Intermediate Football League
 Intermediate Football League
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1O'Brien's G.F.C Foreglen87101561055114
2Drumsurn96211621065613
3St Malachy's Castledawson86111421182413
4Faughanvale94321311131810
5Glenullin84221281131510
6St Oliver Plunkett's GAC, Greenlough834112712617
7Desertmartin8242102126-246
8Limavady Wolfhounds9252128156-286
9St Michael's GAC Lissan8161103159-563
10St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC707073130-570



 Intermediate Reserve Football League
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Castledawson Reserves9801152906217
2Greenlough Reserves850398633513
3Faughanvale Reserves96307479-512
4Drumsurn Reserves852177572011
5Glenullin Reserves73315070-207
6Limavady Reserves83507759186
7Foreglen Reserves93606795-286
8Desertmartin Reserves7250142128144
9Lissan Reserves817070107-372
10Slaughtmanus Reserves716063122-592



Tuesday 19th April 2022
Castledawson Reserves 3-11 v 1-16 Desertmartin Reserves
Round 1
7 30 PM at Castledawson Reserves (Ref: Cathal Forbes)
Friday 22nd April 2022
Faughanvale 1-8 v 3-11 Drumsurn
Round 1
7 00 PM at John McLaughlin Park (Ref: Gregory Mc Williams)
Faughanvale Reserves 0-0 v CONC Drumsurn Reserves
Round 1
8 15 PM at Faughanvale Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Saturday 23rd April 2022
St Malachy’s Castledawson 0-19 v 0-10 Desertmartin
Round 1
5 30 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
Sunday 24th April 2022
Glenullin 0-17 v 3-7 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 1
2 30 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Gregory Mc Williams)
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 1-16 v 1-12 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 1
2 30 PM at Lissan (Ref: Joe Mulholland)
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 1-17 v 1-9 Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 1
5 00 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Glenullin Reserves 2-14 v 4-8 Greenlough Reserves
Round 1
1 00 PM at Glenullin Reserves (Ref: Rory O Hara)
Lissan Reserves 2-9 v 2-8 Slaughtmanus Reserves
Round 1
1 00 PM at Lissan Reserves (Ref: Cathal Forbes)
Foreglen Reserves 1-7 v 4-11 Limavady Reserves
Round 1
3 30 PM at Foreglen Reserves (Ref: John Kerlin)
Saturday 7th May 2022
St Malachy’s Castledawson 3-10 v 2-9 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 2
5 30 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Faughanvale 0-13 v 0-13 Glenullin
Round 2
6 00 PM at John McLaughlin Park (Ref: Damien Harkin)
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 0-16 v 0-16 Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 2
6 00 PM at Lissan (Ref: Michael Quinn)
Castledawson Reserves 5-18 v 2-4 Slaughtmanus Reserves
Round 2
4 00 PM at Castledawson Reserves (Ref: Vincent Boyle)
Faughanvale Reserves 0-0 v CONC Glenullin Reserves
Round 2
4 30 PM at Faughanvale Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Desertmartin Reserves 4-13 v 7-10 Drumsurn Reserves
Round 2
4 30 PM at Desertmartin Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Lissan Reserves 2-14 v 4-9 Limavady Reserves
Round 2
4 30 PM at Lissan Reserves (Ref: PG Bradley)
Sunday 8th May 2022
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 1-12 v 1-15 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 2
2 30 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Dan Mullan)
Foreglen Reserves 1-4 v 1-16 Greenlough Reserves
Round 2
1 00 PM at Foreglen Reserves (Ref: Paul Quigley)
Tuesday 10th May 2022
Drumsurn 1-9 v 0-12 Desertmartin
Round 2
7 15 PM at Drumsurn (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Saturday 14th May 2022
Limavady Wolfhounds 1-14 v 1-13 Glenullin
Round 3
3 45 PM at Limavady (Ref: Patrick Devlin)
Drumsurn 1-11 v 0-15 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 3
5 30 PM at Drumsurn (Ref: Joe Mulholland)
St Malachy’s Castledawson 2-17 v 1-8 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 3
5 30 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 1-11 v 2-14 Desertmartin
Round 3
6 30 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: Martin Mc Erlane)
Drumsurn Reserves 1-12 v 0-12 Foreglen Reserves
Round 3
4 00 PM at Drumsurn (Ref: Martin O'Connor)
