Hughes Steel Fabrications U14 Football Championship
Tuesday 21st July 2020
Dungiven CONC v 0-0 Ballymaguigan
Round 1
7 15 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Gerard Crossan)
Ballerin 2-9 v 2-6 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 1
7 15 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
Ballinascreen 7-10 v 2-7 Lavey
Round 1
7 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Tuesday 28th July 2020
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 1-11 v 1-11 Ballinascreen
Round 2
7 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Lavey 5-14 v 1-8 Dungiven
Round 2
7 15 PM at Lavey (Ref: Niall Kearney)
Ballymaguigan 2-7 v 1-8 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 2
7 15 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: Peter O Connor)
Monday 3rd August 2020
Sean Dolans 5-3 v 8-14 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 1
7 15 PM at Sean Dolans (Ref: Michael (snr) Mc Laughlin)
Tuesday 4th August 2020
Ballinascreen 0-0 v CONC Banagher
Round 1
7 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Cyril Hargan)
Glenullin 11-6 v 5-5 St Patrick’s
Round 1
7 15 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Glen 1-6 v 2-3 Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 1
7 15 PM at Watty Graham Park (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 2-10 v 0-6 Desertmartin
Round 1
7 15 PM at Newbridge (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 4-3 v 2-10 Ballinderry
Round 1
7 15 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: Niall Kearney)
Slaughtneil 1-5 v 3-3 Lavey
Round 1
7 15 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Swatragh 2-11 v 3-8 Kilrea
Round 1
7 15 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Peter O Connor)
Eoghan Rua 3-2 v 7-13 Bellaghy
Round 1
7 15 PM at Coleraine (Ref: Anthony Mullan)
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 6-13 v 0-4 The Loup
Round 1
7 15 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Dungiven 3-3 v 5-9 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 1
7 15 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Craigbane 0-0 v CONC John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 1
7 15 PM at Craigbane (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 0-2 v 7-13 Faughanvale
Round 1
7 15 PM at Doire Trasna (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 6-13 v 0-2 Steelstown Brian Og’s B Team
Round 1
7 15 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
St Michael’s 4-7 v 2-2 Doire Colmcille
Round 1
7 15 PM at Magilligan (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
St Malachy’s Castledawson 8-20 v 1-1 Lavey
Round 3
7 15 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Ballinascreen 2-11 v 1-3 Ballerin
Round 3
7 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Dungiven 0-6 v 6-12 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 3
8 15 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Rory O Hara)
Monday 10th August 2020
Steelstown Brian Og’s B Team 1-4 v 2-5 Sean Dolans
Round 2
7 15 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
Tuesday 11th August 2020
Banagher 0-11 v 2-11 Glen
Round 2
7 15 PM at Banagher (Ref: Timothy Daly)
Limavady Wolfhounds 2-8 v 3-4 Glenullin
Round 2
7 15 PM at Limavady (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
St Patrick’s 1-4 v 5-14 Ballinascreen
Round 2
7 15 PM at Drumsurn (Ref: Anthony Mullan)
Desertmartin 2-6 v 4-19 Slaughtneil
Round 2
7 15 PM at Longfield (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Lavey 2-17 v 2-3 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 2
7 15 PM at Lavey (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Ballinderry 7-7 v 2-11 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 2
7 15 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Martin Coyle)
Kilrea CONC v 0-0 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 2
7 15 PM at Kilrea (Ref: TBC)
Bellaghy 6-15 v 0-3 Swatragh
Round 2
7 15 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Steelstown Brian Og’s 9-14 v 1-0 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Round 2
7 15 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
Faughanvale 12-14 v 0-6 Craigbane
Round 2
7 15 PM at John McLaughlin Park (Ref: Damien Harkin)
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy CONC v 0-0 Dungiven
Round 2
7 15 PM at Claudy (Ref: TBC)
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 9-8 v 6-7 St Michael’s
Round 2
7 15 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Doire Colmcille 1-4 v 5-7 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 2
7 15 PM at Pairc Cholmcille (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Lavey 2-8 v 5-8 Ballymaguigan
Round 4
6 45 PM at Lavey (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Ballerin 2-16 v 2-2 Dungiven
Round 4
7 00 PM at Ballerin (Ref: TBC)
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 3-16 v 2-11 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 4
7 15 PM at Lissan (Ref: Cathal Forbes)
Monday 17th August 2020
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 8-17 v 5-5 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 3
