B A Mullan & Son U16 Football Championship Group Stage
 B A Mullan & Son U16 Football Championship Grp E
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Glen220004
2Limavady Wolfhounds110002
3Eoghan Rua101000
4Ballerin202000



 B A Mullan & Son U16 Football Championship Grp A
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Ballinascreen330006
2Sean O'Leary GAC Newbridge321004
3Dungiven202000
4Banagher202000



 B A Mullan & Son U16 Football Championship Grp B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Ballinderry321004
2St Malachy's Castledawson321004
3Desertmartin321004
4Ballinascreen303000



 B A Mullan & Son U16 Football Championship Grp C
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Bellaghy330006
2Slaughtneil321004
3Kilrea302101
4St Oliver Plunkett's GAC, Greenlough302101



 B A Mullan & Son U16 Football Championship Grp D
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Dungiven220004
2Faughanvale321004
3Craigbane211002
4Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG303000



 B A Mullan & Son U16 Football Championship Grp F
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Glenullin440008
2Steelstown Brian Og's431006
3O'Brien's G.F.C Foreglen422004
4John Mitchel's GAC, Claudy413002
5Doire Colmcille404000



 B A Mullan & Son U16 Football Championship Grp G
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Lavey320105
2The Loup321004
3St Trea's & St John's301202
4St Michael's GAC Lissan302101



 B A Mullan & Son U16 Football Championship Grp H
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Swatragh330006
2O'Donovan Rossa GAC321004
3St Patrick's312002
4St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC303000



