Hughes Steel Fabrications U13 Football League
 U13A Football League
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Kilrea220004
2Lavey220004
3Ballinderry110002
4Bellaghy211002
5St Malachy's Castledawson101000
6Dungiven101000
7O'Donovan Rossa GAC101000
8Slaughtneil202000



 U13B1 Football League
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Ballinascreen220004
2Glenullin220004
3Swatragh211002
4St Oliver Plunkett's GAC, Greenlough211002
5The Loup211002
6Banagher211002
7Glen202000
8Limavady Wolfhounds202000



 U13B2 Football League
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Sean Dolans220004
2Eoghan Rua220004
3Craigbane211002
4St Patrick's211002
5Faughanvale211002
6O'Brien's G.F.C Foreglen101000
7Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG101000
8Steelstown Brian Og's202000



 U13C Football League
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Michael's GAC Lissan330006
2Ballymaguigan330006
3St Mary's Ardmore330006
4Ballerin321004
5Sean O'Leary GAC Newbridge321004
6Desertmartin211002
7John Mitchel's GAC, Claudy312002
8St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC312002
9Doire Colmcille808000
10St Michael's101000



Tuesday 21st June 2022
St Malachy’s Castledawson CONC v 0-0 Lavey
Round 1
7 00 PM at Castledawson (Ref: TBC)
Dungiven 2-3 v 3-10 Ballinderry
Round 1
7 00 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Gavin Dixon)
Slaughtneil 1-7 v 1-10 Bellaghy
Round 1
7 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Kilrea 8-10 v 5-9 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 1
7 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Kevin McNally)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 2-16 v 5-9 Ballinascreen
Round 1
7 00 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: Claire Flanagan)
Limavady Wolfhounds 3-8 v 5-18 Glenullin
Round 1
7 00 PM at Limavady (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Swatragh 4-12 v 3-9 Glen
Round 1
7 00 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Steelstown Brian Og’s 1-6 v 4-16 Eoghan Rua
Round 1
7 00 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: Paul Quigley)
Sean Dolans 6-17 v 3-1 Faughanvale
Round 1
7 00 PM at Sean Dolans (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
St Patrick’s 3-7 v 2-7 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 1
7 00 PM at Drumsurn (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 1-5 v 3-14 Craigbane
Round 1
7 00 PM at Doire Trasna (Ref: Michael (snr) Mc Laughlin)
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 1-7 v 10-15 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 1
7 00 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Timothy Daly)
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 0-0 v CONC John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 1
7 00 PM at Newbridge (Ref: TBC)
Doire Colmcille P v P St Michael’s
Round 1
Postponed
Ballymaguigan 5-13 v 2-2 Desertmartin
Round 1
7 00 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: Peter Walls)
St Mary’s Ardmore 0-0 v CONC Ballerin
Round 1
7 00 PM at Ardmore (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 28th June 2022
Slaughtneil 1-6 v 6-8 Kilrea
Round 2
7 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Lavey 4-16 v 2-3 Bellaghy
Round 2
7 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Peter Walls)
Ballinderry P v P St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 2
Postponed
Glenullin 2-13 v 3-7 The Loup
Round 2
7 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Ballinascreen 4-14 v 1-4 Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 2
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Claire Flanagan)
Glen 1-13 v 4-8 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 2
7 00 PM at Watty Graham Park (Ref: Chris Hickson)
Banagher 5-10 v 4-11 Swatragh
Round 2
7 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
Faughanvale 5-6 v 5-4 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 2
7 00 PM at John McLaughlin Park (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
Craigbane 3-5 v 7-6 Sean Dolans
Round 2
7 00 PM at Craigbane (Ref: Gregory Mc Williams)
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen P v P Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Round 2
Postponed
Eoghan Rua 3-8 v 3-7 St Patrick’s
Round 2
7 00 PM at Coleraine (Ref: Vincent Boyle)
St Mary’s Ardmore 9-3 v 5-5 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 2
7 00 PM at Ardmore (Ref: Gavin Walker)
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 5-20 v 0-2 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 2
7 00 PM at Lissan (Ref: Jude Dixon )
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 0-4 v 3-35 Ballymaguigan
Round 2
7 00 PM at Claudy (Ref: Timothy Daly)
Ballerin 9-13 v 1-1 St Michael’s
Round 2
7 00 PM at Ballerin (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Desertmartin 0-0 v CONC Doire Colmcille
Round 2
7 00 PM at Longfield (Ref: TBC)
Friday 1st July 2022
The Loup 3-11 v 2-9 Banagher
Round 1
7 00 PM at Loup (Ref: Kevin McNally)
Monday 4th July 2022
St Michael’s GAC Lissan --- v --- Ballymaguigan
Round 3
7 00 PM at Lissan (Ref: Peter Walls)
Tuesday 5th July 2022
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 0-0 v CONC Doire Colmcille
