AC U16 Hurling Leagues 2019
 ACHL U16 Division 1
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1O`Donovan Rossa871021610710914
2Glenariffe Oisin CLG8620166877912
3Slaughtneil85212001356511
4Ruairí Óg85301991653410
5Ballinascreen8431131103289
6Mac Uílín CLG8440116128-128
7Na Seamróga8260142204-624
8Kevin Lynch Hurling Club8260135159-244
9Cuchullains Dun Lathaí808065282-2170



 ACHL U16 Division 2
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Naomh Éanna10100024110713420
2Naomh Pól CLG 98102317615516
3Pádraig Sáirseil CLG10631144179-3513
4Na Magha963025612912712
5Naomh Bríd85301991702910
6Lamh Dhearg10451179136439
7Naomh Eoin8341113122-97
8Lavey715168149-813
9All Saints Ballymena10181151239-883
10Tír na nÓg Randalstown715186196-1103
11Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC808063228-1650



Friday 5th April 2019
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 3-15 v 4-14 Slaughtneil
Round 1
6 45 PM at Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh (Ref: Paul O Neill)
Saturday 6th April 2019
Tír na nÓg Randalstown 2-4 v 11-16 Na Magha
Round 1
5 00 PM at Tir Na nOg Randalstown (Ref: Brendan Toland)
Sunday 7th April 2019
Ballinascreen 2-8 v 0-6 Glenariffe Oisin CLG
Round 1
12 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Darren Mullan)
Monday 8th April 2019
Naomh Bríd P v P Lavey
Round 1
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Saturday 13th April 2019
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 1-7 v 3-7 Glenariffe Oisin CLG
Round 2
5 00 PM at Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Monday 15th April 2019
Ballinascreen 1-1 v 1-10 O`Donovan Rossa
Round 2
7 00 PM at Cahore Council Pitch (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Mac Uílín CLG 2-7 v 0-4 Slaughtneil
Round 2
7 00 PM at Pairc MacUílín (Ref: John Carson)
Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 7-9 v 0-5 Lavey
Round 2
7 00 PM at Pairc Naomh Pól (Ref: Seamus Burns)
Monday 22nd April 2019
O`Donovan Rossa 6-20 v 0-10 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 3
3 00 PM at Pairc Rossa (Ref: Seamus Burns)
Slaughtneil 5-23 v 3-14 Na Seamróga
Round 3
7 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: TBC)
Na Magha 2-11 v 1-15 Naomh Éanna
Round 3
7 00 PM at Na Magha (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 28th April 2019
Lavey 1-4 v 7-17 Na Magha
Round 4
4 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Monday 29th April 2019
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 1-8 v 0-5 Ballinascreen
Round 4
7 00 PM at Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Slaughtneil 7-24 v 1-2 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí
Round 4
7 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Saturday 4th May 2019
Na Magha --- v --- Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC
Round 2
7 00 PM at Na Magha (Ref: TBC)
Monday 6th May 2019
Mac Uílín CLG 1-8 v 3-8 Ballinascreen
Round 5
7 15 PM at Pairc MacUílín (Ref: Vincent Boyle)
Sunday 12th May 2019
Lavey 2-9 v 8-13 Lamh Dhearg
Round 6
2 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Malachy Leech)
Naomh Bríd 3-16 v 3-11 Na Magha
Round 6
2 00 PM at Naomh Gall (Ref: Anthony Mc Cague)
Sunday 19th May 2019
Mac Uílín CLG 3-6 v 1-11 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 6
12 00 PM at Pairc MacUílín (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 9th June 2019
Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 1-21 v 2-5 Na Magha
Round 7
1 00 PM at Woodlands (Ref: TBC)
Monday 10th June 2019
Ballinascreen 6-23 v 2-1 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí
Round 7
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Anthony McAuley)
Sunday 16th June 2019
O`Donovan Rossa 5-18 v 3-11 Slaughtneil
Round 8
12 30 PM at Pairc Rossa (Ref: Francis Caldwell)
Monday 17th June 2019
Ruairí Óg 1-13 v 0-2 Ballinascreen
Round 8
7 30 PM at Cushendall (Ref: Gerry Cosgrove)
Pádraig Sáirseil CLG 0-0 v 0-0 Lavey
Round 8
7 30 PM at Bear Pit (Ref: Aidan Kelly)
Monday 24th June 2019
Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 0-4 v 3-17 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 8
7 30 PM at Cuchullians-Dunloy (Ref: TBC)
Naomh Eoin 3-12 v 0-14 Lavey
Round 3
7 00 PM at Woodlands (Ref: Francis Caldwell)
Monday 1st July 2019
Ruairí Óg 1-11 v 9-17 Slaughtneil
Round 5
7 15 PM at Ruairí Óg (Ref: Malachy Leech)
Wednesday 3rd July 2019
Slaughtneil 0-0 v CONC Glenariffe Oisin CLG
Round 7
7 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 7th July 2019
Naomh Eoin 1-8 v 3-16 Na Magha
Round 8
12 45 PM at Corrigan Park (Ref: Hugh Torney)
Monday 8th July 2019
Lavey 7-6 v 5-8 All Saints Ballymena
Round 7
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Wednesday 10th July 2019
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 3-11 v 4-15 Na Seamróga
Round 7
7 30 PM at Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh (Ref: Vincent Boyle)
Sunday 21st July 2019
Ballinascreen 4-13 v 3-7 Na Seamróga
Round 6
12 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Barry Winters)
Monday 22nd July 2019
Slaughtneil 2-17 v 4-11 Ballinascreen
Round 9
6 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Kevin Parke)
Lavey P v P Tír na nÓg Randalstown
Round 9
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Monday 29th July 2019
Lavey P v P Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC
Round 10
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Sunday 4th August 2019
Na Magha 5-9 v 3-4 Lamh Dhearg
Round 11
12 00 PM at Na Magha (Ref: TBC)
Saturday 17th August 2019
Ruairí Óg 4-16 v 3-11 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 9
5 00 PM at Ruairí Óg (Ref: Anthony McAuley)
Monday 26th August 2019
Naomh Éanna 0-0 v CONC Lavey
Round 11
7 00 PM at St Enda's (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 1st September 2019
Na Magha 7-17 v 3-6 Pádraig Sáirseil CLG
Round 13
1 00 PM at Na Magha (Ref: Edward Og Nash)
Monday 16th September 2019
All Saints Ballymena 0-6 v 6-16 Na Magha
Round 12
7 15 PM at Ballymena (Ref: Francis Traynor)