All Derry Results from the last 28 days.
Printable Results
Wednesday 29th June 2022
Intermediate Football League
Glenullin 1-14 St Michael’s GAC Lissan 0-9

Intermediate Reserve Football League
Greenlough Reserves 0-0 Drumsurn Reserves 0-0
Glenullin Reserves 0-0 Lissan Reserves CONC

Junior Football League
Ballymaguigan 0-0 Magilligan CONC

Senior Football League
Ballinderry 0-10 The Loup 2-12

Senior Reserve Football League
Ballinderry Reserves 1-13 Loup Reserves 2-11

Sperrin Galvanisers Reserve Hurling League
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club B Team 1-18 Swatragh B Team 0-16
Ballinascreen B Team CONC Lavey B Team 0-0

Sperrin Galvanisers Senior Hurling League
Carrickmore CONC Banagher 0-0
Slaughtneil 4-15 Eoghan Rua 1-12
Ballinascreen 1-21 Lavey 2-12

U15B2 Football League
Faughanvale 0-6 Ballymaguigan 3-8

Tuesday 28th June 2022
Intermediate Football League
Drumsurn 3-14 St Malachy’s Castledawson 1-5

Intermediate Reserve Football League
Drumsurn Reserves 0-7 Castledawson Reserves 1-8

U13A Football League
Slaughtneil 1-6 Kilrea 6-8
Lavey 4-16 Bellaghy 2-3
Ballinderry P St Malachy’s Castledawson P

U13B1 Football League
Glenullin 2-13 The Loup 3-7
Ballinascreen 4-14 Limavady Wolfhounds 1-4
Glen 1-13 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 4-8
Banagher 5-10 Swatragh 4-11

U13B2 Football League
Faughanvale 5-6 Steelstown Brian Og’s 5-4
Craigbane 3-5 Sean Dolans 7-6
Eoghan Rua 3-8 St Patrick’s 3-7

U13C Football League
St Mary’s Ardmore 9-3 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 5-5
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 5-20 Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 0-2
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 0-4 Ballymaguigan 3-35
Ballerin 9-13 St Michael’s 1-1
Desertmartin 0-0 Doire Colmcille CONC

Monday 27th June 2022
Div 1 Res HL
Mac Uílín CLG 0-0 Ballinascreen CONC
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club CONC Naomh Éanna 0-0

Intermediate Reserve Football League
Limavady Reserves 3-11 Faughanvale Reserves 1-12

Hughes Steel Fabrications ACFL U17A
Dungiven 0-11 O’Donovan Rossa GAC 2-4
Lavey 0-0 Ballinascreen CONC
Ballinderry 7-14 Bellaghy 1-13

Hughes Steel Fabrications ACFL U17B1
Desertmartin P Faughanvale P
The Loup 3-17 Swatragh 0-10
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 0-0 Limavady Wolfhounds CONC
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 3-14 Steelstown Brian Og’s 1-2
St Patrick’s 0-7 Slaughtneil 6-17

Hughes Steel Fabrications ACFL U17B2 Grp 1
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 4-9 Eoghan Rua 7-9
Kilrea 0-0 Doire Colmcille CONC
Ballymaguigan 2-8 St Michael’s GAC Lissan 2-9

Hughes Steel Fabrications ACFL U17B2 Grp 2
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 2-5 St Malachy’s Castledawson 3-6
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 1-1 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 8-16
Banagher 4-20 Ballerin 1-2

Sunday 26th June 2022
ACHL Div 3
Na Magha 2-8 Lamh Dhearg 4-9

Saturday 25th June 2022
Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship
Galway 2-9 Derry 1-11

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship
Derry 5-13 Clare 2-8

T Mackle U17Hurling League
Dungannon 0-0 Na Magha CONC

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 2
Ruairí Óg 1-3 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 0-4

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 2 Group 1
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 1-2 Kildalkey 0-5
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 3-6 Castletown 2-3
St Oliver Plunkett’s H.C. 0-5 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 0-5

Friday 24th June 2022
Intermediate Football League
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 2-7 Faughanvale 1-9
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 3-16 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 1-7

Intermediate Reserve Football League
Foreglen Reserves 2-5 Faughanvale Reserves 2-13
Greenlough Reserves 4-10 Slaughtmanus Reserves 0-8

Junior Football League
Sean Dolans 0-1 Ballymaguigan 0-9
Doire Colmcille 2-9 Ballerin 5-9
Drum 0-5 Craigbane 1-12
Glack 0-12 Magilligan 1-5
Moneymore GAC 0-11 St Mary’s Ardmore 1-9

Recreational Reserve League
Glen Reserves B Team 1-14 Magherafelt Reserves 3-5
Ogra Colmcille 0-0 Dungiven Reserves CONC

