Premier Electrics Junior Football Championship
 Premier Electrics Junior Football Championship Group A
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Craigbane44007549268
2Desertmartin32103926134
3Magilligan42205666-104
4Moneymore GAC41304659-132
5Drum30303147-160



 Premier Electrics Junior Football Championship Group B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Ballerin33007728496
2Sean Dolans32104734134
3Doire Colmcille31203043-132
4St Mary's Ardmore30302271-490



Friday 31st July 2020
Drum v BYE
Round 1
at (Ref: )
Craigbane 2-16 v 1-10 Magilligan
Round 1
7 30 PM at Banagher (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
Desertmartin 1-8 v 0-4 Moneymore GAC
Round 1
7 30 PM at Loup (Ref: Cathal Doherty)
Friday 7th August 2020
Craigbane v BYE
Round 2
at (Ref: )
Moneymore GAC 2-9 v 0-6 Drum
Round 2
7 30 PM at Moneymore (Ref: Mark Mc Geehan)
Magilligan 1-6 v 0-16 Desertmartin
Round 2
7 30 PM at Magilligan (Ref: Cathal Doherty)
Doire Colmcille 3-7 v 0-4 St Mary’s Ardmore
Round 1
7 30 PM at Pairc Cholmcille (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Ballerin 0-16 v 1-11 Sean Dolans
Round 1
7 30 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Friday 21st August 2020
Drum 1-8 v 2-9 Magilligan
Round 3
7 15 PM at St Colm's Drum (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Desertmartin 1-9 v 1-10 Craigbane
Round 3
7 15 PM at Longfield (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Saturday 22nd August 2020
Moneymore GAC v BYE
Round 3
at (Ref: )
Friday 4th September 2020
Drum 4-2 v 0-17 Craigbane
Round 4
8 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
Sean Dolans 0-16 v 1-4 St Mary’s Ardmore
Round 2
7 30 PM at Celtic Park (Ref: Mark O Neill)
Ballerin 1-19 v 0-3 Doire Colmcille
Round 2
7 30 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Peter O Connor)
Saturday 5th September 2020
Desertmartin v BYE
Round 4
at (Ref: )
Magilligan 2-13 v 3-8 Moneymore GAC
Round 4
2 00 PM at Drum (Ref: Cyril Hargan)
Saturday 19th September 2020
Magilligan v BYE
Round 5
at (Ref: )
Craigbane 3-14 v 0-10 Moneymore GAC
Round 5
1 00 PM at Craigbane (Ref: Michael (snr) Mc Laughlin)
Drum --- v --- Desertmartin
Round 5
6 00 PM at Drum (Ref: Mark O Neill)
Sean Dolans 2-11 v 1-8 Doire Colmcille
Round 3
2 00 PM at Sean Dolans (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Sunday 20th September 2020
St Mary’s Ardmore 1-8 v 4-27 Ballerin
Round 3
1 00 PM at Ardmore (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Friday 25th September 2020
Sean Dolans 1-7 v 3-8 Magilligan
Quarter Final
8 00 PM at Craigbane (Ref: Cathal Doherty)
Saturday 26th September 2020
Craigbane 2-26 v 0-2 St Mary’s Ardmore
Quarter Final
1 00 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Paul Quigley)
Ballerin 0-12 v 0-10 Moneymore GAC
Quarter Final
1 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Desertmartin 0-19 v 0-7 Doire Colmcille
Quarter Final
2 00 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
Friday 2nd October 2020
Desertmartin 2-8 v 0-7 Ballerin
Semi Final
8 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Saturday 3rd October 2020
Magilligan 0-8 v 2-16 Craigbane
Semi Final
2 00 PM at Dungiven (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Sunday 11th October 2020
Desertmartin P v P Craigbane
Final
at (Ref: )
Postponed