7 30 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Cyril Hargan)
Tuesday 18th August 2020
Glenullin 4-4 v 1-10 Glen
Round 3
7 15 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Limavady Wolfhounds 0-1 v 5-11 Ballinascreen
Round 3
7 15 PM at Limavady (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
St Patrick’s 1-9 v 0-18 Banagher
Round 3
7 15 PM at Drum (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 6-5 v 1-9 Slaughtneil
Round 3
7 15 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: Peter O Connor)
Lavey 0-0 v CONC Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 3
7 15 PM at Lavey (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
Eoghan Rua 0-1 v 14-17 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 3
7 15 PM at Coleraine (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
The Loup 4-12 v 1-3 Swatragh
Round 3
7 15 PM at Loup (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Bellaghy 3-17 v 4-5 Kilrea
Round 3
7 15 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: TBC)
Craigbane 5-8 v 0-3 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Round 3
7 15 PM at Craigbane (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Dungiven 4-2 v 4-11 Faughanvale
Round 3
7 15 PM at Dungiven (Ref: Dan Mullan)
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy CONC v 0-0 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 3
7 15 PM at Claudy (Ref: TBC)
Doire Colmcille 0-3 v 4-9 Steelstown Brian Og’s B Team
Round 3
7 15 PM at Pairc Cholmcille (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Ballymaguigan 3-7 v 0-9 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 5
7 15 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: Thomas Devlin)
St Malachy’s Castledawson 4-17 v 2-7 Ballerin
Round 5
7 15 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Sunday 23rd August 2020
Ballinderry 6-7 v 3-8 Desertmartin
Round 3
12 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Tuesday 25th August 2020
Ballinascreen 4-18 v 1-3 Glenullin
Round 4
8 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Desertmartin 0-2 v 6-21 Lavey
Round 4
7 00 PM at Longfield (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 3-12 v 3-11 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 4
7 00 PM at Newbridge (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Slaughtneil 2-13 v 0-2 Ballinderry
Round 4
7 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Kilrea 1-7 v 3-8 The Loup
Round 4
7 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Anthony Mullan)
Bellaghy 2-8 v 2-9 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 4
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Steelstown Brian Og’s 8-7 v 2-4 Faughanvale
Round 4
7 00 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 0-0 v CONC John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 4
7 00 PM at Doire Trasna (Ref: TBC)
Steelstown Brian Og’s B Team 1-0 v 7-10 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 4
7 00 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: Timothy Daly)
Ballinascreen 3-1 v 0-9 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 6
6 45 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Ballerin 1-4 v 1-3 Ballymaguigan
Round 6
7 00 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Declan O Connor)
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 8-9 v 2-13 Lavey
Round 6
7 00 PM at Lissan (Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer)
Tuesday 1st September 2020
Glen 7-14 v 2-6 St Patrick’s
Round 4
7 00 PM at Watty Graham Park (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Banagher 2-4 v 4-5 Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 4
7 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
Eoghan Rua P v P Swatragh
Round 4
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Dungiven 6-9 v 0-3 Craigbane
Round 4
6 45 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
St Michael’s --- v --- Sean Dolans
Round 3
7 00 PM at Magilligan (Ref: TBC)
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 3-10 v 8-6 St Michael’s
Round 4
7 00 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Dungiven 1-3 v 9-9 Ballinascreen
Round 5
7 45 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Sean Dolans 2-4 v 1-6 Doire Colmcille
Round 4
7 00 PM at Sean Dolans (Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer)
Sunday 6th September 2020
The Loup 5-12 v 1-5 Eoghan Rua
Round 2
11 00 AM at Loup (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Monday 7th September 2020
Sean Dolans 9-6 v 5-5 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 5
6 45 PM at Sean Dolans (Ref: Timothy Daly)
Tuesday 8th September 2020
Glen 1-4 v 3-13 Ballinascreen
Round 5
7 00 PM at Watty Graham Park (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Glenullin 8-8 v 2-3 Banagher
Round 5
7 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
Limavady Wolfhounds 2-6 v 2-5 St Patrick’s
Round 5
7 00 PM at Limavady (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Lavey 3-12 v 0-8 Ballinderry
Round 5