Senior Football League
The Loup 0-10 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 0-6
Swatragh 1-16 Ballinderry 1-7
Steelstown Brian Og’s 0-7 Bellaghy 3-13
Slaughtneil 1-6 Glen 0-7
Ballinascreen 0-6 Lavey 1-6

Senior Reserve Football League
Loup Reserves 0-0 Claudy Reserves CONC
Swatragh Reserves CONC Ballinderry Reserves 0-0
Steelstown Reserves P Bellaghy Reserves P
Slaughtneil Reserves 1-13 Glen Reserves 2-6
Ballinascreen Reserves 3-4 Lavey Reserves 3-15

U13 Hurling League Division 2
Kickhams GAC Creggan CONC Banagher 0-0
Ballinascreen 1-5 St.Finbarrs 2-3

Thursday 23rd June 2022
CuChulainn Cup Div 3 Group C
Cúchulainn an Ghleanna 0-0 Na Magha CONC

Intermediate Football League
Limavady Wolfhounds 0-14 Desertmartin 1-11

Recreational Reserve League
Loup Reserves 0-16 Ballymaguigan Reserves 3-5

Senior Football League
Kilrea 1-12 O’Donovan Rossa GAC 6-11

Senior Reserve Football League
Kilrea Reserves 1-5 Magherafelt Reserves 3-14

U15A1 Football League
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 0-4 Ballinascreen 0-18
Bellaghy 5-3 Lavey 5-7

U15A2 Football League
Steelstown Brian Og’s 4-8 Banagher 3-9
Glenullin 4-21 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 1-7
St Patrick’s 5-3 Ballinderry 5-20

U15B1 Football League
Kilrea 3-10 Craigbane 6-10
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 3-11 Limavady Wolfhounds 2-5
Slaughtneil 2-9 Glen 2-8

U15B2 Football League
Ballerin 1-5 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 4-16
Sean Dolans 3-13 Faughanvale 4-15
Ballymaguigan 3-9 St Malachy’s Castledawson 1-6

U15C1 Football League
Desertmartin 0-3 Swatragh 8-8
Ballinascreen B Team 0-2 Eoghan Rua 6-9
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 4-16 St Michael’s 2-7

U15C2 Football League
Doire Colmcille 5-8 St Michael’s GAC Lissan 5-9
St Mary’s Ardmore 0-0 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy CONC
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 2-18 Steelstown Brian Og’s B Team 2-9

Wednesday 22nd June 2022
ACHL Div 3
Con Magee’s Glenravel 5-18 Na Magha 2-16

CuChulainn Cup Div 3 Group C
Na Magha CONC Clontibret O’Neills 0-0

Recreational Reserve League
Ballerin Reserves 0-15 Bellaghy Reserves 2-14

Sperrin Galvanisers Reserve Hurling League
Ballinascreen B Team CONC Slaughtneil B Team 0-0

Sperrin Galvanisers Senior Hurling League
Banagher 0-21 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 0-14
Ballinascreen 0-21 Slaughtneil 3-22
Carrickmore CONC Eoghan Rua 0-0

Tuesday 21st June 2022
Junior Football League
Glack 1-9 Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 0-9

U13A Football League
St Malachy’s Castledawson CONC Lavey 0-0
Dungiven 2-3 Ballinderry 3-10
Slaughtneil 1-7 Bellaghy 1-10
Kilrea 8-10 O’Donovan Rossa GAC 5-9

U13B1 Football League
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 2-16 Ballinascreen 5-9
Limavady Wolfhounds 3-8 Glenullin 5-18
Swatragh 4-12 Glen 3-9

U13B2 Football League
Steelstown Brian Og’s 1-6 Eoghan Rua 4-16
Sean Dolans 6-17 Faughanvale 3-1
St Patrick’s 3-7 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 2-7
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 1-5 Craigbane 3-14

U13C Football League
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 1-7 St Michael’s GAC Lissan 10-15
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 0-0 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy CONC
Doire Colmcille P St Michael’s P
Ballymaguigan 5-13 Desertmartin 2-2
St Mary’s Ardmore 0-0 Ballerin CONC

U15A1 Football League
The Loup 2-10 Dungiven 4-4

Monday 20th June 2022
Senior Reserve Football League
Coleraine Reserves 0-13 Kilrea Reserves 0-9

U17 Tain Og B
Lavey 0-0 Ard Na Rí CONC

U19B2 Football Championship
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 5-14 John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 1-8
Ballymaguigan 4-10 The Loup 2-12

Hughes Steel Fabrications ACFL U17B2 Grp 1
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 4-13 Kilrea 1-11

Hughes Steel Fabrications ACFL U17B2 Grp 2
Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 7-17 Ballerin 1-6

