All Results and Fixtures for Slaughtneil Reserves
Friday 14th April 2023
Slaughtneil Reserves 6-14 v 0-1 Doire Colmcille B Team
Round 1
7 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Sunday 16th April 2023
Magherafelt Reserves 0-0 v CONC Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 1
1 00 PM at Magherafelt Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Friday 21st April 2023
Newbridge Reserves --- v --- Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 2
7 30 PM at Newbridge Reserves (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Sunday 30th April 2023
Slaughtneil Reserves 0-6 v 3-7 Newbridge Reserves
Round 3
1 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Gregory Mc Williams)
Friday 5th May 2023
Slaughtneil Reserves 1-7 v 1-11 Bellaghy B Team
Round 3
7 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 7th May 2023
Kilrea Reserves 0-0 v CONC Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 4
1 00 PM at Kilrea Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Friday 12th May 2023
Slaughtneil Reserves P v P Magherafelt Reserves
Round 4
Postponed
Saturday 13th May 2023
Slaughtneil Reserves 0-9 v 0-7 Dungiven Reserves
Round 5
3 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Paul Quigley)
Sunday 21st May 2023
Slaughtneil Reserves 0-0 v CONC Swatragh Reserves
Round 6
1 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: TBC)
Friday 26th May 2023
Slaughtneil Reserves 1-4 v 1-10 Ballinascreen Reserves
Round 5
7 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Saturday 27th May 2023
Bellaghy Reserves 1-12 v 1-6 Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 7
2 00 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Martin Mc Erlane)
Friday 2nd June 2023
Loup Reserves 2-12 v 0-8 Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 6
7 30 PM at Loup (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Monday 5th June 2023
Glen Reserves 2-11 v 2-12 Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 8
6 45 PM at Glen (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Friday 9th June 2023
Ballerin Reserves 3-10 v 1-15 Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 7
7 30 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Sunday 11th June 2023
Slaughtneil Reserves 8-15 v 3-7 Ballinascreen Reserves
Round 9
5 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Sean Curran)
Friday 16th June 2023
Bellaghy Reserves 2-9 v 0-7 Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 8
7 30 PM at Drumanee (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Sunday 18th June 2023
Slaughtneil Reserves 1-13 v 1-10 Loup Reserves
Round 10
1 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Martin O'Connor)
Friday 23rd June 2023
Dungiven Reserves 3-8 v 1-6 Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 9
7 30 PM at Dungiven (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Sunday 25th June 2023
Coleraine Reserves CONC v 0-0 Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 11
12 00 PM at Coleraine (Ref: TBC)
Friday 30th June 2023
Slaughtneil Reserves 2-7 v 1-11 Banagher Reserves
Round 10
8 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
Saturday 1st July 2023
Slaughtneil Reserves 4-10 v 0-9 Lavey Reserves
Round 12
12 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
Thursday 6th July 2023
Ballinderry Reserves P v P Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 2
Postponed
Friday 14th July 2023
Slaughtneil Reserves 1-9 v 1-5 Steelstown Reserves
Round 13
6 45 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Martin Mc Erlane)
Friday 21st July 2023
Slaughtneil Reserves 0-0 v CONC Ballymaguigan Reserves
Round 12
7 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: TBC)
Friday 28th July 2023
Slaughtneil Reserves 1-3 v 2-16 Ballinderry Reserves
Round 11
7 30 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Friday 4th August 2023
Swatragh Reserves 2-17 v 0-9 Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 13
8 15 PM at Swatragh Reserves (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Saturday 5th August 2023
Steelstown Reserves 0-6 v 3-10 Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 1
4 30 PM at Steelstown Reserves (Ref: Edward Og Nash)
Friday 11th August 2023
Slaughtneil Reserves 0-6 v 3-7 Glen Reserves
Round 14
7 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Ciaran O Kane)
Sunday 13th August 2023
Magherafelt Reserves 1-9 v 0-7 Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 3
12 00 PM at Magherafelt Reserves (Ref: PG Bradley)
Friday 18th August 2023
Steelstown Reserves 1-13 v 3-11 Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 15
7 30 PM at Steelstown Reserves (Ref: Cyril Hargan)
Saturday 26th August 2023
Slaughtneil Reserves 0-8 v 0-8 Ballinderry Reserves
Round 4
4 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: PG Bradley)
Friday 1st September 2023
Faughanvale Reserves 1-12 v 1-9 Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 16
7 30 PM at Faughanvale (Ref: Michael Kelly)
Saturday 2nd September 2023
Loup Reserves 0-12 v 3-10 Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 5
4 00 PM at Loup (Ref: Thomas Devlin)
Friday 8th September 2023
Lavey Reserves 1-5 v 0-4 Slaughtneil Reserves
Round 17
7 30 PM at Lavey (Ref: Martin Mc Erlane)
Wednesday 20th September 2023
Slaughtneil Reserves 3-17 v 1-10 Kilrea Reserves
Round 2
6 15 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: PG Bradley)
Tuesday 26th September 2023
Slaughtneil Reserves 0-10 v 2-6 Newbridge Reserves
Round 6
8 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Friday 29th September 2023
Slaughtneil Reserves 1-3 v 0-10 Bellaghy B Team
Round 1
7 30 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Paul Quigley)
Monday 9th October 2023
Slaughtneil Reserves 0-10 v 1-3 Ballinascreen Reserves
Round 1
7 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Kevin McNally)
Monday 16th October 2023
Slaughtneil Reserves 1-14 v 2-10 Dungiven Reserves
Quarter Final
7 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Monday 23rd October 2023
Slaughtneil Reserves 2-8 v 3-3 Newbridge Reserves
Semi Final
7 00 PM at Slaughtneil (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Saturday 28th October 2023
Loup Reserves 0-3 v 3-10 Slaughtneil Reserves
Final
2 00 PM at Owenbeg (Ref: Gavin Dixon)