Limavady Reserves CONC v 0-0 Glenullin Reserves
Round 3
5 00 PM at Limavady Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Greenlough Reserves 5-8 v 1-11 Desertmartin Reserves
Round 3
5 00 PM at Greenlough Reserves (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
Sunday 15th May 2022
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 0-7 v 2-8 Faughanvale
Round 3
11 30 AM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Martin Mc Erlane)
Slaughtmanus Reserves CONC v 0-0 Faughanvale Reserves
Round 3
10 30 AM at Slaughtmanus Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Wednesday 18th May 2022
Glenullin 3-8 v 1-6 Desertmartin
Round 4
8 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Michael Quinn)
Glenullin Reserves 1-11 v 5-12 Desertmartin Reserves
Round 4
6 30 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Cyril Hargan)
Castledawson Reserves 6-10 v 0-11 Lissan Reserves
Round 3
7 30 PM at Castledawson Reserves (Ref: Thomas Devlin)
Friday 20th May 2022
Faughanvale 1-8 v 1-8 St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 4
7 30 PM at John McLaughlin Park (Ref: Kieran Jnr Connor)
Faughanvale Reserves CONC v 0-0 Greenlough Reserves
Round 4
6 30 PM at Faughanvale Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Saturday 21st May 2022
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC 0-8 v 2-9 Drumsurn
Round 4
6 00 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Maurice Corrigan)
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 0-14 v 7-12 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 4
6 00 PM at Lissan (Ref: Cathal Doherty)
St Malachy’s Castledawson 3-17 v 2-14 Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 4
6 00 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Slaughtmanus Reserves 0-9 v 4-12 Drumsurn Reserves
Round 4
4 30 PM at Slaughtmanus Reserves (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
Lissan Reserves 0-11 v 1-9 Foreglen Reserves
Round 4
4 30 PM at Lissan Reserves (Ref: Chris Hickson)
Castledawson Reserves 0-0 v CONC Limavady Reserves
Round 4
4 30 PM at Castledawson Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Thursday 2nd June 2022
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 3-16 v 3-3 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 5
8 00 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Foreglen Reserves 1-12 v 2-2 Slaughtmanus Reserves
Round 5
6 30 PM at Foreglen Reserves (Ref: Martin O'Connor)
Saturday 4th June 2022
Faughanvale 0-10 v 1-12 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 5
2 00 PM at John McLaughlin Park (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Glenullin 1-13 v 2-6 Drumsurn
Round 5
6 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Martin Mc Erlane)
St Michael’s GAC Lissan 1-7 v 2-12 Desertmartin
Round 5
6 00 PM at Lissan (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 3-8 v 3-6 Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 5
6 00 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: Thomas Devlin)
Faughanvale Reserves 1-10 v 6-5 Castledawson Reserves
Round 5
12 30 PM at Faughanvale Reserves (Ref: Edward Og Nash)
Glenullin Reserves --- v --- Drumsurn Reserves
Round 5
4 30 PM at Glenullin Reserves (Ref: Daryl Buttress)
Lissan Reserves 1-10 v 4-20 Desertmartin Reserves
Round 5
4 30 PM at Lissan Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Greenlough Reserves 0-0 v CONC Limavady Reserves
Round 5
4 30 PM at Greenlough Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Thursday 9th June 2022
Glenullin 2-11 v 2-11 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 6
8 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Cyril Hargan)
Glenullin Reserves 3-7 v 2-17 Castledawson Reserves
Round 6
6 30 PM at Glenullin Reserves (Ref: Caolan Mc Donald)
Sunday 12th June 2022
Limavady Wolfhounds 2-7 v 0-6 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 6
2 30 PM at Limavady (Ref: Michael Kelly)
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 1-12 v 0-8 Desertmartin
Round 6
2 30 PM at Foreglen (Ref: Emmet Mc Shane)
Faughanvale 1-18 v 0-10 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 6
2 30 PM at John McLaughlin Park (Ref: Alan Nash)
Limavady Reserves 1-10 v 3-5 Slaughtmanus Reserves
Round 6
