All Results and Fixtures for O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Sunday 1st March 2020
O’Donovan Rossa GAC v BYE
Round 1
at (Ref: )
Monday 27th July 2020
Glenullin 1-8 v 2-20 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 1
7 15 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Glenullin 1-8 v 2-20 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 3
7 15 PM at Glenullin (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 2nd August 2020
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-11 v 0-6 Ballinderry
Round 1
4 00 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Barry Cassidy)
Monday 3rd August 2020
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 0-0 v CONC St Michael’s
Round 2
7 15 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Tuesday 4th August 2020
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 6-13 v 0-4 The Loup
Round 1
7 15 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Thursday 6th August 2020
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 0-0 v CONC St Patrick’s
Round 1
7 15 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: TBC)
Saturday 8th August 2020
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-5 v 0-11 Glen
Round 2
6 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Cathal Forbes)
Monday 10th August 2020
St Malachy’s Castledawson 2-10 v 8-19 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 3
7 15 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Thomas Devlin)
Tuesday 11th August 2020
Kilrea CONC v 0-0 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 2
7 15 PM at Kilrea (Ref: TBC)
Thursday 13th August 2020
Swatragh 4-7 v 2--19 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 2
7 15 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Swatragh 4-17 v 2-19 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 3
7 15 PM at Swatragh (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 18th August 2020
Eoghan Rua 0-1 v 14-17 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 3
7 15 PM at Coleraine (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Thursday 20th August 2020
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC CONC v 0-0 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 3
7 15 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Saturday 22nd August 2020
Banagher 0-10 v 2-10 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 3
4 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Monday 24th August 2020
Lavey 2-14 v 0-8 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 4
7 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Tuesday 25th August 2020
Bellaghy 2-8 v 2-9 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 4
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Thursday 27th August 2020
Lavey 2-8 v 2-6 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 4
7 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Monday 31st August 2020
O’Donovan Rossa GAC v BYE
Round 5
at (Ref: )
Sunday 6th September 2020
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-8 v 0-9 Lavey
Round 1
6 00 PM at Celtic Park (Ref: Dan Mullan)
Tuesday 8th September 2020
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 0-0 v CONC Swatragh
Round 5
7 00 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: TBC)
Thursday 10th September 2020
O’Donovan Rossa GAC P v P The Loup
Round 5
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Sunday 13th September 2020
Kilrea 2-4 v 2-19 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Quarter Finals
4 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Tuesday 15th September 2020
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 6-11 v 2-6 Faughanvale
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Martin Coyle)
Saturday 19th September 2020
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-11 v 0-10 Swatragh
Quarter Final
2 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Monday 21st September 2020
Dungiven 0-11 v 1-10 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Semi-Final
6 15 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Mark O Neill)
Tuesday 22nd September 2020
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 2-16 v 0-6 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Semi-Final
6 45 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Thursday 24th September 2020
Ballinderry 2-11 v 2-13 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Quarter Finals
7 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Saturday 26th September 2020
The Loup 1-10 v 0-14 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Semi Final
6 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Tuesday 29th September 2020
Ballinascreen 3-12 v 1-9 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Final
7 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Saturday 3rd October 2020
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-9 v 1-15 Lavey
Final
1 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Sunday 4th October 2020
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-4 v 0-11 Slaughtneil
Final
4 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Barry Cassidy)
Tuesday 6th October 2020
Lavey P v P O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Semi-Final
at (Ref: )
Postponed