O'Neills Senior Football Championship
 O'Neills Senior Football Championship Group A
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Bellaghy2101372893
2The Loup2101292813
3Sean O'Leary GAC Newbridge21104125162
4O'Brien's G.F.C Foreglen20202450-260



 O'Neills Senior Football Championship Group B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Slaughtneil22004214284
2Eoghan Rua21102431-72
3Lavey2110313012
4Kilrea20202042-220



 O'Neills Senior Football Championship Group C
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Glen22003621154
2O'Donovan Rossa GAC2110221752
3Ballinderry2110282622
4Banagher20202547-220



 O'Neills Senior Football Championship Group D
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Ballinascreen22004126154
2Swatragh2101353143
3John Mitchel's GAC, Claudy20112228-61
4Dungiven20203548-130



Saturday 1st August 2020
The Loup 1-12 v 1-12 Bellaghy
Round 1
6 30 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Slaughtneil 2-18 v 0-6 Kilrea
Round 1
4 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Eoghan Rua 3-7 v 1-10 Lavey
Round 1
4 15 PM at Coleraine (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Glen 2-19 v 1-10 Banagher
Round 1
4 00 PM at Watty Graham Park (Ref: Daniel Mullan)
Ballinascreen 1-11 v 1-5 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 1
4 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Swatragh 2-15 v 1-14 Dungiven
Round 1
4 00 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Mark O Neill)
Sunday 2nd August 2020
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 3-19 v 1-8 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 1
6 30 PM at Glen (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-11 v 0-6 Ballinderry
Round 1
4 00 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: Barry Cassidy)
Saturday 8th August 2020
Slaughtneil 2-12 v 1-5 Eoghan Rua
Round 2
2 00 PM at Greenlough (Ref: Alan Nash)
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-5 v 0-11 Glen
Round 2
6 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Cathal Forbes)
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 1-11 v 1-11 Swatragh
Round 2
4 00 PM at Claudy (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Sunday 9th August 2020
Bellaghy 2-16 v 0-13 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 2
4 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Peter O Connor)
The Loup 2-8 v 1-10 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 2
4 00 PM at Loup (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Lavey 3-9 v 0-14 Kilrea
Round 2
2 00 PM at Swatragh (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Ballinderry 4-10 v 1-9 Banagher
Round 2
6 30 PM at Glen (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Dungiven 2-12 v 4-15 Ballinascreen
Round 2
4 00 PM at Pairc Ui Cathain (Ref: Barry Cassidy)
Saturday 22nd August 2020
Banagher --- v --- O’Donovan Rossa GAC
Round 3
4 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Ballinderry --- v --- Glen
Round 3
4 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: TBC)
Dungiven --- v --- John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 3
6 30 PM at (Ref: Cyril Hargan)
Sunday 23rd August 2020
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge --- v --- Bellaghy
Round 3
4 00 PM at Newbridge (Ref: TBC)
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen --- v --- The Loup
Round 3
4 00 PM at Foreglen (Ref: TBC)
Lavey --- v --- Slaughtneil
Round 3
4 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Barry Cassidy)
Kilrea --- v --- Eoghan Rua
Round 3
4 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Swatragh --- v --- Ballinascreen
Round 3
6 30 PM at Magherafelt (Ref: TBC)