AC Minor Hurling Leagues 2019
 ACMHL Division 1
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Na Seamróga13130034912822126
2Mac Uílín CLG1210202731779620
3Ballinascreen139401961752118
4Ballygalget GAC128402302161416
5Slaughtneil12660145210-6512
6Kevin Lynch Hurling Club105411661016511
7Cuchullains Dun Lathaí13481193263-709
8Naomh Pól CLG 8440159126338
9Ruairí Óg844015714898
10Bredagh13490193291-988
11Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh 10361164171-77
12Lavey11272159230-716
13Tír na nÓg Randalstown133100110220-1106
14Glenariffe Oisin CLG10181121159-383



 ACMHL Division 2
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1O`Donovan Rossa98101968611016
2Naomh Gall11830140924816
3St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry118301951583716
4Shane Uí Néill117311971405715
5Ballycran9630124982612
6Ghaeil Chluanaidh11461201250-499
7Naomh Éanna11461203191129
8Swatragh10460158143158
9Eoghan Rua Na Magha11470159131288
10Lamh Dhearg1137195168-737
11Con Magee's Glenravel1037076118-426
12Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC11290135304-1694



Saturday 6th April 2019
Lavey 2-7 v 3-17 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh
Round 1
4 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Friday 12th April 2019
Slaughtneil 2-12 v 0-13 Ballygalget GAC
Round 1
7 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Kevin Gormley)
Ballinascreen 0-0 v CONC Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC
Round 1
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Paul O Neill)
Naomh Éanna 0-12 v 1-7 Swatragh
Round 1
7 00 PM at St Enda's (Ref: Fionntan Mc Cotter)
Eoghan Rua Na Magha 1-12 v 1-13 Naomh Gall
Round 1
7 00 PM at Coleraine (Ref: Ciaran Mc Closkey)
Friday 26th April 2019
Bredagh 2-13 v 1-8 Slaughtneil
Round 2
7 00 PM at Cherryvale (Ref: Francis Caldwell)
Tír na nÓg Randalstown 0-4 v 6-9 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 2
7 00 PM at Tir Na nOg Randalstown (Ref: Harry Graham)
St.Patrick’s GAC, Portaferry 1-15 v 0-12 Eoghan Rua Na Magha
Round 2
7 00 PM at Portaferry (Ref: Hugh Torney)
Naomh Gall 0-0 v CONC Swatragh
Round 2
7 00 PM at Falls Park (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 28th April 2019
Ruairí Óg 2-11 v 2-13 Ballinascreen
Round 2
6 00 PM at Cushendall (Ref: Malachy Leech)
Mac Uílín CLG 6-27 v 0-7 Lavey
Round 2
6 00 PM at Pairc MacUílín (Ref: Francis Traynor)
Friday 10th May 2019
Glenariffe Oisin CLG P v P Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 3
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Slaughtneil 3-7 v 4-16 Ballinascreen
Round 3
7 45 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Brendan Toland)
Swatragh 0-11 v 2-14 St.Patrick’s GAC, Portaferry
Round 3
7 15 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Paul O Neill)
Eoghan Rua Na Magha 6-17 v 2-7 Ghaeil Chluanaidh
Round 3
7 15 PM at (Ref: TBC)
Friday 17th May 2019
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 2-21 v 2-5 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí
Round 1
7 00 PM at Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh (Ref: Barry Winters)
Thursday 6th June 2019
Ballinascreen 2-19 v 2-6 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh
Round 4
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Kevin Parke)
Friday 7th June 2019
Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 1-12 v 2-11 Slaughtneil
Round 4
7 30 PM at Cuchullians-Dunloy (Ref: Rab Lappin)
Mac Uílín CLG 3-15 v 1-16 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 4
7 30 PM at Pairc MacUílín (Ref: Vincent Boyle)
Lamh Dhearg 1-8 v 0-16 Eoghan Rua Na Magha
Round 4
7 30 PM at Lamh Dhearg (Ref: Eamon Hamill)
Friday 14th June 2019
Swatragh 1-17 v 1-6 Lamh Dhearg
Round 5
7 30 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Vincent Boyle)
Sunday 16th June 2019
Lavey 2-9 v 3-17 Ballygalget GAC
Round 3
12 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Monday 17th June 2019
Slaughtneil 0-0 v CONC Tír na nÓg Randalstown
Round 5
7 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: TBC)
Wednesday 19th June 2019
Ghaeil Chluanaidh 6-9 v 5-4 Swatragh
Round 4
7 30 PM at Ahoghill (Ref: John Carson)
Friday 21st June 2019
Lavey 2-12 v 1-15 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 6
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Kevin Gormley)
O`Donovan Rossa 0-0 v CONC Swatragh
Round 6
7 30 PM at Pairc Rossa (Ref: Patrick Tumelty)
Shane Uí Néill 0-0 v CONC Eoghan Rua Na Magha
Round 6
7 30 PM at Pairc Ui fhearsithe (Ref: Malachy Leech)
Friday 28th June 2019
Mac Uílín CLG 0-0 v CONC Slaughtneil
Round 7
7 30 PM at Pairc MacUílín (Ref: TBC)
Wednesday 3rd July 2019
Lavey 3-8 v 1-12 Ballinascreen
Round 7
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Swatragh 2-16 v 1-14 Eoghan Rua Na Magha
Round 7
