua32106247154
7Ballinascreen3111534493
8Naomh Bríd3111403733
9Roger Casements Portglenone31203951-122
10CLG Chill Chartha31202539-142
11Bryansford30302331-80
12John Mitchel's GAC, Claudy30303047-170
13St. Mary's Aghagallon30302952-230
14Clann na hÉireann Carraigin30303272-400



Sunday 1st March 2020
Bryansford CONC v 0-0 Ballinderry
Round 3
11 00 AM at Ballinderry (Ref: Conall Roberts)
Saturday 29th February 2020
Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 3-14 v 2-9 Eoghan Rua
Round 3
3 00 PM at MUSA (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Sunday 23rd February 2020
Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 2-12 v 0-9 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 2
11 00 AM at Ardboe (Ref: Gerard Dougan)
Ballinascreen 3-14 v 1-10 Clann na hÉireann Carraigin
Round 2
11 00 AM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Monday 17th February 2020
St. Mary’s Aghagallon 0-11 v 1-11 Lavey
Round 3
8 00 PM at Pairc Na nGael (Ref: Micheal Moore)
Sunday 16th February 2020
Naomh Bríd 2-12 v 4-6 Ballinascreen
Round 3
12 30 PM at (Ref: Jake Magill)
Saturday 15th February 2020
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 0-10 v 1-10 CLG Chill Chartha
Round 3
11 00 AM at Claudy (Ref: Gerard Dougan)
Friday 7th February 2020
Eoghan Rua 1-13 v 1-10 Roger Casements Portglenone
Round 2
7 45 PM at Ulster University Coleraine (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Thursday 6th February 2020
Ballinderry 3-13 v 0-9 St. Mary’s Aghagallon
Round 2
7 45 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Gary Gormley)
Monday 3rd February 2020
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 1-8 v 2-10 Roger Casements Portglenone
Round 1
7 45 PM at Portglenone (Ref: Enda Mc Feely)
Sunday 2nd February 2020
Ballinderry 3-8 v 0-8 CLG Chill Chartha
Round 1
11 00 AM at Bawnacre (3g Pitch) (Ref: James Lewis)
Clann na hÉireann Carraigin 1-8 v 5-16 Eoghan Rua
Round 1
11 00 AM at Erin's Own Cargin (Ref: Kieran Eannetta)
Friday 31st January 2020
Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 2-7 v 2-6 Ballinascreen
Round 1
8 00 PM at Killyclogher (Ref: Margaret Farrelly)
Lavey 2-9 v 1-9 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa
Round 1
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Cathal Mc Dermott)
Sunday 26th January 2020
Naomh Bríd 0-7 v 0-10 Lavey
Round 2
11 30 AM at QUB Dub Malone Playing Fields (Ref: Adrian Sharvin)