U14 Hurling Competition
 U14 Hurling Competition
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Kevin Lynch Hurling Club87011604811215
2Ballinascreen852187592811
3Lavey844010986238
4Swatragh835080116-366
5Banagher83509899-16
6St Patrick's725071146-754
7Slaughtneil725066117-514



 U14B Hurling Competition
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Na Magha44005313408
2Ballerin42204455-114
3St.Finbarrs4121353143
4Eoghan Rua40313568-331



Saturday 2nd October 2021
St Patrick’s 1-2 v 6-13 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 1
3 00 PM at Drum (Ref: TBC)
Banagher 0-4 v 6-9 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 1
3 50 PM at Drum (Ref: TBC)
St Patrick’s 2-2 v 6-6 Banagher
Round 1
4 40 PM at Drum (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 3rd October 2021
Ballinascreen 3-6 v 2-4 Slaughtneil
Round 1
10 00 AM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Swatragh 5-0 v 0-4 Lavey
Round 1
10 00 AM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Ballinascreen 2-7 v 0-2 Lavey
Round 1
10 50 AM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Swatragh 2-5 v 4-8 Slaughtneil
Round 1
10 50 AM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Na Magha 3-6 v 1-2 Ballerin
Round 1
10 30 AM at Na Magha (Ref: Timothy Daly)
St.Finbarrs 1-9 v 3-3 Eoghan Rua
Round 1
10 30 AM at Ogra Colmcille (Ref: Paul O Neill)
Sunday 10th October 2021
Banagher 1-2 v 1-6 Ballinascreen
Round 2
10 00 AM at Banagher (Ref: Declan O Connor)
St Patrick’s 2-4 v 6-6 Swatragh
Round 2
10 00 AM at Banagher (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 4-11 v 0-0 Slaughtneil
Round 2
10 00 AM at Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Banagher 3-2 v 1-10 Swatragh
Round 2
10 50 AM at Banagher (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
St Patrick’s 4-3 v 2-5 Ballinascreen
Round 2
10 50 AM at Banagher (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Lavey 3-16 v 0-2 Slaughtneil
Round 2
10 50 AM at Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 5-5 v 2-8 Lavey
Round 2
11 40 AM at Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh (Ref: Sean Curran)
Eoghan Rua 1-2 v 3-5 Na Magha
Round 2
10 00 AM at Coleraine (Ref: Michael Quigg)
Ballerin 4-2 v 1-0 St.Finbarrs
Round 2
10 30 AM at Ballerin (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Sunday 17th October 2021
Lavey 3-10 v 0-11 Banagher
Round 3
10 00 AM at Lavey (Ref: Sean Mc Guigan)
Slaughtneil 4-5 v 2-12 St Patrick’s
Round 3
10 00 AM at Lavey (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Swatragh 1-3 v 5-12 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 3
10 00 AM at Swatragh (Ref: Niall Clifford)
Lavey 4-9 v 0-9 St Patrick’s
Round 3
10 50 AM at Lavey (Ref: Sean Mc Guigan)
Slaughtneil 3-3 v 0-7 Banagher
Round 3
10 50 AM at Lavey (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 0-5 v 1-2 Ballinascreen
Round 3
10 50 AM at Swatragh (Ref: Niall Clifford)
Swatragh 1-4 v 4-4 Ballinascreen
Round 3
11 40 AM at Swatragh (Ref: Niall Clifford)
Eoghan Rua 4-1 v 5-7 Ballerin
Round 3
11 00 AM at Coleraine (Ref: Sean Curran)
Na Magha 0-0 v CONC St.Finbarrs
Round 3
11 00 AM at Owenbeg (Ref: TBC)
Friday 22nd October 2021
Ballerin 0-3 v 6-6 Na Magha
Cup Final
7 30 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Sunday 24th October 2021
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 3-6 v 1-5 Lavey
Cup Semi Final
10 00 AM at Lavey (Ref: Niall Clifford)
Ballinascreen 2-6 v 0-3 Swatragh
Cup Semi Final
10 00 AM at Lavey (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Slaughtneil 0-5 v 3-9 Banagher
Plate Semi Final
10 00 AM at Drum (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 2-6 v 1-3 Ballinascreen
Cup Final
10 50 AM at Lavey (Ref: Niall Clifford)
Banagher 4-6 v 1-3 St Patrick’s
Plate Final
10 50 AM at Drum (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Lavey 3-7 v 0-1 Swatragh
Shield Final
10 50 AM at Lavey (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Sunday 31st October 2021
St.Finbarrs 5-5 v 1-2 Eoghan Rua
Shield Final
10 00 AM at Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh (Ref: Michael Quigg)