Thursday 23rd July 2020
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 6-7 v 2-8 Doire Colmcille
Round 1
7 15 PM at Claudy (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
Steelstown Brian Og’s 3-7 v 3-11 Glenullin
Round 1
7 15 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: Paul Crocker)
Steelstown Brian Og’s 3-7 v 3-11 Glenullin
Round 3
7 15 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: TBC)
Thursday 30th July 2020
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 2-4 v 3-8 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 2
7 15 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Glenullin 9-19 v 0-6 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 2
7 15 PM at Glenullin (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Wednesday 5th August 2020
Ballinascreen 7-12 v 2-9 Dungiven B Team
Round 1
6 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Mark O Neill)
Thursday 6th August 2020
Limavady Wolfhounds 7-11 v 0-3 Ballerin
Round 1
7 15 PM at Limavady (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
Glen 4-16 v 1-3 Eoghan Rua
Round 1
7 15 PM at Watty Graham Park (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 6-11 v 2-5 Banagher
Round 1
7 15 PM at Newbridge (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Desertmartin 0-5 v 2-16 Ballinderry
Round 1
7 15 PM at Longfield (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Ballinascreen B Team 1-7 v 4-8 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 1
7 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Slaughtneil 0-10 v 3-11 Bellaghy
Round 1
7 15 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Kilrea 3-10 v 3-10 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 1
7 15 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Niall Kearney)
Craigbane 0-2 v 4-14 Faughanvale
Round 1
7 15 PM at Craigbane (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 1-2 v 4-18 Dungiven
Round 1
7 15 PM at Doire Trasna (Ref: Damien Harkin)
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 1-5 v 3-13 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 3
7 15 PM at Claudy (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Doire Colmcille 2-5 v 11-14 Glenullin
Round 3
7 15 PM at Pairc Cholmcille (Ref: Rory O Hara)
St Trea’s & St John’s 2-8 v 1-11 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 1
7 15 PM at (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
The Loup 0-1 v 9-29 Lavey
Round 1
7 15 PM at Loup (Ref: Mark O Neill)
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 0-0 v CONC St Patrick’s
Round 1
7 15 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: TBC)
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 1-8 v 9-16 Swatragh
Round 1
7 15 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
Slaughtneil 0-10 v 3-11 Bellaghy
Round 3
7 15 PM at (Ref: TBC)
Kilrea 3-10 v 3-10 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 3
7 00 PM at (Ref: TBC)
The Loup 0-1 v 9-29 Lavey
Round 3
7 15 PM at Loup (Ref: TBC)
St Trea’s & St John’s 2-8 v 1-11 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 3
7 15 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: TBC)
Thursday 13th August 2020
Eoghan Rua 0-0 v 0-0 Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 2
7 15 PM at Coleraine (Ref: TBC)
Ballerin 1-1 v 1-31 Glen
Round 2
7 15 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Dungiven B Team CONC v 0-0 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 2
6 45 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Dan Mullan)
Banagher 3-6 v 2-10 Ballinascreen
Round 2
7 15 PM at Banagher (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
St Malachy’s Castledawson 2-17 v 3-15 Desertmartin
Round 2
7 15 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Niall Kearney)
Ballinderry 1-14 v 2-8 Ballinascreen B Team
Round 2
7 15 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 0-12 v 4-13 Slaughtneil
Round 2
7 15 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Bellaghy 4-24 v 0-6 Kilrea
Round 2
7 15 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Faughanvale 5-17 v 1-5 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Round 2
7 15 PM at John McLaughlin Park (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Dungiven --- v --- Craigbane
Round 2
8 00 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
Steelstown Brian Og’s 9-13 v 0-4 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 4
7 15 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 9-15 v 1-5 Doire Colmcille
Round 4
7 15 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Lavey 0-0 v 0-0 St Trea’s & St John’s
Round 2
7 15 PM at Lavey (Ref: Jude Dixon )
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 5-2 v 3-11 The Loup
Round 2
7 15 PM at Lissan (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Swatragh 4-7 v 2--19 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 2
7 15 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
St Patrick’s 3-9 v 1-7 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 2
7 15 PM at Drum (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Swatragh 4-17 v 2-19 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 3
7 15 PM at Swatragh (Ref: TBC)
St Patrick’s 3-9 v 1-7 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 3
7 15 PM at Drumsurn (Ref: TBC)
Thursday 20th August 2020
Ballerin 0-0 v 0-0 Eoghan Rua
Round 3
7 15 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Glen P v P Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 3
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Ballinascreen 4-10 v 3-9 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 3
7 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Mark O Neill)
Ballinderry 1-9 v 1-10 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 3
7 15 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Niall Kearney)
Ballinascreen B Team 0-4 v 5-14 Desertmartin
Round 3
7 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Bellaghy 6-21 v 0-7 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 3
7 15 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
Faughanvale 0-5 v 3-19 Dungiven
Round 3
7 00 PM at John McLaughlin Park (Ref: Mark O Neill)
Glenullin 5-12 v 1-8 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 5
8 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
St Michael’s GAC Lissan CONC v 0-0 Lavey
Round 3
7 15 PM at Lissan (Ref: Harry Tohill)
The Loup 0-24 v 1-2 St Trea’s & St John’s
Round 3
7 15 PM at Loup (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
St Patrick’s 0-7 v 4-11 Swatragh
Round 3
7 15 PM at Drum (Ref: Damien Harkin)
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC CONC v 0-0 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 3
7 15 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Ballinascreen 4-10 v 3-9 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 3
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Ballinderry 1-9 v 1-10 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 3
7 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: TBC)
Dungiven 0-0 v 0-0 Banagher
Round 3
7 00 PM at Dungiven (Ref: TBC)
Ballinascreen 0-4 v 3-15 Desertmartin
Round 3
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Dungiven 3-19 v 0-5 Faughanvale
Round 3
7 00 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: TBC)
Glen 0-0 v CONC Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 3
7 15 PM at (Ref: TBC)
Eoghan Rua 0-0 v 0-0 Ballerin
Round 3
7 00 PM at Coleraine (Ref: TBC)
Saturday 22nd August 2020
Kilrea 0-9 v 4-9 Slaughtneil
Round 3
11 30 AM at Kilrea (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 1-1 v 4-5 Craigbane
Round 3
3 00 PM at Craigbane (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Craigbane 4-5 v 1-1 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Round 3
11 00 AM at Craigbane (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 23rd August 2020
Doire Colmcille 1-4 v 8-12 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 5
11 30 AM at Pairc Cholmcille (Ref: Michael (snr) Mc Laughlin)
Thursday 27th August 2020
Ballinascreen 3-8 v 1-4 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 4
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 3-4 v 6-10 Ballinderry
Round 4
7 00 PM at Newbridge (Ref: Joe Mulholland)
Dungiven P v P Ballinascreen
Round 4
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Banagher 0-1 v 3-13 Desertmartin
Round 4
7 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
Bellaghy 5-27 v 3-3 Faughanvale
Round 4
7 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Dungiven 2-7 v 0-1 Slaughtneil
Round 5
7 00 PM at Dungiven (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Kilrea 1-5 v 0-6 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Round 4
7 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Cyril Hargan)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 1-5 v 1-5 Craigbane
Round 4
7 00 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: Niall Kearney)
Glen 6-17 v 1-2 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 4
7 00 PM at Watty Graham Park (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Limavady Wolfhounds 0-6 v 2-12 Glenullin
Round 4
7 00 PM at Limavady (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Doire Colmcille 2-7 v 3-9 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Playoff
7 00 PM at Doire Colmcille (Ref: Michael (snr) Mc Laughlin)
Ballerin 0-2 v 6-10 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 6
7 00 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Rory O Hara)
Lavey 2-8 v 2-6 O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 4
7 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
The Loup 3-6 v 4-7 Swatragh
Round 4
7 00 PM at Loup (Ref: Mark Mc Geehan)
St Trea’s & St John’s 5-7 v 7-11 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 4
7 00 PM at (Ref: Jude Dixon )
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 0-0 v 0-0 St Patrick’s
Round 4
7 00 PM at Drum (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
Thursday 3rd September 2020
Eoghan Rua 0-0 v 0-0 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 6
7 00 PM at Coleraine (Ref: Rory O Hara)
Thursday 10th September 2020
Dungiven B Team P v P Banagher
Round 3
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Ballinderry 7-11 v 0-3 Ballinascreen
Round 5
7 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
St Malachy’s Castledawson 2-6 v 1-16 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 5
7 00 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Mark Mc Geehan)
Ballinascreen P v P Banagher
Round 5
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Dungiven 1-10 v 2-6 Bellaghy
Round 5
7 00 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Faughanvale P v P Slaughtneil
Round 5
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Craigbane 0-8 v 3-4 Kilrea
Round 5
7 00 PM at Craigbane (Ref: Cyril Hargan)
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 3-2 v 1-15 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 5
7 00 PM at Doire Trasna (Ref: Timothy Daly)
Glenullin 3-10 v 1-13 Glen
Round 5
7 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Steelstown Brian Og’s 1-6 v 2-7 Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 5
7 00 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: Alan Nash)
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 6-9 v 4-6 Ballerin
Round 7
7 00 PM at Claudy (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 4-13 v 5-10 Eoghan Rua
Round 7
7 00 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
Lavey 8-17 v 0-4 Swatragh
Round 5
7 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
O’Donovan Rossa GAC P v P The Loup
Round 5
at (Ref: )
Postponed
St Patrick’s 3-7 v 4-11 St Trea’s & St John’s
Round 5
7 00 PM at Drumsurn (Ref: Jude Dixon )
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 7-9 v 1-9 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 5
7 00 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Saturday 12th September 2020
Desertmartin 5-16 v 4-2 Dungiven
Round 5
6 00 PM at Longfield (Ref: Jude Dixon )