Hughes Steel Fabrications ACFL U19A
Slaughtneil 1-11 Desertmartin 1-9
Lavey CONC Ballinascreen 0-0
Glen 5-15 Dungiven 2-8

Hughes Steel Fabrications ACFL U19B1
St Malachy’s Castledawson 0-0 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough CONC
Swatragh 0-0 Ballinderry CONC
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 4-15 Glenullin 2-8

Sunday 19th June 2022
ACHL Div 3
Na Magha 4-9 Shane Uí Néill 2-18

Junior Football League
Ballymaguigan 3-11 Ballerin 0-14

T Mackle U15B Hurling League
Ballerin 1-3 Eoghan Rua 3-4
St Patrick’s 9-5 Na Magha 10-5

U15A Hurling League
Slaughtneil 3-10 Banagher 2-13
Lavey 1-8 Swatragh Reserves 2-15
Céide Lámh Dhearg CONC Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 0-0

Saturday 18th June 2022
Intermediate Football League
Limavady Wolfhounds 2-7 Faughanvale 0-14
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 0-12 St Malachy’s Castledawson 0-15
Drumsurn 2-10 St Michael’s GAC Lissan 2-8
Glenullin 1-12 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 3-11

Intermediate Reserve Football League
Glenullin Reserves 0-0 Foreglen Reserves CONC
Greenlough Reserves 2-8 Castledawson Reserves 2-8
Drumsurn Reserves 0-0 Lissan Reserves CONC

John Doyle Cup Group 5
Derry 1-8 Down 0-3

Junior Football League
Magilligan CONC Craigbane 0-0
Sean Dolans 0-10 St Mary’s Ardmore 0-8

Senior Football League
Glen 4-19 Ballinascreen 1-11
Dungiven 3-8 Bellaghy 0-14
Eoghan Rua 1-13 Kilrea 2-11
Lavey 0-13 Banagher 0-8
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy 1-2 Slaughtneil 1-11
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-11 Swatragh 0-15
Ballinderry 2-12 Steelstown Brian Og’s 0-5

Senior Reserve Football League
Glen Reserves 0-0 Ballinascreen Reserves CONC
Dungiven Reserves 1-7 Bellaghy Reserves 3-13
Ballinderry Reserves P Steelstown Reserves P
Lavey Reserves 0-0 Banagher Reserves CONC
Claudy Reserves P Slaughtneil Reserves P
Magherafelt Reserves 0-0 Swatragh Reserves CONC

Friday 17th June 2022
Recreational Reserve League
Swatragh Reserves 1-9 Bellaghy Reserves 3-11
Lavey Reserves 0-0 Ballerin Reserves CONC
Craigbane Reserves P Loup Reserves P
Bellaghy Reserves B Team P Glen Reserves P
Glen Reserves B Team 3-7 Doire Colmcille 3-7
Dungiven Reserves 8-16 Ballymaguigan Reserves 3-13
Slaughtneil Reserves 2-13 Ogra Colmcille 3-9
Newbridge Reserves 3-10 Magherafelt Reserves 2-12
Bellaghy Reserves B Team 3-7 Ballinderry Reserves 4-16

T Mackle U19 Hurling Championship Lawrence Groogan Cup
Ballinascreen 4-7 Slaughtneil 4-16

Hughes Steel Fabrications ACFL U17B2 Grp 1
Eoghan Rua 1-5 Kilrea 5-11

Thursday 16th June 2022
Div 1 Res HL
Na Seamróga 5-19 Ballinascreen 1-18

Intermediate Football League
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 2-8 Drumsurn 3-14

Junior Football League
Drum 1-14 Moneymore GAC 1-9

Senior Football League
Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge 0-6 The Loup 2-14

Senior Reserve Football League
Newbridge Reserves 0-8 Loup Reserves 3-12

U15A1 Football League
Lavey 3-6 Ballinascreen 2-12
O’Donovan Rossa GAC 1-10 The Loup 2-10
Bellaghy 1-8 Dungiven 6-12

U15A2 Football League
Banagher 4-13 Glenullin 1-15
Ballinderry 1-8 Steelstown Brian Og’s 4-17

U15B1 Football League
Limavady Wolfhounds 4-5 Glen 1-4
Craigbane 2-14 Slaughtneil 1-7

U15B2 Football League
Ballymaguigan 10-7 Sean Dolans 4-2
St Malachy’s Castledawson CONC Na Piarsaigh Doire Trasna C.LG 0-0

U15C1 Football League
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 3-9 Eoghan Rua 12-8
Ballinascreen B Team 4-11 Desertmartin 2-5
St Michael’s 3-2 Swatragh 7-15

U15C2 Football League
Steelstown Brian Og’s B Team 1-5 Doire Colmcille 0-10
John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy CONC St Michael’s GAC Lissan 0-0
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 6-11 St Mary’s Ardmore 8-11