All Results and Fixtures for St Malachy’s Castledawson
Friday 31st January 2020
St Malachy’s Castledawson 1-13 v 1-6 Con Magee’s Glenravel
Round 1
8 00 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Conor Mc Gahan)
Friday 14th February 2020
St Malachy’s Castledawson 0-7 v 1-11 Glenullin
Round 3
7 30 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Conor Mc Gahan)
Sunday 23rd February 2020
Sarsfields 5-8 v 0-9 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 2
12 00 PM at People's Park (Ref: Ronan Barry)
Tuesday 28th July 2020
Ballymaguigan 2-7 v 1-8 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 2
7 15 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: Peter O Connor)
Saturday 1st August 2020
St Malachy’s Castledawson 4-16 v 1-10 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 1
4 00 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Peter O Connor)
Tuesday 4th August 2020
St Malachy’s Castledawson 8-20 v 1-1 Lavey
Round 3
7 15 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Thursday 6th August 2020
Ballinascreen B Team 1-7 v 4-8 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 1
7 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Saturday 8th August 2020
Ballymaguigan 0-5 v 4-12 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 2
4 00 PM at Ballymaguigan (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
Tuesday 11th August 2020
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 3-16 v 2-11 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 4
7 15 PM at Lissan (Ref: Cathal Forbes)
Thursday 13th August 2020
St Malachy’s Castledawson 2-17 v 3-15 Desertmartin
Round 2
7 15 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Niall Kearney)
Tuesday 18th August 2020
St Malachy’s Castledawson 4-17 v 2-7 Ballerin
Round 5
7 15 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Thursday 20th August 2020
Ballinderry 1-9 v 1-10 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 3
7 15 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: Niall Kearney)
Ballinderry 1-9 v 1-10 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 3
7 00 PM at Ballinderry (Ref: TBC)
Saturday 22nd August 2020
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 1-11 v 0-11 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 3
2 30 PM at Bellaghy (Ref: Alan Nash)
Tuesday 25th August 2020
Ballinascreen 3-1 v 0-9 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 6
6 45 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Thursday 27th August 2020
Ballinascreen 3-8 v 1-4 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 4
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Tuesday 8th September 2020
St Malachy’s Castledawson 3-16 v 2-6 Dungiven
Round 7
7 00 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
Thursday 10th September 2020
St Malachy’s Castledawson 2-6 v 1-16 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 5
7 00 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Mark Mc Geehan)
Monday 14th September 2020
Ballinascreen 6-14 v 2-7 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Quarter Finals
7 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Kevin Donnelly)
Tuesday 15th September 2020
St Malachy’s Castledawson 0-0 v CONC Doire Colmcille
Semi-Finals
6 45 PM at Castledawson (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 20th September 2020
St Malachy’s Castledawson 3-12 v 2-7 Glack
Quarter Final
1 00 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Thursday 24th September 2020
Faughanvale 1-12 v 3-11 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Quarter Finals
6 40 PM at John McLaughlin Park (Ref: Michael (snr) Mc Laughlin)
Saturday 26th September 2020
Steelstown Brian Og’s 0-6 v 3-8 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Final
12 00 PM at Drum (Ref: Martin Coyle)
Sunday 27th September 2020
St Malachy’s Castledawson 3-7 v 2-11 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Semi Final
3 00 PM at Lavey (Ref: Mark O Neill)
Saturday 3rd October 2020
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 1-10 v 2-8 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Semi-Final
3 00 PM at Newbridge (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Thursday 8th October 2020
Slaughtneil P v P St Malachy’s Castledawson
Final
at (Ref: )
Postponed