Round 3
7 00 PM at Claudy (Ref: TBC)
St Mary’s Ardmore --- v --- Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 3
7 00 PM at Ardmore (Ref: Barry Rushe)
Desertmartin --- v --- St Michael’s
Round 3
7 00 PM at Longfield (Ref: Claire Flanagan)
Thursday 7th July 2022
O’Donovan Rossa GAC --- v --- Dungiven
Round 2
7 00 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 12th July 2022
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC --- v --- Ballerin
Round 3
7 00 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 19th July 2022
St Malachy’s Castledawson --- v --- O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 3
7 00 PM at Castledawson (Ref: TBC)
Lavey --- v --- Slaughtneil
Round 3
7 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Dungiven --- v --- Kilrea
Round 3
7 00 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: TBC)
Bellaghy --- v --- Ballinderry
Round 3
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: TBC)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough --- v --- Banagher
Round 3
7 00 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen --- v --- Glenullin
Round 3
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Swatragh --- v --- The Loup
Round 3
7 00 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: TBC)
Limavady Wolfhounds --- v --- Glen
Round 3
7 00 PM at Limavady (Ref: TBC)
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG --- v --- Eoghan Rua
Round 3
7 00 PM at Doire Trasna (Ref: TBC)
Craigbane --- v --- Faughanvale
Round 3
7 00 PM at Craigbane (Ref: TBC)
St Patrick’s P v P Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 3
Postponed
Sean Dolans --- v --- O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 3
7 00 PM at Sean Dolans (Ref: TBC)
Desertmartin --- v --- Ballerin
Round 4
7 00 PM at Longfield (Ref: TBC)
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge --- v --- St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 4
7 00 PM at Newbridge (Ref: TBC)
St Michael’s --- v --- John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 4
7 00 PM at Magilligan (Ref: TBC)
Doire Colmcille CONC v 0-0 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 4
7 00 PM at Pairc Cholmcille (Ref: TBC)
Ballymaguigan --- v --- St Mary’s Ardmore
Round 4
7 00 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 2nd August 2022
Ballinderry --- v --- Lavey
Round 4
7 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: TBC)
Slaughtneil --- v --- Dungiven
Round 4
7 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: TBC)
Kilrea --- v --- St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 4
7 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: TBC)
O’Donovan Rossa GAC --- v --- Bellaghy
Round 4
7 00 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: TBC)
Glen --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 4
7 00 PM at Watty Graham Park (Ref: TBC)
Glenullin --- v --- Swatragh
Round 4
7 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: TBC)
The Loup --- v --- St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 4
7 00 PM at Loup (Ref: TBC)
Banagher --- v --- Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 4
7 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: TBC)
Eoghan Rua --- v --- Sean Dolans
Round 4
7 00 PM at Coleraine (Ref: TBC)
Steelstown Brian Og’s --- v --- Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Round 4
7 00 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: TBC)
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen --- v --- Craigbane
Round 4
7 00 PM at Foreglen (Ref: TBC)
Faughanvale --- v --- St Patrick’s
Round 4
7 00 PM at John McLaughlin Park (Ref: TBC)
St Mary’s Ardmore 0-0 v CONC Doire Colmcille
Round 5
7 00 PM at Ardmore (Ref: TBC)
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC --- v --- Ballymaguigan
Round 5
7 00 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: TBC)
St Michael’s GAC Lissan --- v --- St Michael’s
Round 5
7 00 PM at Lissan (Ref: TBC)
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge --- v --- Ballerin
Round 5
7 00 PM at Newbridge (Ref: TBC)
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy --- v --- Desertmartin
Round 5
7 00 PM at Claudy (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 9th August 2022
St Malachy’s Castledawson --- v --- Dungiven
Round 5
7 00 PM at Castledawson (Ref: TBC)
Lavey --- v --- O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 5
7 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Ballinderry --- v --- Slaughtneil
Round 5
7 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: TBC)
Bellaghy --- v --- Kilrea
Round 5
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: TBC)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough --- v --- Swatragh
Round 5
7 00 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen --- v --- Banagher
Round 5
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Glen --- v --- Glenullin
Round 5
7 00 PM at Watty Graham Park (Ref: TBC)
Limavady Wolfhounds --- v --- The Loup
Round 5
7 00 PM at Limavady (Ref: TBC)
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG --- v --- St Patrick’s
Round 5
7 00 PM at Doire Trasna (Ref: TBC)
Craigbane --- v --- Eoghan Rua
Round 5
7 00 PM at Craigbane (Ref: TBC)