7 30 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Friday 5th July 2019
Ballinascreen 0-20 v 3-6 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí
Round 8
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Ryan O Reilly)
Slaughtneil 0-5 v 4-22 Na Seamróga
Round 8
7 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Patrick Tumelty)
Swatragh 5-14 v 4-12 Shane Uí Néill
Round 8
7 30 PM at Davitt Park, Swatragh (Ref: Cormac Mullan)
Eoghan Rua Na Magha CONC v 0-0 Con Magee’s Glenravel
Round 8
7 30 PM at Coleraine (Ref: TBC)
Monday 8th July 2019
Ballygalget GAC 4-14 v 2-11 Ballinascreen
Round 5
8 15 PM at Ballygalget (Ref: Hugh Torney)
Wednesday 17th July 2019
Lavey 0-13 v 3-13 Bredagh
Round 5
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Ryan O Reilly)
Friday 19th July 2019
Slaughtneil 3-14 v 1-12 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 9
7 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Ryan O Reilly)
Ballinascreen 0-1 v 0-0 Tír na nÓg Randalstown
Round 9
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Vincent Boyle)
Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 2-13 v 0-12 Lavey
Round 9
7 30 PM at Cuchullians-Dunloy (Ref: Ciaran Mc Closkey)
Con Magee’s Glenravel 2-6 v 5-16 Swatragh
Round 9
7 30 PM at Páirc an Athar Mhic Fhinn (Ref: Francis Traynor)
Wednesday 24th July 2019
Ballinascreen 4-23 v 0-12 Bredagh
Round 6
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Francis Traynor)
Friday 26th July 2019
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 2-23 v 0-7 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh
Round 10
7 30 PM at Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh (Ref: Patrick Tumelty)
Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 5-17 v 1-11 Slaughtneil
Round 10
7 30 PM at Pairc Naomh Pól (Ref: Paul Mc Donnell)
Ballinascreen 0-0 v CONC Glenariffe Oisin CLG
Round 10
7 30 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Ruairí Óg P v P Lavey
Round 10
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Swatragh P v P Ballycran
Round 10
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Eoghan Rua Na Magha 3-16 v 3-8 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC
Round 10
7 30 PM at Na Magha (Ref: Sean Elliott)
Tuesday 30th July 2019
Na Seamróga 0-0 v CONC Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 5
7 00 PM at Loughgiel Shamrocks (Ref: TBC)
Friday 2nd August 2019
Slaughtneil P v P Ruairí Óg
Round 11
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Mac Uílín CLG 1-15 v 4-9 Ballinascreen
Round 11
7 30 PM at Pairc MacUílín (Ref: Ciaran Mc Closkey)
Ballygalget GAC 0-0 v CONC Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 11
7 30 PM at Ballygalget (Ref: Colin Murray)
Tír na nÓg Randalstown 2-8 v 4-10 Lavey
Round 11
7 30 PM at Tir Na nOg Randalstown (Ref: Fionntan Mc Cotter)
Naomh Éanna 3-14 v 2-14 Eoghan Rua Na Magha
Round 11
7 30 PM at St Enda's (Ref: Darren McKeown)
Wednesday 7th August 2019
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club P v P Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC
Round 7
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Friday 9th August 2019
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 2-13 v 0-7 Bredagh
Round 12
7 30 PM at Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh (Ref: Eamonn Hassan)
Na Seamróga 6-12 v 0-8 Ballinascreen
Round 12
7 30 PM at Loughgiel Shamrocks (Ref: Ryan O Reilly)
Lavey 4-9 v 3-15 Slaughtneil
Round 12
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Tarlach Conway)
Friday 16th August 2019
Glenariffe Oisin CLG 3-12 v 2-15 Lavey
Round 13
7 15 PM at Glenariff Ossians (Ref: Paul O Neill)
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 1-9 v 0-7 Ballinascreen
Round 13
7 30 PM at Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh (Ref: Barry Winters)
Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh 5-18 v 3-8 Slaughtneil
Round 13
7 30 PM at Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club (Ref: Patrick Tumelty)
Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 3-13 v 1-13 Swatragh
Round 11
7 30 PM at Mallusk (Ref: Kevin Parke)
Saturday 17th August 2019
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club P v P Ruairí Óg
Round 8
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Eoghan Rua Na Magha 1-16 v 1-8 Ballycran
Round 9
6 30 PM at Coleraine (Ref: Malachy Mc Toal)
Wednesday 28th August 2019
Na Seamróga 0-0 v CONC Lavey
Round 4
7 00 PM at Loughgiel Shamrocks (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 8th September 2019
Glenariffe Oisin CLG CONC v 0-0 Slaughtneil
Round 6
11 00 AM at Glenariff Ossians (Ref: TBC)
Monday 2nd December 2019
Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC P v P Lavey
Round 8
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Eoghan Rua Na Magha CONC v 0-0 O`Donovan Rossa
Round 5
TBC at Na Magha (Ref: TBC)