B A Mullan & Son U16 Football Championship
Thursday 24th September 2020
Ballinderry 2-11 v 2-13 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Quarter Finals
7 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Glen 1-12 v 1-8 Bellaghy
Quarter Finals
7 00 PM at Watty Graham Park (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Lavey 4-10 v 2-9 Glenullin
Quarter Finals
7 15 PM at Lavey (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 5-22 v 1-3 The Loup
Quarter Finals
6 15 PM at Newbridge (Ref: Cyril Hargan)
Faughanvale 1-12 v 3-11 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Quarter Finals
6 40 PM at John McLaughlin Park (Ref: Michael (snr) Mc Laughlin)
Swatragh 3-5 v 0-7 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Quarter Finals
7 00 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Martin Coyle)
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 1-3 v 4-10 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Quarter Finals
6 15 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Alan Nash)
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 0-0 v CONC Dungiven
Quarter Finals
6 15 PM at Foreglen (Ref: TBC)
Kilrea 0-9 v 4-8 St Trea’s & St John’s
Quarter Finals
6 30 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Desertmartin 1-26 v 0-7 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Quarter Finals
7 00 PM at Longfield (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
St Patrick’s 0-0 v CONC Ballinascreen
Quarter Finals
6 15 PM at Drumsurn (Ref: TBC)
Banagher 2-6 v 1-8 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Quarter Finals
6 30 PM at Banagher (Ref: Patrick Devlin)
Craigbane 4-13 v 2-13 Ballerin
Quarter Finals
6 30 PM at Craigbane (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
Eoghan Rua 3-4 v 1-14 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Quarter Finals
7 15 PM at University of Ulster Coleraine (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
Saturday 26th September 2020
Dungiven 1-9 v 1-3 Ballinascreen
Quarter Finals
2 00 PM at Dungiven (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Sunday 27th September 2020
Limavady Wolfhounds 1-5 v 1-13 Slaughtneil
Quarter Finals
12 30 PM at Limavady (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Thursday 1st October 2020
Dungiven 4-6 v 0-11 Glen
Semi-Final
6 30 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Cyril Hargan)
Swatragh 0-7 v 1-7 Slaughtneil
Semi-Final
7 30 PM at Swatragh (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 3-14 v 4-13 Desertmartin
Semi-Final
8 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 2-9 v 3-8 St Trea’s & St John’s
Semi-Final
8 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Michael (snr) Mc Laughlin)
Banagher 0-7 v 1-8 St Patrick’s
Semi-Final
6 30 PM at Banagher (Ref: Paul Quigley)
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 2-8 v 1-14 Craigbane
Semi-Final
7 30 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Malachy Mc Toal)
Saturday 3rd October 2020
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 1-10 v 2-8 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Semi-Final
3 00 PM at Newbridge (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Tuesday 6th October 2020
Lavey P v P O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Semi-Final
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Thursday 8th October 2020
Slaughtneil P v P St Malachy’s Castledawson
Final
at (Ref: )
Postponed
St Trea’s & St John’s P v P Desertmartin
Final
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Craigbane P v P St Patrick’s
Final
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Saturday 10th October 2020
Dungiven P v P Lavey/Magherafelt
Final
at (Ref: )
Postponed