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen --- v --- Faughanvale
Round 5
7 00 PM at Foreglen (Ref: TBC)
Sean Dolans --- v --- Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 5
7 00 PM at Sean Dolans (Ref: TBC)
Doire Colmcille CONC v 0-0 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 6
7 00 PM at Pairc Cholmcille (Ref: TBC)
Ballerin --- v --- John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 6
7 00 PM at Ballerin (Ref: TBC)
Ballymaguigan --- v --- Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 6
7 00 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: TBC)
Desertmartin --- v --- St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 6
7 00 PM at Longfield (Ref: TBC)
St Michael’s --- v --- St Mary’s Ardmore
Round 6
7 00 PM at Magilligan (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 16th August 2022
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 0-0 v CONC Doire Colmcille
Round 7
7 00 PM at Newbridge (Ref: TBC)
St Michael’s GAC Lissan --- v --- John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 7
7 00 PM at Lissan (Ref: TBC)
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC --- v --- St Michael’s
Round 7
7 00 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: TBC)
Ballymaguigan --- v --- Ballerin
Round 7
7 00 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: TBC)
St Mary’s Ardmore --- v --- Desertmartin
Round 7
7 00 PM at Ardmore (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 23rd August 2022
O’Donovan Rossa GAC --- v --- Ballinderry
Round 6
7 00 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: TBC)
Dungiven --- v --- Bellaghy
Round 6
7 00 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: TBC)
Slaughtneil --- v --- St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 6
7 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: TBC)
Kilrea --- v --- Lavey
Round 6
7 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: TBC)
Banagher --- v --- Glen
Round 6
7 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: TBC)
Swatragh --- v --- Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 6
7 00 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: TBC)
Glenullin --- v --- St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 6
7 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: TBC)
The Loup --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 6
7 00 PM at Loup (Ref: TBC)
Eoghan Rua --- v --- O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 6
7 00 PM at Coleraine (Ref: TBC)
St Patrick’s --- v --- Sean Dolans
Round 6
7 00 PM at Drumsurn (Ref: TBC)
Faughanvale --- v --- Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Round 6
7 00 PM at John McLaughlin Park (Ref: TBC)
Steelstown Brian Og’s --- v --- Craigbane
Round 6
7 00 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: TBC)
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy --- v --- St Mary’s Ardmore
Round 8
7 00 PM at Claudy (Ref: TBC)
Ballerin --- v --- St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 8
7 00 PM at Ballerin (Ref: TBC)
St Michael’s --- v --- Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 8
7 00 PM at Magilligan (Ref: TBC)
Desertmartin --- v --- St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 8
7 00 PM at Longfield (Ref: TBC)
Doire Colmcille CONC v 0-0 Ballymaguigan
Round 8
7 00 PM at Pairc Cholmcille (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 6th September 2022
Lavey --- v --- Dungiven
Round 7
7 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Bellaghy --- v --- St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 7
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: TBC)
O’Donovan Rossa GAC --- v --- Slaughtneil
Round 7
7 00 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: TBC)
Ballinderry --- v --- Kilrea
Round 7
7 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen --- v --- Swatragh
Round 7
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Limavady Wolfhounds --- v --- St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 7
7 00 PM at Limavady (Ref: TBC)
Banagher --- v --- Glenullin
Round 7
7 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: TBC)
Glen --- v --- The Loup
Round 7
7 00 PM at Watty Graham Park (Ref: TBC)
Craigbane --- v --- St Patrick’s
Round 7
7 00 PM at Craigbane (Ref: TBC)
Sean Dolans --- v --- Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Round 7
7 00 PM at Sean Dolans (Ref: TBC)
Eoghan Rua --- v --- Faughanvale
Round 7
7 00 PM at Coleraine (Ref: TBC)
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen --- v --- Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 7
7 00 PM at Foreglen (Ref: TBC)
St Mary’s Ardmore --- v --- St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 9
7 00 PM at Ardmore (Ref: TBC)
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC --- v --- John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 9
7 00 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: TBC)
Ballymaguigan --- v --- St Michael’s
Round 9
7 00 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: TBC)
Doire Colmcille CONC v 0-0 Ballerin
Round 9
7 00 PM at Pairc Cholmcille (Ref: TBC)
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge --- v --- Desertmartin
Round 9
7 00 PM at Newbridge (Ref: TBC)