All Results and Fixtures for Desertmartin
Friday 28th February 2020
Desertmartin v BYE
Round 1
at (Ref: )
Thursday 5th March 2020
Desertmartin 1-5 v 2-11 Loup Reserves
Quarter Final
8 00 PM at Desertmartin (Ref: Niall Clifford)
Monday 27th July 2020
Desertmartin 0-14 v 2-9 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 1
7 15 PM at Longfield (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Desertmartin 0-14 v 2-9 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 3
7 15 PM at Desertmartin (Ref: TBC)
Friday 31st July 2020
Desertmartin 1-8 v 0-4 Moneymore GAC
Round 1
7 30 PM at Loup (Ref: Cathal Doherty)
Tuesday 4th August 2020
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 2-10 v 0-6 Desertmartin
Round 1
7 15 PM at Newbridge (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Thursday 6th August 2020
Desertmartin 0-5 v 2-16 Ballinderry
Round 1
7 15 PM at Longfield (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Friday 7th August 2020
Magilligan 1-6 v 0-16 Desertmartin
Round 2
7 30 PM at Magilligan (Ref: Cathal Doherty)
Monday 10th August 2020
Lavey P v P Desertmartin
Round 3
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Lavey 0-0 v CONC Desertmartin
Round 3
7 15 PM at Lavey (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 11th August 2020
Desertmartin 2-6 v 4-19 Slaughtneil
Round 2
7 15 PM at Longfield (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Thursday 13th August 2020
St Malachy’s Castledawson 2-17 v 3-15 Desertmartin
Round 2
7 15 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Niall Kearney)
Thursday 20th August 2020
Ballinascreen B Team 0-4 v 5-14 Desertmartin
Round 3
7 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Ballinascreen 0-4 v 3-15 Desertmartin
Round 3
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: TBC)
Friday 21st August 2020
Desertmartin 1-9 v 1-10 Craigbane
Round 3
7 15 PM at Longfield (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Sunday 23rd August 2020
Ballinderry 6-7 v 3-8 Desertmartin
Round 3
12 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Monday 24th August 2020
Desertmartin 2-12 v 0-10 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 4
7 00 PM at Longfield (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Tuesday 25th August 2020
Desertmartin 0-2 v 6-21 Lavey
Round 4
7 00 PM at Longfield (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Thursday 27th August 2020
Banagher 0-1 v 3-13 Desertmartin
Round 4
7 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
Monday 31st August 2020
St Michael’s 1-3 v 7-21 Desertmartin
Round 5
7 00 PM at Glack (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Saturday 5th September 2020
Desertmartin v BYE
Round 4
at (Ref: )
Tuesday 8th September 2020
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 2-12 v 1-6 Desertmartin
Round 5
7 00 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Saturday 12th September 2020
Desertmartin 5-16 v 4-2 Dungiven
Round 5
6 00 PM at Longfield (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Monday 14th September 2020
Desertmartin --- v --- Eoghan Rua
Quarter Finals
7 00 PM at Longfield (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
Wednesday 16th September 2020
Kilrea 2-11 v 2-9 Desertmartin
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Saturday 19th September 2020
Drum --- v --- Desertmartin
Round 5
6 00 PM at Drum (Ref: Mark O Neill)
Tuesday 22nd September 2020
Desertmartin 2-12 v 1-8 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Semi-Final
7 00 PM at Desertmartin (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Thursday 24th September 2020
Desertmartin 1-26 v 0-7 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Quarter Finals
7 00 PM at Longfield (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Saturday 26th September 2020
Desertmartin 0-19 v 0-7 Doire Colmcille
Quarter Final
2 00 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
Thursday 1st October 2020
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 3-14 v 4-13 Desertmartin
Semi-Final
8 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Friday 2nd October 2020
Desertmartin 2-8 v 0-7 Ballerin
Semi Final
8 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Tuesday 6th October 2020
Ballinascreen P v P Desertmartin
Final
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Thursday 8th October 2020
St Trea’s & St John’s P v P Desertmartin
Final
at (Ref: )
Postponed
Sunday 11th October 2020
Desertmartin P v P Craigbane
Final
at (Ref: )
Postponed