All Results and Fixtures for Ballerin
Sunday 2nd February 2020
Gleann Éallaigh 6-10 v 3-14 Ballerin
Round 1
11 00 AM at MUSA (Ref: Cahal Bell)
Friday 7th February 2020
Ballerin 3-11 v 3-4 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA
Round 2
7 30 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Gerard Dougan)
Wednesday 4th March 2020
Ballerin 8-21 v 0-3 Na Phiarsaigh
Round 3
8 00 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Friday 6th March 2020
Ballerin 2-7 v 1-8 Drum
Round 1
8 00 PM at Ballerin (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Sunday 8th March 2020
Ballerin 1-11 v 0-6 Craigbane
Quarter Final
10 45 AM at Ballerin (Ref: Gerard Dougan)
Wednesday 11th March 2020
Ballerin CONC v 0-0 Faughanvale Reserves
Quarter Final
7 30 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Tuesday 21st July 2020
Ballerin 2-9 v 2-6 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 1
7 15 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
Monday 27th July 2020
Glen 9-20 v 0-3 Ballerin
Round 1
7 15 PM at Watty Graham Park (Ref: Joe Mulholland)
Monday 3rd August 2020
Ballerin 2-13 v 9-17 Banagher
Round 2
7 15 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Tuesday 4th August 2020
Ballinascreen 2-11 v 1-3 Ballerin
Round 3
7 15 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Thursday 6th August 2020
Limavady Wolfhounds 7-11 v 0-3 Ballerin
Round 1
7 15 PM at Limavady (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
Friday 7th August 2020
Ballerin 0-16 v 1-11 Sean Dolans
Round 1
7 30 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Monday 10th August 2020
Ballerin 0-8 v 1-6 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 3
7 15 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Ballerin 0-8 v 1-6 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy
Round 3
7 15 PM at Ballerin (Ref: TBC)
Ballerin 0-0 v 5-13 Slaughtneil
Round 1
6 30 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Tuesday 11th August 2020
Ballerin 2-16 v 2-2 Dungiven
Round 4
7 00 PM at Ballerin (Ref: TBC)
Thursday 13th August 2020
Ballerin 1-1 v 1-31 Glen
Round 2
7 15 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Tuesday 18th August 2020
St Malachy’s Castledawson 4-17 v 2-7 Ballerin
Round 5
7 15 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Thursday 20th August 2020
Ballerin 0-0 v 0-0 Eoghan Rua
Round 3
7 15 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Eoghan Rua 0-0 v 0-0 Ballerin
Round 3
7 00 PM at Coleraine (Ref: TBC)
Friday 21st August 2020
Ballerin 1-0 v 5-6 Na Magha
Round 3
7 00 PM at Ballerin (Ref: TBC)
Monday 24th August 2020
Ballerin 0-5 v 6-12 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge
Round 4
7 30 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Tuesday 25th August 2020
Ballerin 1-4 v 1-3 Ballymaguigan
Round 6
7 00 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Thursday 27th August 2020
Ballerin 0-2 v 6-10 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 6
7 00 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Rory O Hara)
Friday 28th August 2020
Ballerin 1-6 v 1-7 Ballinascreen
Round 2
7 00 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Monday 31st August 2020
Eoghan Rua 3-15 v 3-15 Ballerin
Round 5
7 00 PM at Coleraine (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Friday 4th September 2020
Ballerin 1-19 v 0-3 Doire Colmcille
Round 2
7 30 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Peter O Connor)
Monday 7th September 2020
Ballerin 4-3 v 5-7 Carrickmore
Semi-Finals
7 00 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Tuesday 8th September 2020
Lavey 1-4 v 4-16 Ballerin
Round 7
6 45 PM at Lavey (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Thursday 10th September 2020
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 6-9 v 4-6 Ballerin
Round 7
7 00 PM at Claudy (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Monday 14th September 2020
Moneymore GAC 1-11 v 3-11 Ballerin
Quarter Final
7 00 PM at Moneymore (Ref: TBC)
Moneymore GAC 1-11 v 3-11 Ballerin
Quarter Finals
7 00 PM at Moneymore (Ref: Cathal Forbes)
Tuesday 15th September 2020
St Michael’s 2-5 v 8-20 Ballerin
Quarter Finals
6 45 PM at Magilligan (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Sunday 20th September 2020
St Mary’s Ardmore 1-8 v 4-27 Ballerin
Round 3
1 00 PM at Ardmore (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Monday 21st September 2020
Ballerin 0-11 v 2-19 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Semi Final
6 30 PM at Ballerin (Ref: TBC)
Ballerin 0-11 v 2-19 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Semi-Final
7 00 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Tuesday 22nd September 2020
Ballerin 6-6 v 2-2 Ballinascreen
Semi-Final
6 30 PM at Ballerin (Ref: Fergal Hurley)
Thursday 24th September 2020
Craigbane 4-13 v 2-13 Ballerin
Quarter Finals
6 30 PM at Craigbane (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
Saturday 26th September 2020
Ballerin 0-12 v 0-10 Moneymore GAC
Quarter Final
1 00 PM at Ballinascreen (Ref: Harry Tohill)
Tuesday 29th September 2020
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 3-5 v 4-3 Ballerin
Final
7 30 PM at Loup (Ref: Niall Kearney)
Friday 2nd October 2020
Desertmartin 2-8 v 0-7 Ballerin
Semi Final
8 00 PM at Banagher (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)