1 00 PM at Limavady Reserves (Ref: Declan O Connor)
Foreglen Reserves 0-0 v CONC Desertmartin Reserves
Round 6
1 00 PM at Foreglen Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Faughanvale Reserves 0-0 v CONC Lissan Reserves
Round 6
1 00 PM at Faughanvale Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Thursday 16th June 2022
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 2-8 v 3-14 Drumsurn
Round 6
8 00 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: Patrick Devlin)
Saturday 18th June 2022
Glenullin 1-12 v 3-11 O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 7
3 00 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Brendan Quinn)
Drumsurn 2-10 v 2-8 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 7
5 00 PM at Drumsurn (Ref: Gavin Hegarty)
Limavady Wolfhounds 2-7 v 0-14 Faughanvale
Round 7
6 00 PM at Limavady (Ref: Gregory Mc Williams)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 0-12 v 0-15 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 7
6 00 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: Richie Donoghue)
Drumsurn Reserves 0-0 v CONC Lissan Reserves
Round 7
3 30 PM at Drumsurn (Ref: TBC)
Greenlough Reserves 2-8 v 2-8 Castledawson Reserves
Round 7
4 30 PM at Greenlough Reserves (Ref: Vincent Boyle)
Glenullin Reserves 0-0 v CONC Foreglen Reserves
Round 7
4 45 PM at Glenullin Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Thursday 23rd June 2022
Limavady Wolfhounds 0-14 v 1-11 Desertmartin
Round 8
7 30 PM at Limavady (Ref: Martin O'Connor)
Friday 24th June 2022
O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen 2-7 v 1-9 Faughanvale
Round 8
8 00 PM at Foreglen (Ref: John Joe Cleary)
St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough 3-16 v 1-7 St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC
Round 8
8 00 PM at St Oliver Plunkett Park (Ref: Cathal Doherty)
Foreglen Reserves 2-5 v 2-13 Faughanvale Reserves
Round 8
6 30 PM at Foreglen Reserves (Ref: Ciaran Brolly)
Greenlough Reserves 4-10 v 0-8 Slaughtmanus Reserves
Round 8
6 30 PM at Greenlough Reserves (Ref: Anthony Campbell)
Monday 27th June 2022
Limavady Reserves 3-11 v 1-12 Faughanvale Reserves
Round 7
7 30 PM at Limavady Reserves (Ref: Martin Donnelly)
Tuesday 28th June 2022
Drumsurn 3-14 v 1-5 St Malachy’s Castledawson
Round 8
8 00 PM at Drumsurn (Ref: Mervyn Mc Aleese)
Drumsurn Reserves 0-7 v 1-8 Castledawson Reserves
Round 8
6 30 PM at Drumsurn (Ref: Daryl Buttress)
Wednesday 29th June 2022
Glenullin 1-14 v 0-9 St Michael’s GAC Lissan
Round 8
7 30 PM at Glenullin (Ref: Gavin Dixon)
Glenullin Reserves 0-0 v CONC Lissan Reserves
Round 8
6 30 PM at Glenullin Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Greenlough Reserves 0-0 v 0-0 Drumsurn Reserves
Round 6
7 30 PM at Greenlough Reserves (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Thursday 30th June 2022
Faughanvale 2-19 v 0-11 Desertmartin
Round 9
8 00 PM at Faughanvale (Ref: Michael Kelly)
Faughanvale Reserves 3-18 v 4-13 Desertmartin Reserves
Round 9
6 30 PM at Faughanvale (Ref: Terence Mc Gilligan)
Saturday 2nd July 2022
Drumsurn 3-18 v 0-8 Limavady Wolfhounds
Round 9
12 30 PM at Drumsurn (Ref: Patrick Devlin)
Drumsurn Reserves 0-0 v CONC Limavady Reserves
Round 9
11 00 AM at Drumsurn (Ref: TBC)
Sunday 3rd July 2022
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC --- v --- Glenullin
Round 9
1 30 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Sean Curran)
St Malachy’s Castledawson --- v --- O’Brien’s G.F.C Foreglen
Round 9
3 30 PM at Castledawson (Ref: Barry Cassidy)
Slaughtmanus Reserves P v P Glenullin Reserves
Round 9
Postponed
Castledawson Reserves 0-0 v CONC Foreglen Reserves
Round 9
2 00 PM at Castledawson Reserves (Ref: TBC)
Tuesday 5th July 2022
St Michael’s GAC Lissan --- v --- St Oliver Plunkett’s GAC, Greenlough
Round 9
8 00 PM at Lissan (Ref: Martin O'Connor)
Lissan Reserves --- v --- Greenlough Reserves
Round 9
6 30 PM at Lissan Reserves (Ref: Jude Dixon )
Limavady Reserves P v P Desertmartin Reserves
Round 8
Postponed
Friday 8th July 2022
St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC --- v --- Desertmartin
Round 7
8 00 PM at Slaughtmanus (Ref: Cathal Doherty)
Slaughtmanus Reserves --- v --- Desertmartin Reserves
Round 7
6 30 PM at Slaughtmanus Reserves (Ref: TBC)