McFeely Group Intermediate Football Championship
 McFeely Group Intermediate Football Championship Group A
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Steelstown Brian Og's2200228144
2Glenullin21103040-102
3Limavady Wolfhounds2110353502
4Glack20201317-40



 McFeely Group Intermediate Football Championship Group B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Faughanvale22002918114
2Drumsurn21101112-12
3Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG21101926-72
4St Michael's GAC Lissan2020912-30



 McFeely Group Intermediate Football Championship Group C
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1St Malachy's Castledawson22005218344
2St Oliver Plunkett's GAC, Greenlough22003821174
3Ballymaguigan20202045-250
4St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC20201945-260



Saturday 1st August 2020
Limavady Wolfhounds 1-14 v 0-13 Glack
Round 1
2 00 PM at Faughanvale (Ref: Alan Nash)
St Malachy’s Castledawson 4-16 v 1-10 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 1
4 00 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Peter O Connor)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 3-12 v 1-12 Ballymaguigan
Round 1
4 00 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Sunday 2nd August 2020
Glenullin 0-8 v 2-16 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 1
2 00 PM at Dungiven (Ref: Alan Nash)
Faughanvale 1-14 v 0-7 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG
Round 1
4 00 PM at John McLaughlin Park (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Drumsurn 0-0 v CONC St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 1
4 00 PM at Drumsurn (Ref: TBC)
Friday 7th August 2020
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 1-9 v 1-6 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 2
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Cyril Hargan)
Faughanvale 1-9 v 1-8 Drumsurn
Round 2
8 00 PM at Limavady (Ref: Declan O Connor)
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 0-6 v 2-11 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 2
7 30 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Dan Mullan)
Saturday 8th August 2020
Ballymaguigan 0-5 v 4-12 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 2
4 00 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
Sunday 9th August 2020
Steelstown Brian Og’s 0-0 v CONC Glack
Round 2
4 00 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: TBC)
Glenullin 1-19 v 1-15 Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 2
4 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Friday 21st August 2020
St Michael’s GAC Lissan --- v --- Faughanvale
Round 3
8 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: TBC)
Saturday 22nd August 2020
Limavady Wolfhounds --- v --- Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 3
4 00 PM at Limavady (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
Glack --- v --- Glenullin
Round 3
4 00 PM at Páirc Ó Bhrolaigh (Ref: TBC)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough --- v --- St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 3
2 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Alan Nash)
Sunday 23rd August 2020
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG --- v --- Drumsurn
Round 3
4 00 PM at Doire Trasna (Ref: Peter O Connor)
Ballymaguigan --- v --- St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 3
2 30 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: Richie Donoghue)