7 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Declan O Connor)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 2-12 v 1-6 Desertmartin
Round 5
7 00 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 3-5 v 7-12 Slaughtneil
Round 5
7 00 PM at Newbridge (Ref: Cathal Forbes)
The Loup 1-6 v 4-10 Bellaghy
Round 5
7 00 PM at Loup (Ref: Patrick Devlin)
Eoghan Rua 4-8 v 2-6 Kilrea
Round 5
7 00 PM at Coleraine (Ref: Dan Mullan)
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 0-0 v CONC Swatragh
Round 5
7 00 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: TBC)
Faughanvale 0-0 v CONC John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 5
7 00 PM at John McLaughlin Park (Ref: TBC)
Craigbane 1-1 v 10-8 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 5
7 00 PM at Craigbane (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 4-0 v 4-9 Dungiven
Round 5
7 00 PM at Doire Trasna (Ref: Michael (snr) Mc Laughlin)
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 5-14 v 5-5 Doire Colmcille
Round 5
7 00 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Cyril Hargan)
St Michael’s 0-0 v CONC Steelstown Brian Og’s B Team
Round 5
7 00 PM at Magilligan (Ref: TBC)
Ballymaguigan 3-7 v 0-5 Ballinascreen
Round 7
6 45 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Lavey 1-4 v 4-16 Ballerin
Round 7
6 45 PM at Lavey (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
St Malachy’s Castledawson 3-16 v 2-6 Dungiven
Round 7
7 00 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Tuesday 15th September 2020
Steelstown Brian Og’s 5-5 v 2-6 Limavady Wolfhounds
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 6-11 v 2-6 Faughanvale
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Martin Coyle)
Lavey 4-7 v 1-9 Bellaghy
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Lavey (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Ballinascreen 1-16 v 0-4 Slaughtneil
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Dungiven 4-11 v 4-4 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
The Loup 2-7 v 1-9 Glen
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Loup (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Ballinderry 12-8 v 2-4 Eoghan Rua
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Glenullin 5-15 v 2-0 Craigbane
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 1-4 v 3-11 St Patrick’s
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Celtic Park (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 9-11 v 2-4 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
St Michael’s 2-5 v 8-20 Ballerin
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Magilligan (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Ballymaguigan 7-17 v 0-0 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: Malachy Mc Toal)
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 0-9 v 4-8 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Alan Nash)
St Malachy’s Castledawson 0-0 v CONC Doire Colmcille
Semi-Finals
6 45 PM at Castledawson (Ref: TBC)
Wednesday 16th September 2020
Banagher 3-4 v 1-6 Swatragh
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Banagher (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Kilrea 2-11 v 2-9 Desertmartin
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Thursday 17th September 2020
Ballinascreen 9-11 v 1-3 Sean Dolans
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Cahore Council Pitch (Ref: Peter O Connor)
Steelstown Brian Og’s 5-9 v 3-4 Lavey
Semi-Finals
6 45 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: Michael (snr) Mc Laughlin)
Tuesday 22nd September 2020
Ballinascreen 2-12 v 0-8 Lavey
Semi-Final
6 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Cyril Hargan)
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 2-16 v 0-6 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Semi-Final
6 45 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Harry Tohill)
The Loup 2-3 v 2-14 Dungiven
Semi-Final
6 30 PM at Loup (Ref: Joe Mulholland)
Glenullin 3-9 v 1-7 Ballinderry
Semi-Final
7 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 3-7 v 2-7 Kilrea
Semi-Final
6 15 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: Niall Kearney)
St Patrick’s 4-11 v 1-10 Banagher
Semi-Final
7 00 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
Ballerin 6-6 v 2-2 Ballinascreen
Semi-Final
6 30 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 2-8 v 1-6 Ballymaguigan
Semi-Final
6 30 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Saturday 26th September 2020
Steelstown Brian Og’s --- v --- St Malachy’s Castledawson
Final
12 00 PM at (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 29th September 2020
Ballinascreen --- v --- O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Final
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Glenullin --- v --- Dungiven
Final
7 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: TBC)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough --- v --- St Patrick’s
Final
7 00 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: TBC)
St Michael’s GAC Lissan --- v --- Ballerin
Final
7 00 PM at Lissan (Ref: TBC)