All Results and Fixtures for Glenullin
Sunday 26th January 2020
Glenullin 4-12 v 5-7 Sarsfields
Round 1
11 30 AM at Glenullin (Ref: Cathal Mc Dermott)
Friday 14th February 2020
St Malachy’s Castledawson 0-7 v 1-11 Glenullin
Round 3
7 30 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Conor Mc Gahan)
Sunday 23rd February 2020
Con Magee’s Glenravel CONC v 0-0 Glenullin
Round 2
11 00 AM at Glenullin (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Wednesday 11th March 2020
Glenullin 1-5 v 2-6 Achadh Lú Uí Néill
Quarter Final
8 15 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Sean Laverty)
Thursday 23rd July 2020
Steelstown Brian Og’s 3-7 v 3-11 Glenullin
Round 1
7 15 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: Paul Crocker)
Steelstown Brian Og’s 3-7 v 3-11 Glenullin
Round 3
7 15 PM at Pairc Brid (Ref: TBC)
Thursday 30th July 2020
Glenullin 9-19 v 0-6 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 2
7 15 PM at Glenullin (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Sunday 2nd August 2020
Glenullin 0-8 v 2-16 Steelstown Brian Og’s
Round 1
2 00 PM at Dungiven (Ref: Alan Nash)
Tuesday 4th August 2020
Glenullin 11-6 v 5-5 St Patrick’s
Round 1
7 15 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Thursday 6th August 2020
Doire Colmcille 2-5 v 11-14 Glenullin
Round 3
7 15 PM at Pairc Cholmcille (Ref: Rory O Hara)
Sunday 9th August 2020
Glenullin 1-19 v 1-15 Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 2
4 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Tuesday 11th August 2020
Limavady Wolfhounds 2-8 v 3-4 Glenullin
Round 2
7 15 PM at Limavady (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
Tuesday 18th August 2020
Glenullin 4-4 v 1-10 Glen
Round 3
7 15 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Thursday 20th August 2020
Glenullin 5-12 v 1-8 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 5
8 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Saturday 22nd August 2020
Glack 1-8 v 0-12 Glenullin
Round 3
4 00 PM at Páirc Ó Bhrolaigh (Ref: Mark O Neill)
Tuesday 25th August 2020
Ballinascreen 4-18 v 1-3 Glenullin
Round 4
8 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Thursday 27th August 2020
Limavady Wolfhounds 0-6 v 2-12 Glenullin
Round 4
7 00 PM at Limavady (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Sunday 6th September 2020
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 3-12 v 0-14 Glenullin
Round 1
3 00 PM at Kilrea (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
Tuesday 8th September 2020
Glenullin 8-8 v 2-3 Banagher
Round 5
7 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
Thursday 10th September 2020
Glenullin 3-10 v 1-13 Glen
Round 5
7 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Damien Harkin)
Monday 14th September 2020
Glenullin 1-13 v 2-8 Swatragh
Quarter Finals
7 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Cathal Doherty)
Tuesday 15th September 2020
Glenullin 5-15 v 2-0 Craigbane
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Monday 21st September 2020
The Loup 2-10 v 0-17 Glenullin
Semi-Final
7 30 PM at Loup (Ref: Mark Mc Geehan)
Tuesday 22nd September 2020
Glenullin 3-9 v 1-7 Ballinderry
Semi-Final
7 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Thursday 24th September 2020
Lavey 4-10 v 2-9 Glenullin
Quarter Finals
7 15 PM at Lavey (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Tuesday 29th September 2020
Glenullin 2-8 v 3-6 Dungiven
Final
7 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Saturday 3rd October 2020
Limavady Wolfhounds 5-8 v 2-10 Glenullin
Final
4 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Cyril Hargan)